HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Worldchampionship Moscow 2000

    
    Link   

  Final

 Category: 
 Final 
 Other
 years:
Hall of fame
PlNameRating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Ga  Wi  Dr   Lo  Pt  SB 
1 Alexey Chizhov  GMI 2448  X........ 2.... 1............ 2..3210511
2 Alexander Shvartsman  GMI 2450 .. X 1...... 2.............. 1....3120411
  Guntis Valneris  GMI 2443 .. 1 X 1........................ 23120410
  Anatoli Gantvarg  GMI 2421 .... 1 X...... 1.............. 2..312049
  Igor Kirzner  GMI 2319 ........ X........ 1 1.......... 2312048
6 Andrej Kalmakov  GMI 2339  0........ X.. 1............ 2....311135
  Johan Koster   2295 .. 0........ X.............. 2 1..311133
  Alexander Georgiev  GMI 2383 ...... 1.. 1.. X.... 1............3030310
  Jean Marc Ndjofang   1.............. X 1.. 1..........3030310
  Bassirou Ba  GMI 2338 ........ 1...... 1 X.... 1........303039
  Rob Clerc  GMI 2378 ........ 1.... 1.... X 1..........303039
12 Johan Krajenbrink  GMI 2322 ................ 1.. 1 X..........202026
  Flaubert Ndonzi  .................. 1.... X 1......202025
  Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  ........................ 1 X.... 1202023
15 Alexander Getmanski  GMI 2339 .. 1...... 0 0.............. X....301214
  Erdenebileg Dul   0.... 0.... 1................ X..301213
  Ronald Schalley   2218 .... 0.. 0................ 1.... X301212

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15
    16   17
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom     KNDB-rating
AlexeyAlexanderGuntis
AnatoliIgorAndrej
JohanAlexanderJean
BassirouRobJohan
FlaubertLeopoldAlexander
ErdenebilegRonald
 Round 3 
 su 25-02-2001  Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Johan Koster (2295) 0-2Game
 Ronald Schalley (2218) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Bassirou Ba (2338) - Igor Kirzner (2319) 1-1Game
 Erdenebileg Dul  - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 0-2Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 1-1Game