HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   WMSG Brazilian Draughts 8x8 men 2008

    
    Link   

 Category: 
  Int. 10x10 men: 
  Great Wall 
  Forbidden City 
  Play Offs 
  Int. 10x10 women: 
  Summer Palace 
  Play Offs 
  Int. 10x10: 
  Barrages 10x10 
  Braz. 8x8 men: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Games 
  Russ. 8x8 women: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Games 
  An-Am 8x8: 
  Swiss 
  Play Offs 
  Int. Rapid 10x10: 
  Swiss 
  Play offs: 
  Men 
  Women 
  Veterans 
  Men < 23 
  Women < 23 
  Barrages 
 Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7
 All results   Tournamentroom    Announcement    KNDB-rating
PlNameRatingCat.GaWiDrLoPtWpSB
1   Ion Dosca  2382   men   7 4 3 0 11 60 91
2   Sergey Belosheev  2391   men   7 3 4 0 10 63 85
3   Oleg Dashkov  2399   men   7 4 2 1 10 62 83
4   Nikolay Struchkov MF 2360   men   7 4 2 1 10 60 78
5   Alexander Shvartsman GMI 2397   men   7 3 4 0 10 56 75
6   Valeriy Grebyonkin MF 2361   men   7 3 4 0 10 52 74
7   Andrius Kybartas  2341   men   7 3 4 0 10 52 67
8   Genadij Shapiro  2351   men   7 3 3 1 9 55 67
9   Yury Korolev  2393   men   7 3 3 1 9 55 65
10   Marcelo Ciro Martins  1900   men   7 3 3 1 9 54 66
11   Gawril Kolesov MF 2436   men   7 2 5 0 9 53 66
12   Markiel Fazilov  2419   men   7 2 5 0 9 50 64
13   Vladislav Mazur  2141   men   7 3 3 1 9 47 52
14   Laimonis Zalitis GMI 1900   men   7 1 6 0 8 60 67
15   Iwan Tokusarov MF 2432   men   7 3 2 2 8 55 55
16   Nadim Yehiam Naufal  1900   men   7 2 4 1 8 52 52
17   Sigitas Smadrys MF 2303   men   7 2 4 1 8 51 55
18   Yuriy Anikeev GMI 2302   men   7 2 4 1 8 51 53
19   Andrej Valjuk MI 2365   men   7 3 2 2 8 50 51
20   Arkadij Plakhin MF 2364   men   7 2 4 1 8 48 49
21   Monea Norel  2361   men   7 3 2 2 8 48 43
22   Martins Junkurens  2113   men   7 3 2 2 8 45 41
23   Kirill Ivanov  2233   men   7 1 5 1 7 57 55
24   Vitali Habryilian  2408   men   7 2 3 2 7 57 53
25   Nicolai Kadesnikow  2245   men   7 2 3 2 7 56 48
26   Viktor Larine  1900   men   7 2 3 2 7 55 51
27   Abdukadyr Tashtemirov  2259   men   7 2 3 2 7 55 50
28   Andrus Tull  1900   men   7 3 1 3 7 49 46
29   Anton Belikov  2319   men   7 2 3 2 7 49 39
30   Elshad Mursalov  1900   men   7 1 5 1 7 48 49
31   Alisher Artikow  2228   men   7 3 1 3 7 48 39
32   Ouzeir Abdoulaiev  2312   men   7 2 3 2 7 47 43
33   Vadim Lapin  2225   men   7 3 1 3 7 43 29
34   Mihail Alchanetsky  2121   men   7 3 1 3 7 41 32
35   Dan Isabirye  1900   men   7 2 3 2 7 34 26
36   Boris Mushailov  2258   men   7 2 2 3 6 57 44
37   Boris Druzinin  2237   men   7 2 2 3 6 55 38
38   Richardas Valuzhis  2176   men   7 1 4 2 6 54 45
39   Vitali Shafir  2061   men   7 3 0 4 6 53 34
40   Marcin Grzesiak  2140   men   7 2 2 3 6 51 38
41   Frank Zziwa  1900   men   7 1 4 2 6 48 37
42   Gerelbold Ganbold  1900   men   7 3 0 4 6 41 28
43   Gang Li  1900   men   7 2 2 3 6 38 28
44   Arno Uutma MF 2314   men   7 1 3 3 5 47 28
45   Yong Yang  1900   men   7 1 3 3 5 46 28
46   Marcin Sobiegraj  2073   men   7 2 1 4 5 42 22
47   Bogdan Yanev  1900   men   7 2 1 4 5 34 13
48   Nao Ikeda  1900   men   7 2 1 4 5 32 9
49   Ganbold Dorj  1900   men   7 2 0 5 4 40 16
50   Vaclav Marek  1900   men   7 2 0 5 4 33 10
51   Gang Suhe  1900   men   7 2 0 5 4 31 4
52   Dongheng Yin  1900   men   7 1 1 5 3 48 17
53   Takuma Ito  1900   men   7 0 1 6 1 39 1
  Bhupinder Singh  1900   men   7 0 1 6 1 39 1
Ion DoscaSergey BelosheevOleg Dashkov
Nikolay StruchkovAlexander ShvartsmanValeriy Grebyonkin
Andrius KybartasGenadij Shapiro
Gawril KolesovMarkiel Fazilov
Vladislav MazurLaimonis ZalitisIwan Tokusarov
Nadim YehiamYuriy Anikeev
Andrej ValjukArkadij Plakhin
 Round 7 
 we 15-10-2008  Oleg Dashkov  - Ion Dosca  1-1
 Alexander Shvartsman  - Nikolay Struchkov  1-1
 Andrius Kybartas  - Sergey Belosheev  1-1
 Valeriy Grebyonkin  - Iwan Tokusarov  2-0
 Markiel Fazilov  - Marcelo Ciro Martins  1-1
 Abdukadyr Tashtemirov  - Gawril Kolesov  0-2
 Vladislav Mazur  - Vitali Habryilian  2-0
 Vadim Lapin  - Yury Korolev  0-2
 Martins Junkurens  - Andrej Valjuk  1-1
 Laimonis Zalitis  - Arkadij Plakhin  1-1
 Genadij Shapiro  - Andrus Tull  2-0
 Monea Norel  - Boris Druzinin  2-0
 Anton Belikov  - Kirill Ivanov  1-1
 Elshad Mursalov  - Ouzeir Abdoulaiev  1-1
 Marcin Grzesiak  - Sigitas Smadrys  0-2
 Vitali Shafir  - Yuriy Anikeev  0-2
 Boris Mushailov  - Nadim Yehiam Naufal  0-2
 Nicolai Kadesnikow  - Viktor Larine  1-1
 Richardas Valuzhis  - Dan Isabirye  1-1
 Mihail Alchanetsky  - Arno Uutma  2-0
 Yong Yang  - Alisher Artikow  0-2
 Marcin Sobiegraj  - Gang Li  1-1
 Ganbold Dorj  - Gerelbold Ganbold  0-2
 Frank Zziwa  - Vaclav Marek  2-0
 Dongheng Yin  - Bogdan Yanev  0-2
 Nao Ikeda  - Takuma Ito  2-0
 Bhupinder Singh  - Gang Suhe  0-2