HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Worldchampionship Abidjan 1996

    
    Link   

  Final

 Category: 
 Finale 
 Groep A 
 Groep B 
 Groep C 
 Groep D 
 Groep E 
 Barrage 
 Barrage 2 
 Other
 years:
PlNameRating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Ga  Wi  Dr   Lo  Pt  SB 
1 Rob Clerc  GMI 2375  X 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 11147015166
  Alexey Chizhov  GMI 2453  1 X 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 21147015148
3 Alexander Shvartsman  GMI 2433  0 1 X 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 21146114137
4 Alexander Georgiev  GMI 2365  1 1 0 X 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 21137113127
  Guntis Valneris  GMI 2467  0 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 2 2 21137113122
6 Anatoli Gantvarg  GMI 2407  0 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 2 1 21128112116
7 Alexander Baliakin  GMI 2455  1 0 1 0 1 1 X 1 1 1 2 21127211103
  Edvard Buzinskij  GMI 2357  1 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 21119111110
9 Erno Prosman  MF 2327  0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 2111821095
10 Andris Keisels  MI 2329  1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 1 111083886
11 Zeba Hamadou  MI 2272  1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 111074772
12 Leopold Sekongo  MF 2151  1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 X11038330

    Watch standings/results of round:   1
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom    Announcement    KNDB-rating
RobAlexeyAlexander
AlexanderGuntisAnatoli
AlexanderEdvardErno
AndrisZebaLeopold
 Round 1 
 fr 15-11-1996  Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) - Alexander Baliakin (2455) 1-1Game
 Andris Keisels (2329) - Guntis Valneris (2467) 0-2Game
 Leopold Sekongo (2151) - Rob Clerc (2375) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2453) - Alexander Shvartsman (2433) 1-1Game
 sa 16-11-1996  Leopold Sekongo (2151) - Andris Keisels (2329) 1-1Game
 Zeba Hamadou (2272) - Erno Prosman (2327) 1-1Game
 Edvard Buzinskij (2357) - Alexander Baliakin (2455) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2467) - Zeba Hamadou (2272) 2-0Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2433) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2375) - Erno Prosman (2327) 2-0Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2365) - Alexey Chizhov (2453) 1-1Game
 su 17-11-1996  Zeba Hamadou (2272) - Leopold Sekongo (2151) 1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) - Alexander Georgiev (2365) 1-1Game
 Erno Prosman (2327) - Guntis Valneris (2467) 1-1Game
 Alexander Baliakin (2455) - Alexander Shvartsman (2433) 1-1Game
 Andris Keisels (2329) - Rob Clerc (2375) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2453) - Edvard Buzinskij (2357) 1-1Game
 mo 18-11-1996  Andris Keisels (2329) - Zeba Hamadou (2272) 1-1Game
 Leopold Sekongo (2151) - Erno Prosman (2327) 0-2Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2365) - Alexander Baliakin (2455) 2-0Game
 Edvard Buzinskij (2357) - Alexander Shvartsman (2433) 0-2Game
 Rob Clerc (2375) - Guntis Valneris (2467) 2-0Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2453) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) 1-1Game
 tu 19-11-1996  Erno Prosman (2327) - Andris Keisels (2329) 1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) - Edvard Buzinskij (2357) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2467) - Leopold Sekongo (2151) 2-0Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2433) - Alexander Georgiev (2365) 2-0Game
 Zeba Hamadou (2272) - Rob Clerc (2375) 1-1Game
 Alexander Baliakin (2455) - Alexey Chizhov (2453) 0-2Game
 th 21-11-1996  Alexander Baliakin (2455) - Erno Prosman (2327) 1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) - Zeba Hamadou (2272) 1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2365) - Leopold Sekongo (2151) 2-0Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2433) - Guntis Valneris (2467) 1-1Game
 Edvard Buzinskij (2357) - Rob Clerc (2375) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2453) - Andris Keisels (2329) 1-1Game
 fr 22-11-1996  Zeba Hamadou (2272) - Alexander Baliakin (2455) 0-2Game
 Andris Keisels (2329) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) 0-2Game
 Guntis Valneris (2467) - Edvard Buzinskij (2357) 1-1Game
 Erno Prosman (2327) - Alexander Shvartsman (2433) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2375) - Alexander Georgiev (2365) 1-1Game
 Leopold Sekongo (2151) - Alexey Chizhov (2453) 0-2Game
 sa 23-11-1996  Alexander Baliakin (2455) - Andris Keisels (2329) 1-1Game
 Edvard Buzinskij (2357) - Erno Prosman (2327) 1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) - Leopold Sekongo (2151) 2-0Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2365) - Edvard Buzinskij (2357) 1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2365) - Guntis Valneris (2467) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2433) - Zeba Hamadou (2272) 2-0Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2453) - Rob Clerc (2375) 1-1Game
 su 24-11-1996  Leopold Sekongo (2151) - Alexander Baliakin (2455) 0-2Game
 Zeba Hamadou (2272) - Edvard Buzinskij (2357) 1-1Game
 Erno Prosman (2327) - Alexander Georgiev (2365) 1-1Game
 Andris Keisels (2329) - Alexander Shvartsman (2433) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2375) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) 2-0Game
 Guntis Valneris (2467) - Alexey Chizhov (2453) 1-1Game
 mo 25-11-1996  Edvard Buzinskij (2357) - Andris Keisels (2329) 1-1Game
 Alexander Georgiev (2365) - Zeba Hamadou (2272) 1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) - Guntis Valneris (2467) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2433) - Leopold Sekongo (2151) 2-0Game
 Alexander Baliakin (2455) - Rob Clerc (2375) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2453) - Erno Prosman (2327) 2-0Game
 tu 26-11-1996  Leopold Sekongo (2151) - Edvard Buzinskij (2357) 0-2Game
 Erno Prosman (2327) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2407) 1-1Game
 Andris Keisels (2329) - Alexander Georgiev (2365) 0-2Game
 Guntis Valneris (2467) - Alexander Baliakin (2455) 1-1Game
 Rob Clerc (2375) - Alexander Shvartsman (2433) 2-0Game
 Zeba Hamadou (2272) - Alexey Chizhov (2453) 0-2Game