Round 1 |
do 24-02-2005 | Bashneft Ufa | - | Melkom Tver | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2443) | - | Ron Heusdens (2317) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Vladimir Milshin (2350) | - | Iwan Kostionow (2287) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2412) | - | Alexander Novikov (2194) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2344) | - | Andrej Kalmakov (2320) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| RTU Riga | - | TNK BP Izhevsk | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2330) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2429) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2284) | - | Vadim Virny (2373) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2295) | - | Igor Kirzner (2304) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Benno Butulis (2158) | - | Guntis Valneris (2401) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Circolo Damistico Piccioli | - | Damier Parisien | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Michele Borghetti (2262) | - | Arnaud Cordier (2363) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Loris Milanese (2239) | - | Koffi Maxime Kouamé (2212) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Walter Raimondi (2281) | - | Nicolas Guibert (2164) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Raoul Bubbi (2224) | - | Flaubert Ndonzi (2327) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Hiltex | - | Chemprodukt | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Henk Klarenbeek (2236) | - | Valery Kudriavcev (2195) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2365) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2237) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Peter Hoogteijling (2297) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2201) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Kees Thijssen (2395) | - | Bill Neven (2133) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| PPKD Prague | - | Nice | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Vaclav Krista (2164) | - | Andre Bercot (2222) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Jiri Sysel (2208) | - | Claude Saramito (2175) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Petr Malis (2148) | - | Christian Fiol (2082) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2018) | - | Jean Marie Kokolo (2015) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Lasnamae Kabeklubi | - | RTU Riga | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2185) | - | Konstantin Aleksejev (2245) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Kenneth Karp (2153) | - | Alexander Jermakov (2220) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Tarmo Tulva (2021) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2163) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Kaari Vainonen | - | Viesturs Vizulis (2019) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
Round 2 |
vr 25-02-2005 | Bashneft Ufa | - | TNK BP Izhevsk | | 9 | - | 7 | | | |
| Vladimir Milshin (2350) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2429) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Alexander Georgiev (2443) | - | Guntis Valneris (2401) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2412) | - | Igor Kirzner (2304) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2344) | - | Vadim Virny (2373) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| RTU Riga | - | Melkom Tver | | 11 | - | 5 | | | |
| Roberts Misans (2295) | - | Alexander Novikov (2194) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2284) | - | Sergey Bonadykov (2119) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2330) | - | Andrej Kalmakov (2320) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Benno Butulis (2158) | - | Iwan Kostionow (2287) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Damier Parisien | - | Hiltex | | 6 | - | 10 | | | |
| Arnaud Cordier (2363) | - | Kees Thijssen (2395) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Koffi Maxime Kouamé (2212) | - | Peter Hoogteijling (2297) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Nicolas Guibert (2164) | - | Henk Klarenbeek (2236) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Flaubert Ndonzi (2327) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2365) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Circolo Damistico Piccioli | - | Chemprodukt | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Michele Borghetti (2262) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2237) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Walter Raimondi (2281) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2201) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Raoul Bubbi (2224) | - | Valery Kudriavcev (2195) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Loris Milanese (2239) | - | Bill Neven (2133) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| RTU Riga Students | - | Nice | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Alexander Jermakov (2220) | - | Andre Bercot (2222) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Gunars Zalitis (2163) | - | Christian Fiol (2082) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Viesturs Vizulis (2019) | - | Jean Marie Kokolo (2015) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Konstantin Aleksejev (2245) | - | Pascal Hontarrede (2006) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Lasnamae Kabeklubi | - | PPKD Prague | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Villem Lüüs (2185) | - | Jiri Sysel (2208) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Kenneth Karp (2153) | - | Petr Malis (2148) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Tarmo Tulva (2021) | - | Vaclav Krista (2164) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Kaari Vainonen | - | Jaroslav Novotny (2018) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |