HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Championship of the USSR 1984

    
    Link   

  Final

 Category: 
 Final 
 Other
 years:
Hall of fame
PlNameRating 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Ga  Wi  Dr   Lo  Pt  SB 
1 Alexander Dibman   2369  X 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 217511121340
2 Alexander Baliakin  GMI 2371  1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 0 2 1 2 1 1 117313119319
  Anatoli Gantvarg  GMI 2370  2 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 117215019324
  Vladimir Vigman   2304  1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 217215019314
5 Alexei Verkhovykh   2297  1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 217214118298
  Michael Korenievski  GMI 2350  1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 117116018305
  Nicolai Mistchanski  GMI 2376  1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 117116018304
  Yevgeniy Sklyarov  MF 2286  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 117116018304
9 Viacheslav Shchegolev  GMI 2387  1 1 1 1 2 0 1 1 X 1 2 1 1 1 0 1 1 117213217291
  Edvard Buzinskij   1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 117115117286
  Leonid Tsipes  MI 2323  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 1 217115117284
12 Alexey Chizhov   0 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 1 1 1 1 1 217212316265
  Albert Aksanov   1 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 1 1 2 1 117114216268
  Rostislav Lestchinski  GMI 2283  0 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 2 1 1 117114216265
15 Alexander Mogilianski  GMI 2377  0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 0 X 1 1 117113315252
  Michael Kats   1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 X 1 117015215256
  Youri Ermakov   2268  0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 X 117015215252
18 Michael Galachov   2224  0 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 X17012512203

    Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15
    16   17
    All results    Games   Tournamentroom     KNDB-rating
AlexanderAlexanderAnatoli
VladimirMichael
NicolaiYevgeniyViacheslav
EdvardLeonidAlexey
RostislavAlexander
MichaelYouri
 Round 17 
 mo 21-05-1984  Alexei Verkhovykh (2297) - Youri Ermakov (2268) 2-0Game
 Alexey Chizhov  - Vladimir Vigman (2304) 1-1Game
 Leonid Tsipes (2323) - Michael Galachov (2224) 2-0Game
 Alexander Mogilianski (2377) - Rostislav Lestchinski (2283) 0-2Game
 Nicolai Mistchanski (2376) - Viacheslav Shchegolev (2387) 1-1Game
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2370) - Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2286) 1-1Game
 Edvard Buzinskij  - Michael Kats  1-1Game
 Alexander Baliakin (2371) - Michael Korenievski (2350) 1-1Game
 Albert Aksanov  - Alexander Dibman (2369) 1-1Game