Round 1 |
we 22-08-2012 | Dan Isabirye | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Ivan Trofimov (2277) | - | Jean Marie Eyebe | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Airat Nurgaziyev | - | Peter van der Stap (2214) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ronald Schalley (2223) | - | Gilbert Babo | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Loris Milanese (2211) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Aisen Andreev (2137) | - | Frits Luteijn (2242) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Wouter Ludwig (2279) | - | Harry Otten (1963) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2299) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | - | Janes de Vries (1970) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Anton Permyakov (2118) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2271) | - | Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2073) | - | Pim Meurs (2372) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2365) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ben Provoost (2324) | - | Oskar Budis (2054) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | - | Walter Moscato (2067) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | - | Roel Boomstra (2402) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Alexander Baliakin (2390) | - | Hein De Cokere (2028) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Patrick Casaril (2130) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2327) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2332) | - | Leopold Sekongo (2161) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Daniele Macali (2057) | - | Guntis Valneris (2406) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexey Chizhov (2375) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Battulga Deleg (2194) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2445) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | - | Yurii Bobkov (2211) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 2 |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | - | Aisen Andreev (2137) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | - | Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hein De Cokere (2028) | - | Janes de Vries (1970) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2073) | - | Daniele Macali (2057) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | - | Anton Permyakov (2118) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yurii Bobkov (2211) | - | Oskar Budis (2054) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2277) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | - | Walter Moscato (2067) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | - | Igor Kirzner (2271) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Peter van der Stap (2214) | - | Patrick Casaril (2130) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Airat Nurgaziyev | - | Ronald Schalley (2223) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Gilbert Babo | - | Wouter Ludwig (2279) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Iurii Anikeev (2327) | - | Harry Otten (1963) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Battulga Deleg (2194) | - | Roberts Misans (2332) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2445) | - | Leopold Sekongo (2161) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Dan Isabirye | - | Ben Provoost (2324) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2365) | - | Jean Marie Eyebe | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | - | Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Loris Milanese (2211) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roel Boomstra (2402) | - | Frits Luteijn (2242) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aleksej Domchev (2299) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2390) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2406) | - | Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Pim Meurs (2372) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2375) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 3 |
| Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Janes de Vries (1970) | - | Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Walter Moscato (2067) | - | Ganbold Dorj (2073) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Oskar Budis (2054) | - | Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | - | Airat Nurgaziyev | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Harry Otten (1963) | - | Patrick Casaril (2130) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Leopold Sekongo (2161) | - | Aisen Andreev (2137) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | - | Battulga Deleg (2194) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hein De Cokere (2028) | - | Dan Isabirye | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jean Marie Eyebe | - | Daniele Macali (2057) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Gilbert Babo | - | Yurii Bobkov (2211) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ivan Trofimov (2277) | - | Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Frits Luteijn (2242) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Wouter Ludwig (2279) | - | Anton Permyakov (2118) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | - | Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2271) | - | Peter van der Stap (2214) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Baliakin (2390) | - | Ronald Schalley (2223) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Iurii Anikeev (2327) | - | Loris Milanese (2211) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Roberts Misans (2332) | - | Pim Meurs (2372) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Alexey Chizhov (2375) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2299) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2445) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ben Provoost (2324) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski (2365) | - | Roel Boomstra (2402) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | - | Guntis Valneris (2406) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 4 |
| Janes de Vries (1970) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Aisen Andreev (2137) | - | Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Airat Nurgaziyev | - | Ganbold Dorj (2073) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Harry Otten (1963) | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Walter Moscato (2067) | - | Gilbert Babo | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | - | Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | - | Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Daniele Macali (2057) | - | Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Oskar Budis (2054) | - | Wouter Ludwig (2279) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Peter van der Stap (2214) | - | Dan Isabirye | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ronald Schalley (2223) | - | Hein De Cokere (2028) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Patrick Casaril (2130) | - | Loris Milanese (2211) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aleksej Domchev (2299) | - | Leopold Sekongo (2161) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | - | Battulga Deleg (2194) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Alexander Georgiev (2445) | - | Jean Marie Eyebe | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Anton Permyakov (2118) | - | Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Pim Meurs (2372) | - | Yurii Bobkov (2211) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ivan Trofimov (2277) | - | Igor Kirzner (2271) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Frits Luteijn (2242) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Roel Boomstra (2402) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2332) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ben Provoost (2324) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2327) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2375) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Alexander Baliakin (2390) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2406) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2365) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 5 |
| Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Airat Nurgaziyev | - | Walter Moscato (2067) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | - | Harry Otten (1963) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Janes de Vries (1970) | - | Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2073) | - | Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | - | Hein De Cokere (2028) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aisen Andreev (2137) | - | Patrick Casaril (2130) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Leopold Sekongo (2161) | - | Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Daniele Macali (2057) | - | Oskar Budis (2054) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Wouter Ludwig (2279) | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Battulga Deleg (2194) | - | Dan Isabirye | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Yurii Bobkov (2211) | - | Jean Marie Eyebe | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Gilbert Babo | - | Peter van der Stap (2214) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2277) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2271) | - | Ronald Schalley (2223) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | - | Frits Luteijn (2242) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Loris Milanese (2211) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aleksej Domchev (2299) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2445) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Roel Boomstra (2402) | - | Ben Provoost (2324) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Anton Permyakov (2118) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2390) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Iurii Anikeev (2327) | - | Pim Meurs (2372) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | - | Roberts Misans (2332) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexey Chizhov (2375) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2365) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | - | Guntis Valneris (2406) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 6 |
| Airat Nurgaziyev | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | - | Harry Otten (1963) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | - | Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Walter Moscato (2067) | - | Janes de Vries (1970) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | - | Daniele Macali (2057) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2073) | - | Wouter Ludwig (2279) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Dan Isabirye | - | Patrick Casaril (2130) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yurii Bobkov (2211) | - | Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Peter van der Stap (2214) | - | Aisen Andreev (2137) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hein De Cokere (2028) | - | Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2277) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ronald Schalley (2223) | - | Oskar Budis (2054) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | - | Loris Milanese (2211) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Frits Luteijn (2242) | - | Leopold Sekongo (2161) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2299) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jean Marie Eyebe | - | Ben Provoost (2324) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Gilbert Babo | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Battulga Deleg (2194) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2327) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Alexander Baliakin (2390) | - | Igor Kirzner (2271) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Roberts Misans (2332) | - | Anton Permyakov (2118) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alexey Chizhov (2375) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2445) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski (2365) | - | Pim Meurs (2372) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Guntis Valneris (2406) | - | Roel Boomstra (2402) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 7 |
| Ganbold Dorj (2073) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | - | Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Janes de Vries (1970) | - | Airat Nurgaziyev | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Daniele Macali (2057) | - | Dan Isabirye | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Harry Otten (1963) | - | Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Peter van der Stap (2214) | - | Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Oskar Budis (2054) | - | Loris Milanese (2211) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | - | Frits Luteijn (2242) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Wouter Ludwig (2279) | - | Hein De Cokere (2028) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | - | Walter Moscato (2067) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | - | Battulga Deleg (2194) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Patrick Casaril (2130) | - | Yurii Bobkov (2211) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ivan Trofimov (2277) | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | - | Aisen Andreev (2137) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ben Provoost (2324) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Aleksej Domchev (2299) | - | Gilbert Babo | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2271) | - | Anton Permyakov (2118) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | - | Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Leopold Sekongo (2161) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | - | Ronald Schalley (2223) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2365) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jean Marie Eyebe | - | Alexey Chizhov (2375) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Iurii Anikeev (2327) | - | Roel Boomstra (2402) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alexander Baliakin (2390) | - | Roberts Misans (2332) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Georgiev (2445) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Pim Meurs (2372) | - | Guntis Valneris (2406) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 8 |
| Daniele Macali (2057) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Airat Nurgaziyev | - | Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Dan Isabirye | - | Ganbold Dorj (2073) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | - | Harry Otten (1963) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Oskar Budis (2054) | - | Janes de Vries (1970) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | - | Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | - | Walter Moscato (2067) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Hein De Cokere (2028) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | - | Patrick Casaril (2130) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | - | Peter van der Stap (2214) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Aisen Andreev (2137) | - | Gilbert Babo | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Loris Milanese (2211) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Anton Permyakov (2118) | - | Frits Luteijn (2242) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | - | Wouter Ludwig (2279) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | - | Jean Marie Eyebe | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ronald Schalley (2223) | - | Leopold Sekongo (2161) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Battulga Deleg (2194) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yurii Bobkov (2211) | - | Ben Provoost (2324) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2365) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2277) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2299) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Roel Boomstra (2402) | - | Igor Kirzner (2271) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2332) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2327) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexey Chizhov (2375) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2390) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Pim Meurs (2372) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2406) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2445) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 9 |
| Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Airat Nurgaziyev | - | Oskar Budis (2054) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Dan Isabirye | - | Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Walter Moscato (2067) | - | Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | - | Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | - | Daniele Macali (2057) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Patrick Casaril (2130) | - | Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Janes de Vries (1970) | - | Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Harry Otten (1963) | - | Hein De Cokere (2028) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2073) | - | Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Peter van der Stap (2214) | - | Anton Permyakov (2118) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Gilbert Babo | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Leopold Sekongo (2161) | - | Loris Milanese (2211) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Frits Luteijn (2242) | - | Battulga Deleg (2194) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ben Provoost (2324) | - | Aisen Andreev (2137) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Wouter Ludwig (2279) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2271) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ronald Schalley (2223) | - | Yurii Bobkov (2211) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jean Marie Eyebe | - | Pim Meurs (2372) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ivan Trofimov (2277) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Iurii Anikeev (2327) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2390) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roel Boomstra (2402) | - | Roberts Misans (2332) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Aleksej Domchev (2299) | - | Guntis Valneris (2406) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Georgiev (2445) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2375) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2365) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 10 |
| Walter Moscato (2067) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Airat Nurgaziyev | - | Dan Isabirye | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | - | Daniele Macali (2057) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hein De Cokere (2028) | - | Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | - | Oskar Budis (2054) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | - | Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Janes de Vries (1970) | - | Ganbold Dorj (2073) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Leopold Sekongo (2161) | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | - | Peter van der Stap (2214) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Patrick Casaril (2130) | - | Ben Provoost (2324) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Frits Luteijn (2242) | - | Gilbert Babo | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | - | Battulga Deleg (2194) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Harry Otten (1963) | - | Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | - | Wouter Ludwig (2279) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Loris Milanese (2211) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2277) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jean Marie Eyebe | - | Ronald Schalley (2223) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Aisen Andreev (2137) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Anton Permyakov (2118) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Roberts Misans (2332) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2299) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Pim Meurs (2372) | - | Igor Kirzner (2271) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Baliakin (2390) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Yurii Bobkov (2211) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2375) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2406) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2327) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Getmanski (2365) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2445) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | - | Roel Boomstra (2402) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 11 |
| Ivan Shovkoplyas (1923) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Nikolai Kychkin (2118) | - | Hein De Cokere (2028) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Dan Isabirye | - | Walter Moscato (2067) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Bat-Erdene Chimeddorj (2142) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (1953) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Evert M. Wiskerke (1969) | - | Airat Nurgaziyev | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Peter van der Stap (2214) | - | Sebastien Duplouy (2108) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Daniele Macali (2057) | - | Janes de Vries (1970) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Gilbert Babo | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2143) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2073) | - | Patrick Casaril (2130) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Oskar Budis (2054) | - | Leopold Sekongo (2161) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ronald Schalley (2223) | - | Anton Permyakov (2118) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Battulga Deleg (2194) | - | Aisen Andreev (2137) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ben Provoost (2324) | - | Harry Otten (1963) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Wouter Ludwig (2279) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2170) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2307) | - | Marc de Meulenaere (2147) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Aleksej Domchev (2299) | - | Loris Milanese (2211) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2300) | - | Frits Luteijn (2242) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ivan Trofimov (2277) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2316) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Igor Kirzner (2271) | - | Jean Marie Eyebe | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2323) | - | Pim Meurs (2372) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2285) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2327) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) | - | Yurii Bobkov (2211) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2365) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2390) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2406) | - | Roberts Misans (2332) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Georgiev (2445) | - | Roel Boomstra (2402) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexey Chizhov (2375) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2410) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |