HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Curacao Open Challenge 2018

    
    Link   

 Category: 
 General 
 Other
 years
Hall of fame
 Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   Pairings:    3   4   5   6   7   8   9
 All results    Games   Tournamentroom    Disclaimer     KNDB-rating
PlNameRatingCat.GaWiDrLoPtWpSB
1   Alexander Shvartsman GMI 2393   Gen   2 2 0 0 4 4 8
  Allan Igor Morena Silva GMI 2302   Gen   2 2 0 0 4 4 8
3   John Schmelz  2087   Gen   2 2 0 0 4 3 6
  Oliver Rafael Nuñez   2212   Gen   2 2 0 0 4 3 6
5   Keith Sylvester  1960   Gen   2 2 0 0 4 2 4
  Kees Thijssen GMI 2336   Gen   2 2 0 0 4 2 4
7   Dickson Maughn MF 2214   Gen   2 1 1 0 3 5 7
  Walter Rodrigues  2201   Gen   2 1 1 0 3 5 7
9   Roberto Calderon Beato    Gen   2 1 1 0 3 4 5
  Marco de Koning  2129   Gen   2 1 1 0 3 4 5
  Angel Rafael Mejia MF 2232   Gen   2 1 1 0 3 4 5
  Victor Olivares  2227   Gen   2 1 1 0 3 4 5
13   Niaaz Salarbaks MF 2149   Gen   2 1 1 0 3 3 4
14   Amaury Perlata MF 2124   Gen   2 1 1 0 3 3 3
  Raoul Alias MF 2093   Gen   2 1 1 0 3 3 3
16   Arief Salarbaks MF 2198   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 6 4
17   Sharvan Debiepersad  1961   Gen   2 0 2 0 2 5 5
18   Andy Charles MF 2211   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 5 2
  Mateus Brito Carvalho MF 2125   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 5 2
20   Amoni Afonsoewa  2076   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 4 0
  Kumar Sookram CMF 2126   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 4 0
  Roep Bhawanibhiek MF 2067   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 4 0
  Carlos Lorevil MF 2140   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 4 0
24   Evert Wiskerke  1964   Gen   2 0 2 0 2 3 3
25   Eugene Ignacia  2007   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 3 0
  Mijail Eisden  1996   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 3 0
27   Gilberto Emilio Segura Larduet    Gen   2 0 2 0 2 2 2
28   Silvio Blijden  1973   Gen   2 1 0 1 2 2 0
29   Clifton Agatha MF 2143   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 6 2
  Mario Ramos Sobrinho MF 2164   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 6 2
31   Carlos Hernandez  2078   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 5 2
32   Dewsaran Sital  1857   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 5 1
  Rufus Foster  2004   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 5 1
34   Darcelo Janga  2001   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 4 1
  Antonio Marquita  2028   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 4 1
  Alfred Benito    Gen   2 0 1 1 1 4 1
  Melvin Dahl  1939   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 4 1
38   Gajinderpersad Sital    Gen   2 0 1 1 1 3 1
  Marvin Leocaria  1999   Gen   2 0 1 1 1 3 1
40   Anthony Antonio Peralta    Gen   2 0 0 2 0 6 0
41   Kries Kalidien  1879   Gen   2 0 0 2 0 5 0
  Ludwig Leitoe  1894   Gen   2 0 0 2 0 5 0
43   Raymond Baynes  1957   Gen   2 0 0 2 0 4 0
  Franklin Maduro  1908   Gen   2 0 0 2 0 4 0
 Round 2 
 tu 06-11-2018  Victor Olivares (2227) - Roberto Calderon Beato  1-1Game
 Carlos Lorevil (2140) - Alexander Shvartsman (2393) 0-2Game  
 Kees Thijssen (2336) - Arief Salarbaks (2198) 2-0Game  
 Kumar Sookram (2126) - Allan Igor Morena Silva (2302) 0-2Game
 Angel Rafael Mejia (2232) - Marco de Koning (2129) 1-1Game  
 Amaury Perlata (2124) - Dickson Maughn (2214) 1-1Game  
 Oliver Rafael Nuñez  (2212) - Mateus Brito Carvalho (2125) 2-0Game
 John Schmelz (2087) - Andy Charles (2211) 2-0Game
 Walter Rodrigues (2201) - Raoul Alias (2093) 1-1Game
 Keith Sylvester (1960) - Mario Ramos Sobrinho (2164) 2-0Game
 Niaaz Salarbaks (2149) - Carlos Hernandez (2078) 2-0Game
 Evert Wiskerke (1964) - Sharvan Debiepersad (1961) 1-1Game
 Gilberto Emilio Segura Larduet  - Clifton Agatha (2143) 1-1Game
 Alfred Benito  - Darcelo Janga (2001) 1-1Game
 Amoni Afonsoewa (2076) - Raymond Baynes (1957) 2-0Game
 Silvio Blijden (1973) - Anthony Antonio Peralta  2-0Game
 Roep Bhawanibhiek (2067) - Franklin Maduro (1908) 2-0Game
 Melvin Dahl (1939) - Antonio Marquita (2028) 1-1Game
 Eugene Ignacia (2007) - Ludwig Leitoe (1894) 2-0Game
 Gajinderpersad Sital  - Rufus Foster (2004) 1-1Game
 Marvin Leocaria (1999) - Dewsaran Sital (1857) 1-1Game
 Kries Kalidien (1879) - Mijail Eisden (1996) 0-2Game