Ronde 1 |
ma 28-06-2004 | Bashneft Ufa | - | Meurs/Denk en Zet | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2360) | - | Boudewijn Derkx (2193) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2348) | - | Kees van den Bosch (2158) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2460) | - | Pim Meurs (2059) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2420) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2317) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Udmurtnjeft Izhevsk | - | Kadima Dneprodzherzynsk | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Alexey Chizhov (2450) | - | Oleg Chernyak (2305) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Igor Kirzner (2298) | - | Yurii Bobkov (2182) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2419) | - | Dimitri Nadtotchi (2232) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2389) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2309) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| RTU Riga | - | RTU Riga 2 | | 12 | - | 4 | | | |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2272) | - | Janis Lelis (2090) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Jevgenijs Matvejevs (2105) | - | Viesturs Vizulis (2010) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2300) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2167) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Roberts Misans (2276) | - | Vsevolod Teterins (2143) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Melkom Tver | - | RPP Riga | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Alexander Novikov (2173) | - | Benno Butulis (2162) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Getmanski (2400) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2328) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Iwan Kostionow (2292) | - | Renars Freidensons (1912) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Andrej Kalmakov (2358) | - | Gunars Rumpeteris (1880) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Lasnamae Kabeklubi | - | Keila Kabeklubi | | 9 | - | 7 | | | |
| Toomas Ismailov (2080) | - | Kalev-August Parksepp (2048) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Tarmo Tulva (2028) | - | Kaido Leesmann (2276) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Villem Lüüs (2187) | - | Arno Uutma (2171) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Kenneth Karp (2141) | - | Riho Teinemaa (2029) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
di 29-06-2004 | Bashneft Ufa | - | Udmurtnjeft Izhevsk | | 9 | - | 7 | | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2360) | - | Vadim Virny (2389) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2420) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2450) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2460) | - | Igor Kirzner (2298) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2348) | - | Guntis Valneris (2419) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Kadima Dneprodzherzynsk | - | Meurs/Denk en Zet | | 14 | - | 10 | | | |
| Oleg Chernyak (2305) | - | Jeroen van den Akker (2317) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Yurii Bobkov (2182) | - | Boudewijn Derkx (2193) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Dimitri Nadtotchi (2232) | - | Kees van den Bosch (2158) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Iurii Anikeev (2309) | - | Pim Meurs (2059) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| RTU Riga | - | Melkom Tver | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2300) | - | Andrej Kalmakov (2358) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2272) | - | Iwan Kostionow (2292) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Jevgenijs Matvejevs (2105) | - | Alexander Novikov (2173) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Roberts Misans (2276) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2400) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| RPP Riga | - | RTU Riga 2 | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2328) | - | Vsevolod Teterins (2143) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Renars Freidensons (1912) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2167) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Benno Butulis (2162) | - | Viesturs Vizulis (2010) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Gunars Rumpeteris (1880) | - | Janis Lelis (2090) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Lasnamae Kabeklubi | - | Nomme Kabeklubi | | 7 | - | 1 | | | |
| Tarmo Tulva (2028) | - | Priit Tänav | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Kenneth Karp (2141) | - | Konstantin Selli | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Toomas Ismailov (2080) | - | Raido Värik (2124) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Villem Lüüs (2187) | - | Margus Martsepp | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |