HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008

    
    Link   

 Category: 
 Total 
 Premier 
 Group A 
 Group B 
 Group C 
 Group D 
 Group E 
 Other
 years
Hall of fame
 Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   Pairings:    7   8   9
 All results    Games   Tournamentroom    Disclaimer    Announcement    KNDB-rating
PlNameRatingCat.GaWiDrLoPtO-RatRat
1   Frans Teijn  1932 D   6 1 4 1 6   1120.17     948  
2   Frits Stuger  1935 D   6 2 2 2 6   1053.33     906  
3   Gerrit Slottje  1985 D   6 2 1 3 5   1062.33     946  
4   Ratan Ganeshie  1915 D   6 2 1 3 5   1004.00     920  
5   Hans de Vast  1899 D   6 2 1 3 5   1003.33     880  
6   Ronald Wisse  1841 D   6 2 1 3 5   964.67     875  
7   Ben Gehrke  1814 D   6 0 4 2 4   1029.17     877  
8   Matthijs Broek  1815 D   6 1 2 3 4   932.83     835  
9   Jordy van der Lugt  1900 D   6 1 2 3 4   927.83     934  
10   Ritchie Wijnker  D   6 1 2 3 4   906.50     800  
11   Kariem Droog  D   6 2 0 4 4   874.50     819  
12   Arie van Diggele  1910 D   6 1 2 3 4   857.67     892  
 Round 6 
 we 16-07-2008  Ali Fthalla  - Jan Drijver (1829) 0-2Game
 Arie te Lindert (1902) - Nico Leemberg (2034) 0-2Game
 Jan de Koning (2018) - Jos de Wild (1941) 0-2Game
 Ingrid de Kok (1986) - André van der Kwartel (2004) 2-0Game
 Fons Huijbreghts (2035) - Anthony Keijzer (1992) 2-0Game
 Edwin de Jager (2081) - Alex Wijnhorst  2-0Game
 Ed Holstvoogd (2110) - Gerard Peroti (1904) 2-0Game
 Martijn van IJzendoorn  - Pertap Malahé (2110) 0-2Game
 Jan T. Terpstra (1891) - Mike Koopmanschap (2131) 0-2Game
 Hans Kreder (2076) - Paul Sier (2178) 0-2Game
 Wim Verschoor (2025) - Stefan Stapper (2151) 1-1Game
 Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) - Ruud Kloosterman (2149) 1-1Game
 Ben Provoost (2266) - Ton Burgerhout (2143) 1-1Game
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Wim Bremmer (2192) 1-1Game
 Peter van der Stap (2188) - Hans Jansen (2325) 1-1Game
 Wouter Ludwig (2224) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 2-0Game
 Anton van Berkel (2290) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Game
 Erick Atherley (1830) - Marijn van Drunen  0-2
 Stijn Kindt  - Teun de Kluyver (1830) 1-1
 Stan Brink  - Kariem Droog  0-2
 Martijn Libbrecht  - Radjin Chandarsing  2-0
 Bram van der Leije  - Nerin Bisseswar (1900) 1-1
 Matthijs Broek (1815) - Gerard van der Valk (1900) 1-1
 Bert Deneef  - Ronald Wisse (1841) 0-2
 Hans de Vast (1899) - Ton Weenink (1724) 2-0
 Ritchie Wijnker  - Arie van Diggele (1910) 1-1
 Jordy van der Lugt (1900) - Robert van Diggele  1-1
 Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  - Koos van Amerongen (1932) 2-0
 Rudsel Wolf (2076) - Ben Gehrke (1814) 2-0
 Frans Teijn (1932) - Hein van Winkel (1988) 2-0
 Tim Hendriksen (2063) - Bas Baksoellah (1950) 2-0
 Vaclav Marek (1941) - Chiel Overvoorde  1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) - Hans Jacobsen (1964) 0-2
 Soender Kalpoe (2050) - Jhonatan van den Hoorn  1-1
 Daan van Os (2062) - Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) 1-1
 Christophe Delavenne (2004) - Gerrit Slottje (1985) 1-1
 Ratan Ganeshie (1915) - Alexandra Elvova (2019) 0-2
 Erik Maijenburg (1930) - Piet Rozenboom (2004) 1-1
 Peter Bronstring (1923) - Maurits Meijer (2031) 0-2
 Frans Slot (2023) - Jan Slingerland (1852) 1-1
 Kees Binnenkade (2019) - Jetse Veenstra  0-2
 Martijn Scholten  - Huib van der Vossen (2062) 1-1
 Ruud van Drunen (2081) - Frits Stuger (1935) 2-0
 Lamine Diakite  - Hans de Knikker (2085) 2-0
 Johan Veerman (2071) - Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) 1-1
 Evert Bronstring (2144) - Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) 1-1
 Krijn ter Braake (2153) - Martijn van der Klis (2045) 1-1
 Harry Clasquin (2115) - Gerrit Wassink (2142) 1-1
 Daouda Soumah (2176) - Jan Pieter Drost (2136) 1-1
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 1-1
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 1-1