Ronde 1 |
do 07-06-2001 | Melkom Tver | - | Udmurtnjeft Izhevsk | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Grigoriy Pismenny | - | Dmitri Tsinman | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Iwan Kostionow | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2340) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alexander Novikov | - | Alexey Chizhov (2448) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Andrej Kalmakov (2339) | - | Michail Samochvalow | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Bashneft Ishymbai | - | Meurs/Denk en Zet | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2319) | - | John van den Borst (2241) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2383) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2286) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev | - | Bart Terwel (2124) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Getmanski (2339) | - | Tjeerd Harmsma (2248) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| WKS Admiral Pcbest Szczecin | - | RCDC Minsk | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2348) | - | Andrej Valjuk (2278) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2330) | - | Alexander Bulatov (2354) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Ryszard Sawczyk (2116) | - | Riml Hajniuk | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Piotr Chmiel (2190) | - | Andrej Moiseev (2185) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Karalius Vilnius | - | Baltija Kaisiadorys | | 10 | - | 6 | | | |
| Aleksej Domchev (2284) | - | Alexander Verkhovykh | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2335) | - | Alexei Verkhovykh | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Kaido Leesmann (2243) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2155) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Egidijus Petryla (2279) | - | Valery Kudriavcev | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Motorola Riga | - | Araks Yerevan | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2264) | - | Rubik Khachikyan | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Roberts Misans | - | Vachagan Muradyan | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Alexander Jermakov | - | Nune Vardanian | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2220) | - | Artur Tumanian | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| AINO Tilburg | - | Linx Telecom Riga | | 8 | - | 0 | | | |
| Theo Schippers | - | Janis Lelis (2122) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Carlo van den Hurk | - | Jevgenijs Matvejevs | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Ad de Hoon | - | Zigmars Dauge | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Ruud Palmer (2247) | - | niet opgekomen | | 2 | - | 0 | | R | |
| Phenix Kortrijk | - | Warcpol Szczecin | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Veronique Denys | - | Tadeusz Przymusinski (2120) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Rik Devroe | - | Martyna Siwek | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Freddy Egels | - | Jacek Sadowski | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alex Libbrecht | - | Bartosz Zapart | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
Ronde 2 |
vr 08-06-2001 | Udmurtnjeft Izhevsk | - | Bashneft Ishymbai | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Michail Samochvalow | - | Murodullo Amrillaev | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Dmitri Tsinman | - | Alexander Georgiev (2383) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Alexey Chizhov (2448) | - | Vladimir Milshin (2319) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2340) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2339) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Meurs/Denk en Zet | - | Melkom Tver | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| John van den Borst (2241) | - | Iwan Kostionow | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Jeroen van den Akker (2286) | - | Andrej Kalmakov (2339) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Bart Terwel (2124) | - | Alexander Novikov | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Tjeerd Harmsma (2248) | - | Grigoriy Pismenny | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| RCDC Minsk | - | Karalius Vilnius | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Andrej Moiseev (2185) | - | Egidijus Petryla (2279) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Alexander Bulatov (2354) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2284) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Andrej Valjuk (2278) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2335) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Riml Hajniuk | - | Kaido Leesmann (2243) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Baltija Kaisiadorys | - | WKS Admiral Pcbest Szczecin | | 9 | - | 7 | | | |
| Alexei Verkhovykh | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2330) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Verkhovykh | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2348) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Valery Kudriavcev | - | Piotr Chmiel (2190) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Vaidas Stasytis (2155) | - | Ryszard Sawczyk (2116) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Motorola Riga | - | AINO Tilburg | | 7 | - | 1 | | | |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2264) | - | Theo Schippers | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Roberts Misans | - | Carlo van den Hurk | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Alexander Jermakov | - | Ad de Hoon | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2220) | - | Ruud Palmer (2247) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Araks Yerevan | - | Linx Telecom Riga | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Rubik Khachikyan | - | Zigmars Dauge | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Vachagan Muradyan | - | Janis Lelis (2122) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Nune Vardanian | - | niet opgekomen | | 2 | - | 0 | | R | |
| Artur Tumanian | - | Jevgenijs Matvejevs | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Warcpol Szczecin | - | Phenix Kortrijk | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Tadeusz Przymusinski (2120) | - | Alex Libbrecht | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Martyna Siwek | - | Veronique Denys | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Jacek Sadowski | - | Rik Devroe | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Bartosz Zapart | - | Freddy Egels | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |