Round 1 |
we 20-08-2008 | Katalin Vass | - | Laura Ratniece | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Antra Valnere (2029) | - | Helina Rajasalu (2038) | 0 | - | 2 | R | Game |
| Karlijn Overes (1939) | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Yuliia Makarenkova | - | Maaike Kamer | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Katinka Blanken | - | Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina | - | Ieva Buzinskaité | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Silvia Muru | - | Natalia Shestakova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Reynish (2108) | - | Joanna Sild | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Laura Timmerman (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sabina Kovalevskaja | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Svetlana Argunova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | - | Tatiana Teterina | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | - | Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Veronika Vilcinska | - | Irina Platonova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna | - | Kaari Vainonen (1938) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | - | Irina Pashkevich (2171) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2164) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2031) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Marika Azojan | - | Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Julia Romanskaia | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 2 |
th 21-08-2008 | Svetlana Argunova | - | Maaike Kamer | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Katalin Vass | - | Veronika Vilcinska | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Ieva Buzinskaité | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Silvia Muru | - | Marika Azojan | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Joanna Sild | - | Agita Marterere | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laura Timmerman (1900) | - | Antra Valnere (2029) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2171) | - | Sabina Kovalevskaja | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Piret Viirma (1975) | - | Katinka Blanken | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | - | Karlijn Overes (1939) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tatiana Teterina | - | Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Julia Romanskaia | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Kaari Vainonen (1938) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Helina Rajasalu (2038) | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova | - | Yuliia Makarenkova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina | - | Olga Baltazhy (2164) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Natalia Shestakova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Olga Reynish (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 3 |
fr 22-08-2008 | Maaike Kamer | - | Joanna Sild | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laura Timmerman (1900) | - | Katalin Vass | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Katinka Blanken | - | Sabina Kovalevskaja | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ieva Buzinskaité | - | Kaari Vainonen (1938) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Silvia Muru | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Marika Azojan | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | - | Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Antra Valnere (2029) | - | Karlijn Overes (1939) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | - | Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | - | Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Svetlana Argunova | - | Tatiana Teterina | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | - | Julia Romanskaia | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna | - | Veronika Vilcinska | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Irina Pashkevich (2171) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | - | Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Helina Rajasalu (2038) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Laura Ratniece | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova | - | Olesia Abdullina | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2164) | - | Yuliia Makarenkova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Olga Reynish (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Natalia Shestakova | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 4 |
sa 23-08-2008 | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalia Shestakova | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2164) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Reynish (2108) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Piret Viirma (1975) | - | Irina Platonova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Yuliia Makarenkova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | - | Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Agita Marterere | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2171) | - | Julia Romanskaia | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Tatiana Teterina | - | Marika Azojan | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | - | Svetlana Argunova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | - | Antra Valnere (2029) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Helina Rajasalu (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Karlijn Overes (1939) | - | Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Veronika Vilcinska | - | Katinka Blanken | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Kaari Vainonen (1938) | - | Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | - | Laura Timmerman (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ieva Buzinskaité | - | Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | - | Maaike Kamer | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Joanna Sild | - | Silvia Muru | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sabina Kovalevskaja | - | Katalin Vass | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 5 |
su 24-08-2008 | Katalin Vass | - | Joanna Sild | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Maaike Kamer | - | Sabina Kovalevskaja | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | - | Laura Timmerman (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Silvia Muru | - | Katinka Blanken | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Karlijn Overes (1939) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2031) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Julia Romanskaia | - | Helina Rajasalu (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Ieva Buzinskaité | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Antra Valnere (2029) | - | Svetlana Argunova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | - | Kaari Vainonen (1938) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Marika Azojan | - | Olga Reynish (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tatiana Teterina | - | Veronika Vilcinska | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Yuliia Makarenkova | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2171) | - | Olesia Abdullina | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2164) | - | Natalia Shestakova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna | - | Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 6 |
mo 25-08-2008 | Maaike Kamer | - | Katalin Vass | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Laura Timmerman (1900) | - | Joanna Sild | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Helina Rajasalu (2038) | - | Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | - | Karlijn Overes (1939) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Katinka Blanken | - | Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ieva Buzinskaité | - | Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Kaari Vainonen (1938) | - | Silvia Muru | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sabina Kovalevskaja | - | Zoja Uvachan (2031) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Svetlana Argunova | - | Agita Marterere | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Antra Valnere (2029) | - | Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Piret Viirma (1975) | - | Veronika Vilcinska | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Reynish (2108) | - | Julia Romanskaia | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | - | Marika Azojan | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | - | Tatiana Teterina | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | - | Laura Ratniece | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Yuliia Makarenkova | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Olesia Abdullina | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalia Shestakova | - | Irina Pashkevich (2171) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2164) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Irina Platonova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 7 |
| Katalin Vass | - | Helina Rajasalu (2038) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Joanna Sild | - | Katinka Blanken | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | - | Ieva Buzinskaité | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Silvia Muru | - | Laura Timmerman (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Maaike Kamer | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Karlijn Overes (1939) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | - | Antra Valnere (2029) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Julia Romanskaia | - | Sabina Kovalevskaja | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Svetlana Argunova | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | - | Olga Reynish (2108) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Veronika Vilcinska | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Marika Azojan | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tatiana Teterina | - | Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Kaari Vainonen (1938) | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2164) | - | Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova | - | Natalia Shestakova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Laura Ratniece | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2171) | - | Yuliia Makarenkova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 8 |
tu 26-08-2008 | Katalin Vass | - | Zoja Uvachan (2031) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Helina Rajasalu (2038) | - | Joanna Sild | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Katinka Blanken | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Karlijn Overes (1939) | - | Laura Timmerman (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ieva Buzinskaité | - | Marika Azojan | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | - | Julia Romanskaia | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Antra Valnere (2029) | - | Silvia Muru | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Piret Viirma (1975) | - | Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | - | Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Maaike Kamer | - | Veronika Vilcinska | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Agita Marterere | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Olga Baltazhy (2164) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalia Shestakova | - | Sabina Kovalevskaja | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | - | Olga Reynish (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | - | Olesia Abdullina | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Svetlana Argunova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Kaari Vainonen (1938) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova | - | Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | - | Irina Pashkevich (2171) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Yuliia Makarenkova | - | Tatiana Teterina | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 9 |
we 27-08-2008 | Laura Timmerman (1900) | - | Katinka Blanken | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Silvia Muru | - | Katalin Vass | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Joanna Sild | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1944) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zinaida Aleksandrova (2033) | - | Karlijn Overes (1939) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Helina Rajasalu (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Marika Azojan | - | Maaike Kamer | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Julia Romanskaia | - | Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1943) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Sarah Rijgersberg (1960) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ieva Buzinskaité | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ayyyna Karpova-Sobakina | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina | - | Svetlana Argunova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Natalia Shestakova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2164) | - | Antra Valnere (2029) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Anna Chylewska-Sroka (1953) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Kaari Vainonen (1938) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Veronika Vilcinska | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tatiana Teterina | - | Elena Pavlova-Lubchinskaya | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Reynish (2108) | - | Irina Pashkevich (2171) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Yuliia Makarenkova | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2123) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sabina Kovalevskaja | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Natalja Gerasimovich (2012) | - | Irina Platonova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |