Round 1 |
sa 04-10-2008 | Elena Akhmatova | - | Ella Zilberman (2065) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Piret Viirma (1975) | - | Sixuan Shi | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ekaterina Maiorova | - | Laura Ratniece | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Mame Koumba Sambe | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | - | Natalia Sadowska (2025) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Fedorovich (2032) | - | Jana Dvorackova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | - | Ishani Singal | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jasleen Kaur | - | Olesia Abdullina (2199) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Natalia Shestakova (2126) | - | Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Parwaan Sohi | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Yugi Cao | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sayyora Yuldasheva | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Hanqing Zhao | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Gulsum Alieva | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | - | Margit Viirma (1924) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2175) | - | Martyna Siwek | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Magdalena Szczybylo | - | Irina Platonova (2222) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Kadi Veski (2018) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2185) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Heike Verheul (1949) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Christien Schneider (1874) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sarantsentseg Sandui | - | Tanya Chub (2215) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Julia Romanskaia | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 2 |
| Martyna Siwek | - | Sixuan Shi | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ekaterina Maiorova | - | Magdalena Szczybylo | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | - | Mame Koumba Sambe | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Hanqing Zhao | - | Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jana Dvorackova | - | Sayyora Yuldasheva | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Heike Verheul (1949) | - | Jasleen Kaur | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ishani Singal | - | Kadi Veski (2018) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Christien Schneider (1874) | - | Parwaan Sohi | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Julia Romanskaia | - | Yugi Cao | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | - | Ella Zilberman (2065) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Gulsum Alieva | - | Natalia Shestakova (2126) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | - | Margit Viirma (1924) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | - | Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2031) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Sarantsentseg Sandui | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub (2215) | - | Elena Akhmatova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Natalia Sadowska (2025) | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Olga Fedorovich (2032) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina (2199) | - | Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova (2222) | - | Laura Ratniece | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Piret Viirma (1975) | - | Irina Pashkevich (2175) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2185) | - | Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 3 |
su 05-10-2008 | Mame Koumba Sambe | - | Jasleen Kaur | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Parwaan Sohi | - | Ishani Singal | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ella Zilberman (2065) | - | Jana Dvorackova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | - | Gulsum Alieva | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Margit Viirma (1924) | - | Ekaterina Maiorova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sixuan Shi | - | Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Yugi Cao | - | Magdalena Szczybylo | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sarantsentseg Sandui | - | Hanqing Zhao | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Elena Akhmatova | - | Julia Romanskaia | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Kadi Veski (2018) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Heike Verheul (1949) | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2031) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Olga Fedorovich (2032) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalia Sadowska (2025) | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | - | Olesia Abdullina (2199) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Natalia Shestakova (2126) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Tanya Chub (2215) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova (2222) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2185) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Irina Pashkevich (2175) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sayyora Yuldasheva | - | Martyna Siwek | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | - | Agita Marterere | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Christien Schneider (1874) | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 4 |
| Ishani Singal | - | Mame Koumba Sambe | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Martyna Siwek | - | Jasleen Kaur | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Sayyora Yuldasheva | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Natalia Shestakova (2126) | - | Magdalena Szczybylo | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Kadi Veski (2018) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Natalia Sadowska (2025) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2175) | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub (2215) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
mo 06-10-2008 | Jana Dvorackova | - | Gulsum Alieva | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Yugi Cao | - | Margit Viirma (1924) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | - | Elena Akhmatova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Parwaan Sohi | - | Sarantsentseg Sandui | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Hanqing Zhao | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ella Zilberman (2065) | - | Ekaterina Maiorova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sixuan Shi | - | Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Christien Schneider (1874) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Fedorovich (2032) | - | Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | - | Heike Verheul (1949) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina (2199) | - | Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Julia Romanskaia | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2185) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova (2222) | - | Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 5 |
| Mame Koumba Sambe | - | Jana Dvorackova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Yugi Cao | - | Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jasleen Kaur | - | Parwaan Sohi | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sayyora Yuldasheva | - | Ishani Singal | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Kadi Veski (2018) | - | Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Hanqing Zhao | - | Zoja Uvachan (2031) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Gulsum Alieva | - | Julia Romanskaia | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Magdalena Szczybylo | - | Ella Zilberman (2065) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Margit Viirma (1924) | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sarantsentseg Sandui | - | Ekaterina Maiorova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sixuan Shi | - | Olga Fedorovich (2032) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | - | Christien Schneider (1874) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Elena Akhmatova | - | Agita Marterere | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalia Sadowska (2025) | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Martyna Siwek | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Heike Verheul (1949) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Laura Ratniece | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina (2199) | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Irina Pashkevich (2175) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Natalia Shestakova (2126) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | - | Olga Baltazhy (2185) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Irina Platonova (2222) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Tanya Chub (2215) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 6 |
| Mame Koumba Sambe | - | Yugi Cao | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jana Dvorackova | - | Ishani Singal | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | - | Parwaan Sohi | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ekaterina Maiorova | - | Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jasleen Kaur | - | Magdalena Szczybylo | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Martyna Siwek | - | Hanqing Zhao | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Julia Romanskaia | - | Kadi Veski (2018) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Margit Viirma (1924) | - | Christien Schneider (1874) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Sayyora Yuldasheva | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Piret Viirma (1975) | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ella Zilberman (2065) | - | Sixuan Shi | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | - | Agita Marterere | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Heike Verheul (1949) | - | Elena Akhmatova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Olga Fedorovich (2032) | - | Gulsum Alieva | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Sarantsentseg Sandui | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Natalia Sadowska (2025) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | - | Laura Ratniece | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalia Shestakova (2126) | - | Irina Platonova (2222) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina (2199) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2175) | - | Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2185) | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | - | Tanya Chub (2215) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 7 |
tu 07-10-2008 | Parwaan Sohi | - | Mame Koumba Sambe | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ishani Singal | - | Yugi Cao | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sayyora Yuldasheva | - | Ekaterina Maiorova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Hanqing Zhao | - | Jasleen Kaur | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Kadi Veski (2018) | - | Jana Dvorackova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | - | Sixuan Shi | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Christien Schneider (1874) | - | Elena Akhmatova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Margit Viirma (1924) | - | Julia Romanskaia | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Fedorovich (2032) | - | Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Magdalena Szczybylo | - | Agita Marterere | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Ella Zilberman (2065) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Martyna Siwek | - | Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Gulsum Alieva | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova (2222) | - | Natalia Sadowska (2025) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sarantsentseg Sandui | - | Olesia Abdullina (2199) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Heike Verheul (1949) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2175) | - | Natalia Shestakova (2126) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2185) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub (2215) | - | Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 8 |
we 08-10-2008 | Jasleen Kaur | - | Ishani Singal | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Mame Koumba Sambe | - | Sayyora Yuldasheva | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jana Dvorackova | - | Parwaan Sohi | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Christien Schneider (1874) | - | Hanqing Zhao | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Yugi Cao | - | Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Margit Viirma (1924) | - | Sarantsentseg Sandui | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ekaterina Maiorova | - | Zoja Uvachan (2031) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Julia Romanskaia | - | Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Martyna Siwek | - | Olga Fedorovich (2032) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Piret Viirma (1975) | - | Kadi Veski (2018) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Gulsum Alieva | - | Elena Akhmatova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | - | Magdalena Szczybylo | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Sixuan Shi | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Natalia Sadowska (2025) | - | Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Laura Ratniece | - | Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Heike Verheul (1949) | - | Irina Platonova (2222) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olesia Abdullina (2199) | - | Irina Pashkevich (2175) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ella Zilberman (2065) | - | Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Natalia Shestakova (2126) | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | - | Laima Adlyte (2076) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | - | Darya Tkachenko (2204) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Baltazhy (2185) | - | Tanya Chub (2215) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 9 |
| Parwaan Sohi | - | Yugi Cao | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ishani Singal | - | Martyna Siwek | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sayyora Yuldasheva | - | Jasleen Kaur | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Hanqing Zhao | - | Mame Koumba Sambe | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Zoja Uvachan (2031) | - | Jana Dvorackova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Kadi Veski (2018) | - | Margit Viirma (1924) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sixuan Shi | - | Christien Schneider (1874) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Brenda Wijninga-van Voorthuizen (1969) | - | Julia Romanskaia | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sarantsentseg Sandui | - | Gulsum Alieva | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aneta-Kinga Sobiegraj (1907) | - | Piret Viirma (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Olga Fedorovich (2032) | - | Mandakhnaran Erdenetsogt | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ekaterina Maiorova | - | Heike Verheul (1949) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ariunzaya Yeruuljav | - | Ella Zilberman (2065) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Magdalena Szczybylo | - | Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2069) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Elena Akhmatova | - | Ziwille Ringelene (2122) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Natalia Sadowska (2025) | - | Olesia Abdullina (2199) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Pashkevich (2175) | - | Laura Ratniece | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Agita Marterere | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2166) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2202) | - | Olga Sadovskaja (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Laima Adlyte (2076) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2346) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2217) | - | Lyudmila Litvinenko (2146) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Irina Platonova (2222) | - | Marfa Nikitina-Danilova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Darya Tkachenko (2204) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2207) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2273) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2185) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub (2215) | - | Natalia Shestakova (2126) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |