HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008

    
    Link   

 Category: 
 Total 
 Premier 
 Group A 
 Group B 
 Group C 
 Group D 
 Group E 
 Other
 years
Hall of fame
 Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   Pairings:    5   6   7   8   9
 All results    Games   Tournamentroom    Disclaimer    Announcement    KNDB-rating
PlNameRatingCat.GaWiDrLoPtO-RatRat
1   Frits Stuger  1935 D   4 2 1 1 5   984.00     906  
2   Gerrit Slottje  1985 D   4 2 0 2 4   1024.50     946  
3   Ratan Ganeshie  1915 D   4 2 0 2 4   924.00     920  
4   Frans Teijn  1932 D   4 0 3 1 3   1143.75     948  
5   Ronald Wisse  1841 D   4 1 1 2 3   1063.75     875  
6   Hans de Vast  1899 D   4 1 1 2 3   1057.75     880  
7   Ben Gehrke  1814 D   4 0 3 1 3   1028.50     877  
8   Matthijs Broek  1815 D   4 1 1 2 3   962.75     835  
9   Arie van Diggele  1910 D   4 1 1 2 3   818.25     892  
10   Jordy van der Lugt  1900 D   4 1 0 3 2   1008.75     934  
11   Kariem Droog  D   4 1 0 3 2   991.75     819  
12   Ritchie Wijnker  D   4 1 0 3 2   974.00     800  
 Round 4 
 tu 15-07-2008  Nico Leemberg (2034) - Koos van Amerongen (1932) 1-1Game
 Ruud Kloosterman (2149) - Ingrid de Kok (1986) 1-1Game
 Jan Pieter Drost (2136) - Maurits Meijer (2031) 2-0Game
 Evert Bronstring (2144) - Johan Veerman (2071) 2-0Game
 Wim Verschoor (2025) - Gerrit Wassink (2142) 1-1Game
 Hans Kreder (2076) - Wim Bremmer (2192) 0-2Game
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Huib van der Vossen (2062) 2-0Game
 Alexandra Elvova (2019) - Anton van Berkel (2290) 0-2Game
 Harry Clasquin (2115) - Wouter Ludwig (2224) 0-2Game
 Mike Koopmanschap (2131) - Ben Provoost (2266) 0-2Game
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Paul Sier (2178) 1-1Game
 Stefan Stapper (2151) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Game
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Krijn ter Braake (2153) 2-0Game
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Daouda Soumah (2176) 2-0Game
 Peter van der Stap (2188) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Game
 Hans Jansen (2325) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 1-1Game
 Jan Drijver (1829) - Bram van der Leije  0-2
 Marijn van Drunen  - Radjin Chandarsing  0-2
 Teun de Kluyver (1830) - Nerin Bisseswar (1900) 0-2
 Ali Fthalla  - Martijn Libbrecht  0-2
 Ton Weenink (1724) - Stijn Kindt  2-0
 Erick Atherley (1830) - Gerard van der Valk (1900) 0-2
 Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  - Jhonatan van den Hoorn  1-1
 Bert Deneef  - Arie van Diggele (1910) 0-2
 Erik Maijenburg (1930) - Chiel Overvoorde  1-1
 Stan Brink  - Jan T. Terpstra (1891) 0-2
 Engelbertus Pronk  - Robert van Diggele  1-1
 Ritchie Wijnker  - Bas Baksoellah (1950) 0-2
 Anthony Keijzer (1992) - Ben Gehrke (1814) 1-1
 Matthijs Broek (1815) - Hein van Winkel (1988) 1-1
 Ronald Wisse (1841) - Jetse Veenstra  1-1
 Ratan Ganeshie (1915) - Vaclav Marek (1941) 2-0
 Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) - Kariem Droog  2-0
 Christophe Delavenne (2004) - Frans Teijn (1932) 1-1
 Jordy van der Lugt (1900) - Ruud van Drunen (2081) 0-2
 Alex Wijnhorst  - Martijn Scholten  0-2
 Piet Rozenboom (2004) - Hans de Vast (1899) 2-0
 Frits Stuger (1935) - Hans Jacobsen (1964) 2-0
 Jan de Koning (2018) - Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) 2-0
 Gerard Peroti (1904) - André van der Kwartel (2004) 1-1
 Peter Bronstring (1923) - Daan van Os (2062) 1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) - Fons Huijbreghts (2035) 0-2
 Jos de Wild (1941) - Ed Holstvoogd (2110) 0-2
 Pertap Malahé (2110) - Arie te Lindert (1902) 2-0
 Lamine Diakite  - Rudsel Wolf (2076) 1-1
 Kees Binnenkade (2019) - Tim Hendriksen (2063) 1-1
 Gerrit Slottje (1985) - Martijn van der Klis (2045) 0-2
 Edwin de Jager (2081) - Martijn van IJzendoorn  0-2
 Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) - Hans de Knikker (2085) 1-1
 Jan Slingerland (1852) - Ton Burgerhout (2143) 1-1
 Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) - Soender Kalpoe (2050) 2-0