HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Dutch Teamchampionship KNDB 1978

    
    Link   

  Premier

 Category: 
 Premier 
 1st class A 
 1st class B 
 2nd class A 
 2nd class B 
 2nd class C 
 2nd class D 
 Other
 years
PlName12345678910 GaPtSc
1  IJmuiden  11141110101213111091524
2  RDG  9101112101413111191422
3  Roxy Dual  610111113131291391316
4  Lent  99911101011131391010
5  VAD Amsterdam  1089910111211139106
6  Huizum  101071010910121199-2
7  Almelo  867109111112997-14
8  DV Huissen  77898109131295-14
9  Twentes Eerste  9911798871394-18
10  DAVO  1097779118793-30

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9    Individual scores
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom
 Round 9
za 02-12-1978     RDG  -   IJmuiden  
9
-
11
 Kees Rijkaart  - Hugo Schut  2-08Game
 Fred Ivens  - Rob Clerc  1-13Game
 Frits Luteijn  - Ton de Haas  1-110Game
 Marius Pershad  - Jos Bierman  1-17Game
 Peter Slagter  - Peter van de Berg  1-19Game
 Aad Ivens  - Ton Sijbrands  1-11Game
 P. Lagas  - Kees Pippel  0-22Game
 Pierre Urlings  - Gerard Beerepoot  0-24Game
 Krijn Toet  - Willem Winter  1-16Game
 Ed Holstvoogd  - Joost Hooijberg  1-15Game
   Lent  -   DAVO  
13
-
7
 Chris Roeleven  - Ton van de Meerendonk  2-06Game
 Marijn Alofs  - Ruud de Brouwer  0-22Game
 Ruud Palmer  - Toine Brouwers  1-17
 Waldo Aliar  - Eddie van de Acker  2-04
 Frank Drost  - Ad Paulissen  1-15Game
 Harm Wiersma  - Fons van Erve  2-08Game
 Theo de Bruijn  - Raphaël Martens  2-01
 Joop Geurts  - Toine Vermeer  1-13
 Th. Braam  - Jan van den Hooff  1-19
 Jan Linssen  - K. van de Broek  1-110
   Twentes Eerste  -   DV Huissen  
7
-
13
 Joop Jurg  - Geert Berends  0-28Game
 R. Bakhuis  - Pieter Wijn  0-27
 Piet Roozenburg  - Jan Edink  1-13Game
 Bert Karman  - Gérard Jansen  1-14
 Frans Kuiper  - Geert van Aalten  0-22Game
 Jaap Bus  - Harry Otten  2-01Game
 Ben Smeenk  - Jan de Ruiter (Nikhila)  1-110
 John Oldenhof  - Henk Kemperman  1-19
 Richard Koot  - Theo Berends  0-26Game
 Theo Leoné  - Henny van Aalten  1-15
   VAD Amsterdam  -   Huizum  
10
-
10
 Johan Bastiaannet  - Gerrit Kloosterman  2-05Game
 Herman van Westerloo  - Bauke Bies  1-110
 Henk Werner  - Auke Scholma  0-22Game
 Piet van Heerde  - Anton Schotanus  0-26Game
 Theo Wemer  - Menno Bandstra  2-03Game
 Lex den Doop  - Johan Capelle  1-18
 Joop Verheij  - Jan Adema  1-14
 Johan de Boer  - Eddy Drost  1-11
 Henk Twijnstra  - Jacob Spoelstra  1-19
 Michel Horn  - Roel Bergsma  1-17Game
   Almelo  -   Roxy Dual  
7
-
13
 Marinus Morsink  - Sjoerd Visser  1-18
 Joop Rigterink  - Peter van Harten  1-14
 Gerrit Boom  - Jannes van der Wal  0-29Game
 Wim Terlouw  - Arthur Kalverboer  2-07
 Anton Jurg  - Jan van Boven  1-12
 Jan Groeneveld  - Herman Spanjer  1-13Game
 Johan Prinsen  - Paul Germain  1-15
 Bert Looms  - Oege Dijkstra  0-26
 Henk Gasthuis  - Tj. de Walle  2-010
 Erik Brunsman  - Douwe de Jong  1-11Game