HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Worldchampionship Moscow 2000

    
    Link   

  Final

 Category: 
 Final 
 Other
 years:
Hall of fame
PlNameRating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Ga  Wi  Dr   Lo  Pt  SB 
1 Alexey Chizhov  GMI 2448  X.......... 2 2 2.... 2 1.... 2..65101157
2 Guntis Valneris  GMI 2443 .. X.......... 1.. 1.. 2.... 1 2 26330933
3 Rob Clerc  GMI 2378 .... X.. 1 1.... 1.. 1.. 2 1......6150737
  Bassirou Ba  GMI 2338 ...... X 1 1........ 1.. 1 1.... 26150728
5 Flaubert Ndonzi  .... 1 1 X.......... 1.. 1...... 25140626
  Igor Kirzner  GMI 2319 .... 1 1.. X............ 1 1.... 25140625
7 Andrej Kalmakov  GMI 2339  0.......... X 1 1.... 0.. 2 2....6222626
  Anatoli Gantvarg  GMI 2421  0 1........ 1 X 1.... 2.... 1....6141634
  Alexander Georgiev  GMI 2383  0.. 1...... 1 1 X 1.......... 2..6141631
  Alexander Shvartsman  GMI 2450 .. 1............ 1 X 1 0.... 1 2..6141629
11 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  .... 1 1 1........ 1 X.......... 15050527
12 Erdenebileg Dul   0 0........ 2 0.. 2.. X...... 1..6213527
  Jean Marc Ndjofang   1.. 0 1 1 1............ X 1......6051534
14 Johan Krajenbrink  GMI 2322 .... 1 1.. 1 0.......... 1 X......5041425
15 Alexander Getmanski  GMI 2339 .. 1........ 0 1.. 1........ X 0..5032321
16 Johan Koster   2295  0 0............ 0 0.. 1.... 2 X..6114311
17 Ronald Schalley   2218 .. 0.. 0 0 0........ 1.......... X501415

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15
    16   17
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom     KNDB-rating
AlexeyGuntisRob
BassirouFlaubertIgor
AndrejAnatoliAlexander
AlexanderLeopoldErdenebileg
JeanJohanAlexander
JohanRonald
 Round 6 
 we 28-02-2001  Ronald Schalley (2218) - Bassirou Ba (2338) 0-2Game
 Flaubert Ndonzi  - Jean Marc Ndjofang  1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 1-1Game
 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Rob Clerc (2378) 1-1Game
 Igor Kirzner (2319) - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Erdenebileg Dul  2-0Game
 Johan Koster (2295) - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 0-2Game