HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Worldchampionship Moscow 2000

    
    Link   

  Final

 Category: 
 Final 
 Other
 years:
Hall of fame
PlNameRating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Ga  Wi  Dr   Lo  Pt  SB 
1 Alexey Chizhov  GMI 2448  X........ 2 2 1 2...... 1.. 2 2..75201273
2 Guntis Valneris  GMI 2443 .. X........ 1 1 1........ 1 2 2 273401046
3 Rob Clerc  GMI 2378 .... X 1.... 1.... 1 1 1 2...... 27250946
4 Igor Kirzner  GMI 2319 .... 1 X 1...... 1 1.... 1...... 26150737
  Bassirou Ba  GMI 2338 ...... 1 X........ 1 1 1 1...... 26150733
6 Andrej Kalmakov  GMI 2339  0........ X 1.. 1 2...... 2 0 1..7232740
  Alexander Georgiev  GMI 2383  0 1 1.... 1 X 1 1............ 2..7151748
  Alexander Shvartsman  GMI 2450  1 1........ 1 X...... 1.. 1 0 2..7151748
  Anatoli Gantvarg  GMI 2421  0 1.. 1.. 1 1.. X........ 1 2....7151746
10 Johan Krajenbrink  GMI 2322 .... 1 1 1 0...... X 2.. 1........6141641
  Flaubert Ndonzi  .... 1.. 1........ 0 X 1 1...... 26141630
  Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  .... 1.. 1.... 1.... 1 X 1...... 16060636
13 Jean Marc Ndjofang   1.. 0 1 1........ 1 1 1 X........7061644
14 Alexander Getmanski  GMI 2339 .. 1...... 0.. 1 1........ X 2 0..6132534
15 Erdenebileg Dul   0 0...... 2.. 2 0........ 0 X 1..7214532
16 Johan Koster   2295  0 0...... 1 0 0.......... 2 1 X..7124422
17 Ronald Schalley   2218 .. 0 0 0 0.......... 0 1........ X601516

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15
    16   17
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom     KNDB-rating
AlexeyGuntisRob
IgorBassirouAndrej
AlexanderAlexanderAnatoli
JohanFlaubertLeopold
JeanAlexanderErdenebileg
JohanRonald
 Round 7 
 th 01-03-2001  Erdenebileg Dul  - Alexander Getmanski (2339) 0-2Game
 Igor Kirzner (2319) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 1-1Game
 Jean Marc Ndjofang  - Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  1-1Game
 Andrej Kalmakov (2339) - Johan Koster (2295) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2378) - Ronald Schalley (2218) 2-0Game
 Johan Krajenbrink (2322) - Flaubert Ndonzi  2-0Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2383) - Guntis Valneris (2443) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2448) - Alexander Shvartsman (2450) 1-1Game