Round 1 |
we 05-06-2002 | Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | - | Kenneth Karp (2213) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Raido Värik (2056) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2201) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | - | Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Viesturs Tomass (2158) | - | Zigmars Dauge (2099) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2276) | - | Jos Stokkel (2309) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Bill Neven (2153) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Roberts Misans (2220) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2328) | - | Sergei Andrejev (2221) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2215) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ugijs Laimite (2205) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2056) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | - | Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2318) | - | Justinas Jankunas (2246) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2361) | - | Denis Borkow (2306) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Zoja Golubeva (2295) | - | Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Benno Butulis (2081) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2214) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Marina Borkowa (2190) | - | Piotr Chmiel (2189) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Suren Antonian (2100) | - | Patrick Martin (2109) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 2 |
th 06-06-2002 | Gunars Zalitis (2201) | - | Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | - | Viesturs Tomass (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | - | Raido Värik (2056) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Zoja Uvachan (2056) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2295) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2361) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | - | Ugijs Laimite (2205) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Patrick Martin (2109) | - | Jos Stokkel (2309) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Bill Neven (2153) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | - | Egidijus Petryla (2276) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kenneth Karp (2213) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Zigmars Dauge (2099) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Piotr Chmiel (2189) | - | Justinas Jankunas (2246) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Benno Butulis (2081) | - | Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Marina Borkowa (2190) | - | Vladimir Milshin (2328) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Denis Borkow (2306) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2214) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Suren Antonian (2100) | - | Igor Kirzner (2318) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | - | Villem Lüüs (2215) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Sergei Andrejev (2221) | - | Roberts Misans (2220) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 3 |
fr 07-06-2002 | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | - | Raido Värik (2056) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jos Stokkel (2309) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | - | Zigmars Dauge (2099) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2276) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2056) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2328) | - | Viesturs Tomass (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Roberts Misans (2220) | - | Villem Lüüs (2215) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ugijs Laimite (2205) | - | Bill Neven (2153) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Kenneth Karp (2213) | - | Patrick Martin (2109) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2318) | - | Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Benno Butulis (2081) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2361) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2295) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Justinas Jankunas (2246) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Piotr Chmiel (2189) | - | Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | - | Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | - | Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Denis Borkow (2306) | - | Marina Borkowa (2190) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Olga Baltazhy (2214) | - | Suren Antonian (2100) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Sergei Andrejev (2221) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2201) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 4 |
sa 08-06-2002 | Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | - | Egidijus Petryla (2276) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Gunars Zalitis (2201) | - | Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | - | Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Viesturs Tomass (2158) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | - | Vladimir Milshin (2328) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raido Värik (2056) | - | Kenneth Karp (2213) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2056) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jos Stokkel (2309) | - | Ugijs Laimite (2205) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | - | Marina Borkowa (2190) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Patrick Martin (2109) | - | Denis Borkow (2306) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2215) | - | Sergei Andrejev (2221) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Zoja Golubeva (2295) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2361) | - | Igor Kirzner (2318) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | - | Roberts Misans (2220) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Zigmars Dauge (2099) | - | Bill Neven (2153) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Benno Butulis (2081) | - | Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | - | Piotr Chmiel (2189) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Olga Baltazhy (2214) | - | Justinas Jankunas (2246) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Suren Antonian (2100) | - | Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | - | Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
Round 5 |
| Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | - | Roberts Misans (2220) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | - | Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2361) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2276) | - | Vladimir Milshin (2328) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Bill Neven (2153) | - | Suren Antonian (2100) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Patrick Martin (2109) | - | Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2215) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ugijs Laimite (2205) | - | Denis Borkow (2306) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | - | Viesturs Tomass (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Justinas Jankunas (2246) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2201) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Zoja Golubeva (2295) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Jos Stokkel (2309) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Zigmars Dauge (2099) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2056) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Piotr Chmiel (2189) | - | Benno Butulis (2081) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | - | Igor Kirzner (2318) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Marina Borkowa (2190) | - | Raido Värik (2056) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2214) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Sergei Andrejev (2221) | - | Kenneth Karp (2213) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
