Round 1 |
di 21-05-2002 | Bashneft Ufa | - | Beter/Dordrecht | | 7 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Anton Kosior (2219) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) | - | Fred Roedolph (1937) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski (2361) | - | Jacco Ambags (1886) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Vladimir Milshin (2328) | - | Lauw Dingemans (2100) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Heijting Huissen | - | Salou | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Geert Berends (2100) | - | Auke Scholma (2313) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alexander Baliakin (2418) | - | Francisco Linan (1800) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Joost Hendriksen (2177) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Mark Kemperman (2295) | - | Kees Thijssen (2352) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Karalius Vilnius | - | NCDC Minsk | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2276) | - | Andrej Valjuk (2301) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Justinas Jankunas (2246) | - | Alexander Bulatov (2347) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Sharunas Mardosa (2134) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
Round 2 |
| NCDC Minsk | - | Beter/Dordrecht | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Andrej Valjuk (2301) | - | Anton Kosior (2219) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) | - | Fred Roedolph (1937) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Alexander Bulatov (2347) | - | Jacco Ambags (1886) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | - | Lauw Dingemans (2100) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Bashneft Ufa | - | Heijting Huissen | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2361) | - | Geert Berends (2100) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2418) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) | - | Joost Hendriksen (2177) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2328) | - | Mark Kemperman (2295) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Salou | - | Karalius Vilnius | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Francisco Linan (1800) | - | Justinas Jankunas (2246) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Auke Scholma (2313) | - | Egidijus Petryla (2276) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Kees Thijssen (2352) | - | Sharunas Mardosa (2134) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | - | Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
Round 3 |
wo 22-05-2002 | NCDC Minsk | - | Salou | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Andrej Valjuk (2301) | - | Francisco Linan (1800) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) | - | Auke Scholma (2313) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Alexander Bulatov (2347) | - | Kees Thijssen (2352) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Heijting Huissen | - | Beter/Dordrecht | | 8 | - | 0 | | | |
| Alexander Baliakin (2418) | - | Anton Kosior (2219) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Mark Kemperman (2295) | - | Jacco Ambags (1886) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Joost Hendriksen (2177) | - | Fred Roedolph (1937) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Geert Berends (2100) | - | Lauw Dingemans (2100) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Karalius Vilnius | - | Bashneft Ufa | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Justinas Jankunas (2246) | - | Vladimir Milshin (2328) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2276) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Sharunas Mardosa (2134) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2361) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
Round 4 |
do 23-05-2002 | Bashneft Ufa | - | NCDC Minsk | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2361) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2328) | - | Alexander Bulatov (2347) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) | - | Andrej Valjuk (2301) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Heijting Huissen | - | Karalius Vilnius | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Joost Hendriksen (2177) | - | Egidijus Petryla (2276) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Geert Berends (2100) | - | Sharunas Mardosa (2134) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alexander Baliakin (2418) | - | Justinas Jankunas (2246) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Mark Kemperman (2295) | - | Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Beter/Dordrecht | - | Salou | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Anton Kosior (2219) | - | Kees Thijssen (2352) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Jacco Ambags (1886) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Fred Roedolph (1937) | - | Auke Scholma (2313) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Lauw Dingemans (2100) | - | Francisco Linan (1800) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
Round 5 |
| Salou | - | Bashneft Ufa | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Kees Thijssen (2352) | - | Vladimir Milshin (2328) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Auke Scholma (2313) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2361) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Francisco Linan (1800) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| NCDC Minsk | - | Heijting Huissen | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) | - | Joost Hendriksen (2177) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Andrej Valjuk (2301) | - | Geert Berends (2100) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alexander Bulatov (2347) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2418) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | - | Mark Kemperman (2295) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Karalius Vilnius | - | Beter/Dordrecht | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2276) | - | Anton Kosior (2219) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Sharunas Mardosa (2134) | - | Jacco Ambags (1886) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Justinas Jankunas (2246) | - | Fred Roedolph (1937) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) | - | Lauw Dingemans (2100) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |