HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

Toernooibase Dammen

   Worldchampionship Rapid Izmir Turkey 2016 (Rapid)

    
    Link   

 Category: 
 Mannen 
 Vrouwen 
 Other
 years
Hall of fame
 Watch standings/results of round:   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
 All results    Games   Tournamentroom    Disclaimer     KNDB-rating
PlNameRatingCat.GaWiDrLoPtWhlWl
1   Yuriy Anikeev GMI 2349   men   9 4 5 0 13 74 86
2   Alexander Shvartsman GMI 2437   men   9 3 6 0 12 78 91
3   Artem Ivanov GMI 2376   men   9 3 6 0 12 75 88
4   Murodullo Amrillaev GMI 2348   men   9 4 4 1 12 70 82
5   Ibrahima Gaye  2173   men   9 4 4 1 12 67 79
6   Alexander Bulatov GMI 2289   men   9 3 5 1 11 76 89
7   Thomy Lucien Mbongo MI 2319   men   9 2 7 0 11 76 88
8   NDiaga Samb GMI 2316   men   9 3 5 1 11 75 88
9   Denis Shkatula  2111   men   9 3 5 1 11 73 86
10   Alexander Getmanski GMI 2383   men   9 2 7 0 11 73 85
11   Ainur Shaibakov GMI 2345   men   9 4 3 2 11 68 80
12   Thijs van den Broek MI 2223   men   9 4 3 2 11 65 77
13   Guntis Valneris GMI 2397   men   9 4 2 3 10 76 89
14   Ivan Trofimov MI 2300   men   9 3 4 2 10 69 82
15   Koos van Amerongen MF 2169   men   9 5 0 4 10 68 80
16   Maguette Niang    men   9 3 4 2 10 67 79
17   Emanuele Danese  1965   men   9 4 1 4 9 68 80
18   Uladzislau Splendzer MF 2112   men   9 3 3 3 9 68 80
19   Michele Borghetti MF 2209   men   9 3 3 3 9 66 79
20   Loris Milanese MF 2181   men   9 3 3 3 9 64 76
21   Can Barut    men   9 4 1 4 9 53 64
22   Bassirou Ba GMI 2328   men   9 2 4 3 8 75 87
23   Emre Yildiz    men   9 4 0 5 8 59 70
24   Yakup Caner    men   9 4 0 5 8 52 64
25   Atakan Burak Akkahve    men   9 3 1 5 7 55 67
26   Egecan Meric    men   9 3 1 5 7 52 64
27   Alp Mert Eksi    men   9 2 3 4 7 50 61
28   Deniz Timurturkan    men   9 2 2 5 6 56 68
29   Arda Benefrahim    men   9 2 2 5 6 51 62
30   Ahmed Demir Karakhan    men   9 2 2 5 6 46 57
31   Aytun Serhat Benzer    men   9 1 0 8 2 47 60
32   Yagiz Bodur    men   9 0 0 9 0 52 63
 Round 9 
 sa 30-04-2016  Deniz Timurturkan  - Aytun Serhat Benzer  2-0
 Yakup Caner  - Yagiz Bodur  2-0
 Egecan Meric  - Ahmed Demir Karakhan  1-1
 Can Barut  - Arda Benefrahim  2-0
 Michele Borghetti (2209) - Atakan Burak Akkahve  2-0
 Alp Mert Eksi  - Koos van Amerongen (2169) 0-2
 Loris Milanese (2181) - Uladzislau Splendzer (2112) 1-1
 Ivan Trofimov (2300) - Emre Yildiz  2-0
 Bassirou Ba (2328) - Ainur Shaibakov (2345) 0-2
 Thijs van den Broek (2223) - Emanuele Danese (1965) 2-0
 Maguette Niang  - Denis Shkatula (2111) 1-1
 Alexander Bulatov (2289) - Alexander Getmanski (2383) 1-1
 Ibrahima Gaye (2173) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 2-0
 Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2319) - Artem Ivanov (2376) 1-1
 Yuriy Anikeev (2349) - NDiaga Samb (2316) 2-0
 Alexander Shvartsman (2437) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2348) 1-1