Round 6 |
su 09-06-2002 | Gunars Zalitis (2201) | - | Villem Lüüs (2215) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | - | Egidijus Petryla (2276) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raido Värik (2056) | - | Ugijs Laimite (2205) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Viesturs Tomass (2158) | - | Sergei Andrejev (2221) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jos Stokkel (2309) | - | Roberts Misans (2220) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | - | Marina Borkowa (2190) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | - | Piotr Chmiel (2189) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2318) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2328) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2295) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kenneth Karp (2213) | - | Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2361) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Zigmars Dauge (2099) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Benno Butulis (2081) | - | Patrick Martin (2109) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Denis Borkow (2306) | - | Bill Neven (2153) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | - | Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Olga Baltazhy (2214) | - | Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Suren Antonian (2100) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2056) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | - | Justinas Jankunas (2246) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
Round 7 |
mo 10-06-2002 | Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | - | Benno Butulis (2081) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2201) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2276) | - | Roberts Misans (2220) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | - | Zigmars Dauge (2099) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Zoja Uvachan (2056) | - | Patrick Martin (2109) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2361) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raido Värik (2056) | - | Denis Borkow (2306) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Bill Neven (2153) | - | Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2215) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2214) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ugijs Laimite (2205) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | - | Vladimir Milshin (2328) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kenneth Karp (2213) | - | Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Justinas Jankunas (2246) | - | Viesturs Tomass (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Zoja Golubeva (2295) | - | Igor Kirzner (2318) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | - | Marina Borkowa (2190) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Piotr Chmiel (2189) | - | Jos Stokkel (2309) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | - | Suren Antonian (2100) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Sergei Andrejev (2221) | - | Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
Round 8 |
tu 11-06-2002 | Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | - | Suren Antonian (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jos Stokkel (2309) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | - | Bill Neven (2153) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Viesturs Tomass (2158) | - | Villem Lüüs (2215) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Zoja Uvachan (2056) | - | Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Gunars Zalitis (2201) | - | Benno Butulis (2081) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | - | Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2361) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Justinas Jankunas (2246) | - | Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2318) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ugijs Laimite (2205) | - | Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Patrick Martin (2109) | - | Zigmars Dauge (2099) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Roberts Misans (2220) | - | Vladimir Milshin (2328) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2276) | - | Piotr Chmiel (2189) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Marina Borkowa (2190) | - | Kenneth Karp (2213) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | - | Olga Baltazhy (2214) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2295) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Sergei Andrejev (2221) | - | Raido Värik (2056) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Denis Borkow (2306) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 9 |
we 12-06-2002 | Gunars Zalitis (2201) | - | Jos Stokkel (2309) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Raido Värik (2056) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2089) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Anatolii Yatsenko (2100) | - | Sergei Andrejev (2221) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Lev Slobodskoi (2384) | - | Denis Borkow (2306) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Viesturs Tomass (2158) | - | Ugijs Laimite (2205) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2318) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2315) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2328) | - | Piotr Chmiel (2189) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Bill Neven (2153) | - | Marina Borkowa (2190) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Yuriy Lagoda (2161) | - | Roberts Misans (2220) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Patrick Martin (2109) | - | Simon Tabatchnik (1998) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Kenneth Karp (2213) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2280) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2318) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vadims Bozhenkov (2224) | - | Justinas Jankunas (2246) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Benno Butulis (2081) | - | Villem Lüüs (2215) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Zigmars Dauge (2099) | - | Suren Antonian (2100) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2361) | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2350) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Zoja Golubeva (2295) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2340) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2221) | - | Egidijus Petryla (2276) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Olga Baltazhy (2214) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2108) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Vladislavs Vesperis (Bedinovs) (2250) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2056) | 2 | - | 0 | | |