Ronde 1 |
wo 20-12-2006 | Letland | - | Estland | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Roberts Misans (2341) | - | Kaido Leesmann (2261) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2419) | - | Raido Värik (2183) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2320) | - | Urmo Ilves (2247) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Nederland | - | Cameroon B | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Erno Prosman (2353) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2379) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Kees Thijssen (2375) | - | Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2361) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Gérard Jansen (2395) | - | Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2299) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Litouwen | - | Wit-Rusland | | 2 | - | 4 | | | |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2328) | - | Andrej Valjuk (2286) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Aleksej Domchev (2304) | - | Ihar Mikhalchenka (2290) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Egidijus Petryla (2251) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (2374) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Senegal | - | Rusland | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Habib Kane (2219) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2338) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Abdoulaye Der (2282) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2432) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb (2351) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2444) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Guinee | - | Guadeloupe | | 5 | - | 1 | | | |
| Moussa Camara (2181) | - | Frantz Forbin (2204) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Sekou Amadou Cisse (2237) | - | Fabrice Maggiore (2137) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Laye Oussou Diawara (2181) | - | Germain Sotier (1991) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Frankrijk | - | Benin | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Arnaud Cordier (2367) | - | Madjid Lahade | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Oscar Lognon (2258) | - | Julien Affaton (2094) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Patrick Martin (2117) | - | Issiakou Moutalabi | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Senegal 2 | - | Senegal 4 | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Boubacar Diallo (2253) | - | Mapenda Sene (2264) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Gaoussou Sidibe (2309) | - | Malick Diaw (2139) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| As Malick Elh Diallo (2284) | - | Ibrahima Gaye (2148) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Senegal 3 | - | Ivoorkust | | 5 | - | 1 | | | |
| Demba Coly Thiam (2195) | - | Ladji Fofana (2205) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Aliou Dia (2161) | - | Marcel Ble Lida (2247) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Mor Seck (2202) | - | Kpangni Jacques Aka (2198) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Mali | - | Burkina Faso | | 5 | - | 1 | | | |
| Souleymane Bah (2265) | - | Yossouf Coulibaly | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Adama Kone | - | Adama Traore | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Abdoulaye Ka Diakite (2123) | - | Souleymane Savadogo | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Vrouwenteam FMJD | - | India | | 6 | - | 0 | | | |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2212) | - | Amarjit Singh | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2204) | - | Baljeet Singh | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Irina Pashkevich (2187) | - | Palwinder Singh | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
do 21-12-2006 | Wit-Rusland | - | Letland | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Andrej Valjuk (2286) | - | Roberts Misans (2341) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (2374) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2320) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Ihar Mikhalchenka (2290) | - | Guntis Valneris (2419) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Rusland | - | Nederland | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Alexey Chizhov (2444) | - | Kees Thijssen (2375) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2338) | - | Erno Prosman (2353) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2432) | - | Gérard Jansen (2395) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Estland | - | Litouwen | | 1 | - | 5 | | | |
| Raido Värik (2183) | - | Egidijus Petryla (2251) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Urmo Ilves (2247) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2304) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Kaido Leesmann (2261) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2328) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Cameroon B | - | Senegal | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2299) | - | Habib Kane (2219) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2379) | - | Abdoulaye Der (2282) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Gerard Ngankou | - | NDiaga Samb (2351) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Guinee | - | Senegal 2 | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Moussa Camara (2181) | - | Boubacar Diallo (2253) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Sekou Amadou Cisse (2237) | - | Gaoussou Sidibe (2309) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Laye Oussou Diawara (2181) | - | Modou Seck (2260) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Frankrijk | - | Senegal 3 | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Arnaud Cordier (2367) | - | Demba Coly Thiam (2195) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Oscar Lognon (2258) | - | Aliou Dia (2161) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Patrick Martin (2117) | - | Mor Seck (2202) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Senegal 4 | - | Guadeloupe | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Ibrahima Gaye (2148) | - | Germain Sotier (1991) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Mame Birame Seye (2192) | - | Frantz Forbin (2204) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Malick Diaw (2139) | - | Fabrice Maggiore (2137) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Ivoorkust | - | Benin | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Ladji Fofana (2205) | - | Julien Affaton (2094) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Marcel Ble Lida (2247) | - | Issiakou Moutalabi | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Kpangni Jacques Aka (2198) | - | Maxime Jonhnson | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| India | - | Mali | | 0 | - | 6 | | | |
| Palwinder Singh | - | Cheick Tidiane Traore | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Amarjit Singh | - | Adama Traore | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Baljeet Singh | - | Abdoulaye Ka Diakite (2123) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Burkina Faso | - | Vrouwenteam FMJD | | 2 | - | 4 | | | |
| Souleymane Savadogo | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2204) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Yossouf Coulibaly | - | Irina Pashkevich (2187) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Adama Kone | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2212) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
vr 22-12-2006 | Letland | - | Rusland | | 2 | - | 4 | | | |
| Guntis Valneris (2419) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2338) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Roberts Misans (2341) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2444) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2320) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2432) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Nederland | - | Wit-Rusland | | 2 | - | 4 | | | |
| Kees Thijssen (2375) | - | Andrej Valjuk (2286) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Erno Prosman (2353) | - | Ihar Mikhalchenka (2290) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Gérard Jansen (2395) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (2374) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Senegal | - | Litouwen | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Bassirou Ba (2335) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2328) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Habib Kane (2219) | - | Vaidas Stasytis (2215) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb (2351) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2304) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Estland | - | Cameroon B | | 1 | - | 5 | | | |
| Raido Värik (2183) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2379) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Urmo Ilves (2247) | - | Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2361) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Kaido Leesmann (2261) | - | Damien Come Aligna Messinga (2299) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Guinee | - | Frankrijk | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Moussa Camara (2181) | - | Patrick Martin (2117) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Sekou Amadou Cisse (2237) | - | Oscar Lognon (2258) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Laye Oussou Diawara (2181) | - | Arnaud Cordier (2367) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Senegal 3 | - | Senegal 2 | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Ousseynou Mbengue (2229) | - | Gaoussou Sidibe (2309) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Aliou Dia (2161) | - | Boubacar Diallo (2253) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Demba Coly Thiam (2195) | - | Modou Seck (2260) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Ivoorkust | - | Senegal 4 | | 5 | - | 1 | | | |
| Ladji Fofana (2205) | - | Ibrahima Gaye (2148) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Kpangni Jacques Aka (2198) | - | Mame Birame Seye (2192) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Marcel Ble Lida (2247) | - | Malick Diaw (2139) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Guadeloupe | - | Benin | | 1 | - | 5 | | | |
| Germain Sotier (1991) | - | Madjid Lahade | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Frantz Forbin (2204) | - | Julien Affaton (2094) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Fabrice Maggiore (2137) | - | Maxime Jonhnson | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Mali | - | Vrouwenteam FMJD | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Cheick Tidiane Traore | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2204) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Adama Traore | - | Irina Pashkevich (2187) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Abdoulaye Ka Diakite (2123) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2212) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| India | - | Burkina Faso | | 0 | - | 6 | | | |
| Palwinder Singh | - | Souleymane Savadogo | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Amarjit Singh | - | Yossouf Coulibaly | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Baljeet Singh | - | Adama Kone | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |