HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Championship of the USSR 1988

    
    Link   

  Final

 Category: 
 Final 
 Other
 years:
Hall of fame
PlNameRating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Ga  Wi  Dr   Lo  Pt  SB 
1 Alexander Baliakin  GMI 2409  X 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 117413021349
  Alexey Chizhov  GMI 2382  1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 117413021345
3 Guntis Valneris  GMI 2390  0 1 X 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 117313119318
  Anatoli Gantvarg  GMI 2390  1 1 1 X 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 217215019316
  Vadim Virny  GMI 2408  1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 117215019314
6 Vladimir Traitelovich   1 1 1 0 1 X 1 1 1 1 0 2 2 1 2 1 0 217410318298
  Alexander Shvartsman   1 1 0 1 1 1 X 1 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 217312218294
  Alexei Verkhovykh  MF 2330  1 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 117214118297
  Nicolai Mistchanski  GMI 2374  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 117116018305
10 Alexander Presman  MI 2297  1 0 1 1 1 1 2 1 0 X 1 1 1 1 1 2 0 217311317282
  Michael Korenievski  GMI 2391  0 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 117115117286
12 Alexei Bezvershenko  MI 2303  1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 2 217212316259
  Anatoli Chulkov   2239  1 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 2 117114216265
  Andrei Bromberg   0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 217114216259
15 Vadims Bozjenkow   1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 2 117113315245
  Alexander Mogilianski  GMI 2342  1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 117015215256
17 Edvard Buzinskij  MI 2327  0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 11728712203
18 Ygal Koyfman   1 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 X17011611191

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15
    16   17
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom     KNDB-rating
AlexanderAlexeyGuntis
AnatoliVadimVladimir
AlexanderNicolai
AlexanderMichael
AnatoliVadims
AlexanderEdvardYgal
 Round 17 
 we 09-03-1988  Vadim Virny (2408) - Anatoli Chulkov (2239) 1-1Game
 Alexey Chizhov (2382) - Vladimir Traitelovich  1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman  - Alexander Mogilianski (2342) 2-0Game
 Michael Korenievski (2391) - Alexander Presman (2297) 1-1Game
 Ygal Koyfman  - Andrei Bromberg  0-2Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2390) - Alexei Verkhovykh (2330) 1-1Game
 Vadims Bozjenkow  - Edvard Buzinskij (2327) 2-0Game
 Alexei Bezvershenko (2303) - Nicolai Mistchanski (2374) 1-1Game
 Alexander Baliakin (2409) - Guntis Valneris (2390) 2-0Game