HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Worldchampionship Moscow 2000

    
    Link   

  Final

 Category: 
 Final 
 Other
 years:
Hall of fame
PlNameRating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Ga  Wi  Dr   Lo  Pt  SB 
1 Alexey Chizhov  GMI 2448  X 1.. 2.... 2 1 2 1........ 2 2..85301397
2 Guntis Valneris  GMI 2443  1 X.. 1...... 1 1........ 1 2 2 283501166
3 Rob Clerc  GMI 2378 .... X.. 1...... 1 2 1 1 1...... 27250955
4 Anatoli Gantvarg  GMI 2421  0 1.. X.... 1.. 1.... 1.. 1 2 2..8251960
5 Flaubert Ndonzi  .... 1.. X 1...... 1 0 2 1...... 27241848
  Bassirou Ba  GMI 2338 ........ 1 X...... 1 1 1 1.. 1.. 27160845
7 Andrej Kalmakov  GMI 2339  0.... 1.... X 1 1.. 2.... 2 0 1..8242855
  Alexander Shvartsman  GMI 2450  1 1........ 1 X 1...... 1 1 0 2..8161861
  Alexander Georgiev  GMI 2383  0 1 1 1.... 1 1 X........ 1.. 2..8161859
  Jean Marc Ndjofang   1.. 0.. 1 1...... X 1 1 1...... 28161852
11 Johan Krajenbrink  GMI 2322 .... 1.. 2 1 0.... 1 X 1 1........7151755
  Igor Kirzner  GMI 2319 .... 1 1 0 1...... 1 1 X........ 27151743
  Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  .... 1.. 1 1.. 1.. 1 1.. X...... 17070749
14 Alexander Getmanski  GMI 2339 .. 1.. 1.... 0 1 1........ X 2 0..7142648
15 Erdenebileg Dul   0 0.. 0.. 1 2 2.......... 0 X 1..8224644
16 Johan Koster   2295  0 0.. 0.... 1 0 0........ 2 1 X..8125426
17 Ronald Schalley   2218 .. 0 0.. 0 0...... 0.. 0 1...... X701617

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15
    16   17
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom     KNDB-rating
AlexeyGuntisRob
AnatoliFlaubertBassirou
AndrejAlexanderAlexander
JeanJohanIgor
LeopoldAlexanderErdenebileg
JohanRonald
 Round 8 
 sa 03-03-2001  Flaubert Ndonzi  - Igor Kirzner (2319) 2-0Game
 Erdenebileg Dul  - Bassirou Ba (2338) 1-1Game
 Johan Koster (2295) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2421) 0-2Game
 Ronald Schalley (2218) - Jean Marc Ndjofang  0-2Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2339) - Alexander Georgiev (2383) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2450) - Andrej Kalmakov (2339) 1-1Game
 Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou  - Johan Krajenbrink (2322) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2443) - Alexey Chizhov (2448) 1-1Game