HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Worldchampionship Moscow 2000

    
    Link   

  Final

 Category: 
 Final 
 Other
 years:
Hall of fame
PlNameRating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Ga  Wi  Dr   Lo  Pt  SB 
1 Alexey Chizhov  GMI 2448  X........ 2 2 2 2...... 1........5410944
2 Guntis Valneris  GMI 2443 .. X.......... 1.. 1........ 2 1 25230721
3 Rob Clerc  GMI 2378 .... X 1 1...... 1...... 2 1......5140626
4 Flaubert Ndonzi  .... 1 X............ 1 1........ 24130517
  Igor Kirzner  GMI 2319 .... 1.. X.......... 1.. 1...... 24130517
6 Erdenebileg Dul   0........ X 2 0.. 2........ 1....5212523
  Andrej Kalmakov  GMI 2339  0........ 0 X.. 1........ 2.. 2..5212517
  Anatoli Gantvarg  GMI 2421  0 1...... 2.. X 1............ 1..5131525
  Alexander Georgiev  GMI 2383  0.. 1...... 1 1 X.......... 2....5131522
  Alexander Shvartsman  GMI 2450 .. 1...... 0...... X.. 1.... 2 1..5131520
  Bassirou Ba  GMI 2338 ...... 1 1.......... X 1 1 1......5050521
12 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  ...... 1.......... 1 1 X........ 14040416
13 Jean Marc Ndjofang   1.. 0.. 1.......... 1.. X 1......5041422
14 Johan Krajenbrink  GMI 2322 .... 1...... 0...... 1.. 1 X......4031315
15 Johan Koster   2295 .. 0...... 1.... 0 0........ X 2..5113311
  Alexander Getmanski  GMI 2339 .. 1........ 0 1.. 1........ 0 X..5032317
17 Ronald Schalley   2218 .. 0.. 0 0............ 1........ X401314

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15
    16   17
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom     KNDB-rating
AlexeyGuntisRob
FlaubertIgorErdenebileg
AndrejAnatoliAlexander
AlexanderBassirouLeopold
JeanJohanJohan
AlexanderRonald
 Round 5 
 tu 27-02-2001  Bassirou Ba (2338) - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Igor Kirzner (2319) 1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Johan Koster (2295) 2-0Game
 Erdenebileg Dul  - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 2-0Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Flaubert Ndonzi  1-1Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 0-2Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Guntis Valneris (2443) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 2-0Game