HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   WMSG Anglo - American Checkers 8x8 2008

    
    Link   

 Category: 
  Int. 10x10 men: 
  Great Wall 
  Forbidden City 
  Play Offs 
  Int. 10x10 women: 
  Summer Palace 
  Play Offs 
  Int. 10x10: 
  Barrages 10x10 
  Braz. 8x8 men: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Games 
  Russ. 8x8 women: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Games 
  An-Am 8x8: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Int. Rapid 10x10: 
  Swiss 
  Play offs: 
  Men 
  Women 
  Veterans 
  Men < 23 
  Women < 23 
  Barrages 
 Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
 All results   Tournamentroom     KNDB-rating
PlNameRatingCat.GaWiDrLoPtWpSB
1   Alexander Moiseev  2544   Gen   9 7 2 0 27 188 564
2   Ronald Suky King  2569   Gen   9 5 2 2 23 177 407
3   Raivis Paegle MF 1600   Gen   9 6 1 2 23 156 365
4   Mustafa Durdyev GMI 2500   Gen   9 3 4 2 22 190 436
5   William Docherty  2538   Gen   9 4 5 0 22 187 455
6   Bagtiyah Durdyev  2474   Gen   9 3 5 1 22 182 419
7   Richard Beckwith  2353   Gen   9 3 5 1 22 162 371
8   James Morrison  2463   Gen   9 4 3 2 21 181 404
9   Paolo Faleo  1600   Gen   9 5 1 3 21 175 401
10   Hugh Devlin  2459   Gen   9 5 1 3 21 156 356
11   Amangul Durdyeva    Gen   9 2 5 2 20 186 388
12   Mikhail Shabshai MF 2405   Gen   9 4 3 2 20 176 378
13   Mirko De Grandis  1600   Gen   9 2 6 1 20 174 375
14   Garret Owens  2381   Gen   9 3 4 2 20 165 356
15   Bashim Durdyev    Gen   9 2 5 2 20 163 331
16   Shane McCosker  2414   Gen   9 3 4 2 19 189 386
17   Aleksej Papulovas  1600   Gen   9 4 2 3 19 178 350
18   Oleksandr Kalin  1600   Gen   9 3 5 1 19 172 355
19   Igor Keder  2288   Gen   9 2 6 1 19 156 326
20   Igor Martynov  1600   Gen   9 5 1 3 18 178 338
21   Rawle Allicock  2449   Gen   9 3 3 3 18 168 324
22   Gintautas Petraitis  1600   Gen   9 3 3 3 18 164 318
23   Alexei Shonin    Gen   9 1 6 2 18 159 312
24   Filip Kareta  2283   Gen   9 3 2 4 18 159 283
25   Donald Oliphant  2350   Gen   9 4 1 4 18 143 252
26   Vladislau Habryielian  1600   Gen   9 2 4 3 17 161 297
27   Nikolay Abatsiejew  1600   Gen   9 1 6 2 17 160 303
28   Tomas Novotny  2247   Gen   9 1 5 3 17 157 289
29   Mirko Mancini  1600   Gen   9 3 2 4 17 145 261
30   Parahat Durdyev  2354   Gen   9 3 2 4 16 167 286
31   Frederick Kamara Colson  1600   Gen   9 3 3 3 16 164 271
32   Gerelchuluun Javzan  1760   Gen   9 2 4 3 16 158 270
33   Sergiy Boyko  1600   Gen   9 3 2 4 16 158 266
34   Patricia Breen  2279   Gen   9 1 5 3 16 153 269
35   David Eades  1600   Gen   9 3 2 4 16 141 219
36   Sosorbaram Batsukh  1600   Gen   9 2 3 4 16 140 202
37   Wilma Branch  1839   Gen   9 3 1 5 15 132 159
38   Ingo Zachos  2312   Gen   9 1 4 4 14 147 205
39   Anneli Veski  1600   Gen   9 2 2 5 14 122 162
40   Tetsuro Matsuki  1600   Gen   9 2 0 7 9 144 80
41   Kotaro Morimoto  1600   Gen   9 1 2 6 9 128 116
42   Kim Willis  1686   Gen   9 0 2 7 7 143 101
Alexander MoiseevRonaldRaivis Paegle
Mustafa DurdyevWilliam Docherty
Richard BeckwithJames MorrisonPaolo Faleo
Hugh DevlinAmangul DurdyevaMikhail Shabshai
Mirko de GrandisGarret Owens
Shane McCoskerAleksej Papulovas
Igor KederIgor Martynov
 Round 9 
 fr 17-10-2008  Alexander Moiseev  - William Docherty  2-2
 Raivis Paegle  - Mustafa Durdyev  3-1
 Ronald Suky King  - Mikhail Shabshai  3-1
 Paolo Faleo  - Bagtiyah Durdyev  2-2
 Mirko De Grandis  - Bashim Durdyev  2-2
 Aleksej Papulovas  - Hugh Devlin  1-3
 Igor Martynov  - Richard Beckwith  0-4
 Shane McCosker  - Oleksandr Kalin  2-2
 Frederick Kamara Colson  - James Morrison  0-4
 Alexei Shonin  - Gintautas Petraitis  2-2
 Garret Owens  - David Eades  4-0
 Igor Keder  - Mirko Mancini  3-1
 Amangul Durdyeva  - Parahat Durdyev  4-0
 Tomas Novotny  - Nikolay Abatsiejew  2-2
 Donald Oliphant  - Gerelchuluun Javzan  3-1
 Sergiy Boyko  - Vladislau Habryielian  2-2
 Rawle Allicock  - Ingo Zachos  4-0
 Sosorbaram Batsukh  - Patricia Breen  2-2
 Tetsuro Matsuki  - Filip Kareta  0-4
 Wilma Branch  - Kim Willis  3-1
 Anneli Veski  - Kotaro Morimoto  0-4