Round 1 |
su 08-06-1997 | Cathleen Klein | - | Falko Schliessman | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Henny Huijnk | - | Hidde Risselada | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| John Ennen | - | Jaroslav Novotny (2041) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aize Plantinga | - | Michiel van Oeffelen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jan Algra | - | Albina Jaoudzema (2068) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jan Sulc | - | Jenny van Leeuwen | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Harry van der Vossen | - | Jan T. Terpstra | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2166) | - | Herman van Westerloo (2214) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ivo Kristek (2061) | - | John Drees | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Herman Booijink | - | Igor Keder (2150) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Christoph Kuhn | - | Stefan Sarov | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Rob Pennekamp | - | Hans Selie | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Aard Brinkman | - | Chris van Westerloo | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Armands Kazaks | - | Erna Wanders | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Rob van Westerloo | - | Jiri Sysel (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ruud Palmer (2249) | - | Vaclav Krista (2221) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Maris Mitenbergs | - | Ad de Hoon | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Lumir Gatnar (2038) | - | Emmanuel Merins (2296) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kaspars Ernstsons (2227) | - | Michael Palmer (2134) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Edgar Haagh | - | Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2192) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Harrie Hoonhorst | - | Ivars Vidrins (2153) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2324) | - | Jan van Meggelen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
Round 2 |
mo 09-06-1997 | Stefan Sarov | - | Herman Booijink | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Hans Selie | - | Michiel van Oeffelen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| John Ennen | - | Lumir Gatnar (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2041) | - | Henny Huijnk | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aard Brinkman | - | Falko Schliessman | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| John Drees | - | Jan Sulc | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Armands Kazaks | - | Jan Algra | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jan van Meggelen | - | Maris Mitenbergs | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Rob van Westerloo | - | Villem Lüüs (2166) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aize Plantinga | - | Christoph Kuhn | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jenny van Leeuwen | - | Ivo Kristek (2061) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Edgar Haagh | - | Vaclav Krista (2221) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Michael Palmer (2134) | - | Jan T. Terpstra | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Cathleen Klein | - | Rob Pennekamp | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Erna Wanders | - | Albina Jaoudzema (2068) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jiri Sysel (2273) | - | Herman van Westerloo (2214) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Chris van Westerloo | - | Igor Keder (2150) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Emmanuel Merins (2296) | - | Harrie Hoonhorst | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Harry van der Vossen | - | Kaspars Ernstsons (2227) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ivars Vidrins (2153) | - | Hidde Risselada | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2192) | - | Ruud Palmer (2249) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2324) | - | Ad de Hoon | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 3 |
tu 10-06-1997 | John Drees | - | Michiel van Oeffelen | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| John Ennen | - | Aize Plantinga | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Herman Booijink | - | Jaroslav Novotny (2041) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Cathleen Klein | - | Jenny van Leeuwen | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jan T. Terpstra | - | Lumir Gatnar (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Vaclav Krista (2221) | - | Jan Algra | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Herman van Westerloo (2214) | - | Jan Sulc | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Maris Mitenbergs | - | Rob van Westerloo | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Harrie Hoonhorst | - | Falko Schliessman | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Aard Brinkman | - | Armands Kazaks | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2166) | - | Ruud Palmer (2249) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Henny Huijnk | - | Jiri Sysel (2273) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Rob Pennekamp | - | Ivo Kristek (2061) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Stefan Sarov | - | Michael Palmer (2134) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Igor Keder (2150) | - | Edgar Haagh | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Hidde Risselada | - | Jan van Meggelen | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hans Selie | - | Harry van der Vossen | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ad de Hoon | - | Christoph Kuhn | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Emmanuel Merins (2296) | - | Erna Wanders | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Kaspars Ernstsons (2227) | - | Chris van Westerloo | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2192) | - | Ivars Vidrins (2153) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2324) | - | Albina Jaoudzema (2068) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
Round 4 |
we 11-06-1997 | Hidde Risselada | - | Stefan Sarov | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Lumir Gatnar (2038) | - | Michiel van Oeffelen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Herman Booijink | - | Hans Selie | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Falko Schliessman | - | Vaclav Krista (2221) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jan T. Terpstra | - | Albina Jaoudzema (2068) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jan Sulc | - | Henny Huijnk | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2041) | - | Harrie Hoonhorst | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| John Drees | - | Maris Mitenbergs | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aize Plantinga | - | Herman van Westerloo (2214) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2166) | - | Jan Algra | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Michael Palmer (2134) | - | Rob van Westerloo | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ivo Kristek (2061) | - | Harry van der Vossen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Armands Kazaks | - | Edgar Haagh | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| John Ennen | - | Rob Pennekamp | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jiri Sysel (2273) | - | Christoph Kuhn | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jan van Meggelen | - | Erna Wanders | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Cathleen Klein | - | Chris van Westerloo | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ruud Palmer (2249) | - | Kaspars Ernstsons (2227) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Igor Keder (2150) | - | Ad de Hoon | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aard Brinkman | - | Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2192) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ivars Vidrins (2153) | - | Jenny van Leeuwen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Emmanuel Merins (2296) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2324) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
Round 5 |
th 12-06-1997 | Falko Schliessman | - | John Drees | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Stefan Sarov | - | Michiel van Oeffelen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Hans Selie | - | John Ennen | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aize Plantinga | - | Cathleen Klein | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jenny van Leeuwen | - | Hidde Risselada | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Albina Jaoudzema (2068) | - | Aard Brinkman | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jan Algra | - | Henny Huijnk | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Armands Kazaks | - | Herman Booijink | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Maris Mitenbergs | - | Lumir Gatnar (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Rob van Westerloo | - | Vaclav Krista (2221) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Edgar Haagh | - | Jan van Meggelen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Christoph Kuhn | - | Harrie Hoonhorst | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Harry van der Vossen | - | Jaroslav Novotny (2041) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jan Sulc | - | Igor Keder (2150) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Erna Wanders | - | Jan T. Terpstra | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Herman van Westerloo (2214) | - | Ivars Vidrins (2153) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ruud Palmer (2249) | - | Jiri Sysel (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ad de Hoon | - | Rob Pennekamp | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Emmanuel Merins (2296) | - | Michael Palmer (2134) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Kaspars Ernstsons (2227) | - | Villem Lüüs (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2192) | - | Ivo Kristek (2061) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2324) | - | Chris van Westerloo | 2 | - | 0 | | |
Round 6 |
fr 13-06-1997 | Jenny van Leeuwen | - | Maris Mitenbergs | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Harrie Hoonhorst | - | Hidde Risselada | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jan van Meggelen | - | Vaclav Krista (2221) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| John Drees | - | Rob van Westerloo | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Harry van der Vossen | - | Christoph Kuhn | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aize Plantinga | - | Ivo Kristek (2061) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aard Brinkman | - | Michael Palmer (2134) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Igor Keder (2150) | - | Hans Selie | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2166) | - | Edgar Haagh | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Herman van Westerloo (2214) | - | Erna Wanders | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Chris van Westerloo | - | Ruud Palmer (2249) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ad de Hoon | - | Emmanuel Merins (2296) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Rob Pennekamp | - | Kaspars Ernstsons (2227) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ivars Vidrins (2153) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2324) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2192) | - | Jiri Sysel (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Cathleen Klein | - | Armands Kazaks | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| John Ennen | - | Jan Sulc | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jan T. Terpstra | - | Jan Algra | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2041) | - | Albina Jaoudzema (2068) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Stefan Sarov | - | Lumir Gatnar (2038) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Herman Booijink | - | Henny Huijnk | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Falko Schliessman | - | Michiel van Oeffelen | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 7 |
sa 14-06-1997 | Raimonds Vipulis (2324) | - | Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2192) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ivars Vidrins (2153) | - | Ivo Kristek (2061) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Kaspars Ernstsons (2227) | - | Edgar Haagh | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Emmanuel Merins (2296) | - | Christoph Kuhn | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Erna Wanders | - | Ad de Hoon | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ruud Palmer (2249) | - | Rob Pennekamp | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Chris van Westerloo | - | Jiri Sysel (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Michael Palmer (2134) | - | Jan Sulc | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Maris Mitenbergs | - | Igor Keder (2150) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hans Selie | - | Villem Lüüs (2166) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aize Plantinga | - | Jan van Meggelen | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Albina Jaoudzema (2068) | - | Harry van der Vossen | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Herman van Westerloo (2214) | - | Armands Kazaks | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Rob van Westerloo | - | Lumir Gatnar (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Aard Brinkman | - | Harrie Hoonhorst | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jan Algra | - | John Ennen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2041) | - | Jan T. Terpstra | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Henny Huijnk | - | Jenny van Leeuwen | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vaclav Krista (2221) | - | Hidde Risselada | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Michiel van Oeffelen | - | Cathleen Klein | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Falko Schliessman | - | Stefan Sarov | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| John Drees | - | Herman Booijink | 1 | - | 1 | | |