Round 1 |
su 26-04-1998 | Aleksander Dymek | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Georgiev (2381) | - | Sylvia Dzik | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Anna Grzeszczyk | - | Piotr Kus | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Anton Kosior (2185) | - | Jacco Ambags | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jan Mamet (1996) | - | Tomasz Bieniek | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ewa Siuda | - | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Grzegorz Siuda | - | Tanya Chub | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Wojciech Tomczak | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 2 |
mo 27-04-1998 | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | - | Tomasz Bieniek | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | - | Anton Kosior (2185) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Grzegorz Siuda | - | Ewa Siuda | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Piotr Kus | - | Tanya Chub | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | - | Jan Mamet (1996) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski | - | Anna Grzeszczyk | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sylvia Dzik | - | Wojciech Tomczak | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2381) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jacco Ambags | - | Aleksander Dymek | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 3 |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | - | Alexander Getmanski | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jan Mamet (1996) | - | Wojciech Tomczak | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Anton Kosior (2185) | - | Ewa Siuda | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Anna Grzeszczyk | - | Sylvia Dzik | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Georgiev (2381) | - | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aleksander Dymek | - | Piotr Kus | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tomasz Bieniek | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jacco Ambags | - | Grzegorz Siuda | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 4 |
tu 28-04-1998 | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | - | Anton Kosior (2185) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Wojciech Tomczak | - | Tomasz Bieniek | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ewa Siuda | - | Piotr Kus | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jan Mamet (1996) | - | Aleksander Dymek | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | - | Grzegorz Siuda | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Anna Grzeszczyk | - | Jacco Ambags | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Georgiev (2381) | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sylvia Dzik | - | Tanya Chub | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | - | Alexander Getmanski | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 5 |
we 29-04-1998 | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | - | Sylvia Dzik | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Grzegorz Siuda | - | Anton Kosior (2185) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Piotr Kus | - | Jan Mamet (1996) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski | - | Alexander Georgiev (2381) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Aleksander Dymek | - | Wojciech Tomczak | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub | - | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Tomasz Bieniek | - | Anna Grzeszczyk | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jacco Ambags | - | Ewa Siuda | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 6 |
th 30-04-1998 | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | - | Jan Mamet (1996) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ewa Siuda | - | Wojciech Tomczak | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Piotr Kus | - | Jacco Ambags | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Anton Kosior (2185) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2381) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Anna Grzeszczyk | - | Grzegorz Siuda | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sylvia Dzik | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub | - | Alexander Getmanski | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tomasz Bieniek | - | Aleksander Dymek | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 7 |
| Wojciech Tomczak | - | Piotr Kus | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ewa Siuda | - | Anna Grzeszczyk | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jan Mamet (1996) | - | Grzegorz Siuda | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | - | Alexander Georgiev (2381) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski | - | Sylvia Dzik | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aleksander Dymek | - | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | - | Anton Kosior (2185) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jacco Ambags | - | Tomasz Bieniek | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 8 |
fr 01-05-1998 | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | - | Wojciech Tomczak | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Grzegorz Siuda | - | Tomasz Bieniek | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jan Mamet (1996) | - | Ewa Siuda | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Piotr Kus | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Anton Kosior (2185) | - | Alexander Getmanski | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Anna Grzeszczyk | - | Aleksander Dymek | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alexander Georgiev (2381) | - | Tanya Chub | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sylvia Dzik | - | Jacco Ambags | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 9 |
sa 02-05-1998 | Wojciech Tomczak | - | Anna Grzeszczyk | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2351) | - | Grzegorz Siuda | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ewa Siuda | - | Alexander Georgiev (2381) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski | - | Jacco Ambags | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sylvia Dzik | - | Jan Mamet (1996) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aleksander Dymek | - | Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tanya Chub | - | Anton Kosior (2185) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2319) | - | Stanislaw Urbanek (2118) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Tomasz Bieniek | - | Piotr Kus | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |