HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Provincial Team Championship Noord-Holland 1993

        Link   

  Premier

 Category: 
 Premier 
 Promotion 
 Other
 years
Hall of fame
PlName12345678910 GaPtSc
1  Purmerend 66  ..............12..128
  Hiltex 2  ................12128
3  Damlust  ............11....126
4  DDV  ..........10......124
5  Het Probleem  ........9........122
6  Haarlemse Damclub  ........7........10-2
7  Zaandam  ......6..........10-4
8  DVN  ....5............10-6
9  Het Oosten Haarlem  4................10-8
  DDD Alkmaar  ..4..............10-8

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9    Individual scores
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom    Disclaimer
 Round 1
di 01-09-1992     Damlust  -   DVN  
11
-
5
 Jacob Hoogeboom  - Peter Foks (1184) 0-2
 Jan Zijp  - Ron van Bemmelen (1100) 1-1
 Walter van den Heerik  - Alwin Chandi  0-2
 Jan Moerland  - Henk Bakels  2-0
 Jan van der Bout  - Jan Westerhoff  2-0
 Karel van de Hoven  - Peter Veltman  2-0
 Bert Broersen  - Cor Heitlager  2-0
 Jan van Straalen  - Philip de Kat  2-0
   Het Probleem  -   Haarlemse Damclub  
9
-
7
 Rob Huizeling (1039) - Richard Mooser (1317) 0-2
 Remmert Sijm (1103) - Dimitri Otto  2-0Game
 Pieter Kuijper (1238) - Frank Hagebeek  2-0
 Frans Kroese (1078) - Pieter Hollenberg Jr.  1-1
 Jan Koppies (1035) - Cees Teeuwen  0-2
 Bart Bouw (857) - Ab Abdoel  1-1
 Jan Hania (1044) - Joop Meure  1-1
 Piet Singer (1085) - Ton Smit  2-0
   Zaandam  -   DDV  
6
-
10
 Dik Vermeulen (1280) - Gerard Slijkerman (1144) 1-1
 Piet Smit (1187) - Leo Rosendaal (1240) 0-2
 Piet van der Horst  - Ferry Peijs  0-2
 Rob de Bree (882) - Jan van Amstel (1093) 1-1
 A. Schaper  - John Eekelschot  0-2
 Anton Laan  - Martin Kruijswijk  2-0
 Jan Abbring  - Joost van Amstel  1-1
 Ype Kerkstra  - Henk Böke (1118) 1-1
   Het Oosten Haarlem  -   Purmerend 66  
4
-
12
 Wim de Jong (1347) - Ramon Sakidin (1190) 1-1
 Rob Smit  - Cor Benjamens (1300) 1-1
 Jaap Wolff  - Jan Berthauer (1078) 0-2
 Hans Mast  - Arjan Prins (1186) 1-1
 Paul Jopp  - Jan Bakels (1177) 0-2
 Joep Besteman  - Channy (Jean) van Vemde (1183) 0-2
 Cor v.d.Kamp  - Theo Kraal  0-2
 Keimpe Knijft  - Frans van Dijk  1-1
   Hiltex 2  -   DDD Alkmaar  
12
-
4
 Hanco Elenbaas (1242) - Willem Tesselaar  2-0
 Bert Raven (1377) - Joop Hemels (1069) 2-0
 Pieter Hildering (1240) - Sjaak Jonk  2-0
 Kees Jacobs  - Henk Schipper  2-0
 Frans Groot (1269) - Michael van Dieken (1125) 2-0
 Sjoerd Hoekstra  - Evan Meijer  0-2
 Wim Luberti  - Nico Ligthart  0-2
 Hans Gons (1090) - Mark van Hesselingen  2-0