Ronde 1 |
vr 19-08-2016 | VJSK | - | DAB | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Artur Tunkevic (2168) | - | Benno Butulis (2268) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Tomas Pavliukovic (2015) | - | Raivis Paegle (2197) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Tomas Sveikauskis (1985) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2284) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Digna Jonikaite (1878) | - | Maigonis Juhnjevichs (2032) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Nupuklubi | - | RTU/Livani | | 0 | - | 8 | | | |
| Tarmo Tulva (1980) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2163) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Anneli Trees (1879) | - | Ilmars Stolcers (2021) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Hendrik Tamm (2022) | - | Vsevolod Teterins (2111) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Villem Lüüs (2118) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2249) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| PSK Dobele | - | DK Eriks | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Andrejs Cehanovics (2047) | - | Marija Koleda (1939) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Janis Arinsh (2104) | - | Leonids Bickovskis (2053) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Raitis Ozols (2030) | - | Viktors Mateiko (1997) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Viesturs Stelmahers (1984) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2047) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Paide City | - | J. Kulikauskas SK | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Argo Unnuk (2200) | - | Veronika Vilcinska (2053) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Piret Viirma (1995) | - | Ingrida Drukteynite (1962) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Andrus Tull (2129) | - | Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2100) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Ain Rool | - | Kestutis Gecevicius (2016) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
za 20-08-2016 | DAB | - | Paide City | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Benno Butulis (2268) | - | Argo Unnuk (2200) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Raivis Paegle (2197) | - | Andrus Tull (2129) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2284) | - | Ain Rool | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Arnis Kalnins (2024) | - | Piret Viirma (1995) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| DK Eriks | - | RTU/Livani | | 1 | - | 7 | | | |
| Guntars Purvinsh (2197) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2249) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Marija Koleda (1939) | - | Jevgenijs Matvejevs (2111) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Viktors Mateiko (1997) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2163) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Zoja Uvachan (2047) | - | Vsevolod Teterins (2111) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| J. Kulikauskas SK | - | Nupuklubi | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Ingrida Drukteynite (1962) | - | Hendrik Tamm (2022) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2100) | - | Anneli Trees (1879) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Kestutis Gecevicius (2016) | - | Villem Lüüs (2118) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Veronika Vilcinska (2053) | - | Tarmo Tulva (1980) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| PSK Dobele | - | VJSK | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Andrejs Cehanovics (2047) | - | Tomas Pavliukovic (2015) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Janis Arinsh (2104) | - | Artur Tunkevic (2168) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Raitis Ozols (2030) | - | Tomas Sveikauskis (1985) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Viesturs Stelmahers (1984) | - | Digna Jonikaite (1878) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
| Nupuklubi | - | DAB | | 1 | - | 7 | | | |
| Tarmo Tulva (1980) | - | Benno Butulis (2268) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Anneli Trees (1879) | - | Arnis Kalnins (2024) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Villem Lüüs (2118) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2284) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Hendrik Tamm (2022) | - | Maigonis Juhnjevichs (2032) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| RTU/Livani | - | J. Kulikauskas SK | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Vsevolod Teterins (2111) | - | Kestutis Gecevicius (2016) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Gunars Zalitis (2163) | - | Ingrida Drukteynite (1962) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2249) | - | Veronika Vilcinska (2053) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Ilmars Stolcers (2021) | - | Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2100) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Paide City | - | PSK Dobele | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Argo Unnuk (2200) | - | Andrejs Cehanovics (2047) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Piret Viirma (1995) | - | Janis Arinsh (2104) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Ain Rool | - | Raitis Ozols (2030) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Andrus Tull (2129) | - | Viesturs Stelmahers (1984) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| VJSK | - | DK Eriks | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Artur Tunkevic (2168) | - | Guntars Purvinsh (2197) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Tomas Pavliukovic (2015) | - | Marija Koleda (1939) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Digna Jonikaite (1878) | - | Viktors Mateiko (1997) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Tomas Sveikauskis (1985) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2047) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
| DAB | - | RTU/Livani | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Arnis Kalnins (2024) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2249) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2284) | - | Vsevolod Teterins (2111) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Raivis Paegle (2197) | - | Ilmars Stolcers (2021) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Benno Butulis (2268) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2163) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| PSK Dobele | - | Nupuklubi | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Andrejs Cehanovics (2047) | - | Anneli Trees (1879) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Janis Arinsh (2104) | - | Tarmo Tulva (1980) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Raitis Ozols (2030) | - | Hendrik Tamm (2022) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Viesturs Stelmahers (1984) | - | Villem Lüüs (2118) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| VJSK | - | Paide City | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Artur Tunkevic (2168) | - | Argo Unnuk (2200) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Tomas Pavliukovic (2015) | - | Andrus Tull (2129) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Tomas Sveikauskis (1985) | - | Piret Viirma (1995) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Digna Jonikaite (1878) | - | Ain Rool | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| DK Eriks | - | J. Kulikauskas SK | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Guntars Purvinsh (2197) | - | Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2100) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Zoja Uvachan (2047) | - | Veronika Vilcinska (2053) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Viktors Mateiko (1997) | - | Ingrida Drukteynite (1962) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Marija Koleda (1939) | - | Kestutis Gecevicius (2016) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
zo 21-08-2016 | J. Kulikauskas SK | - | DAB | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Veronika Vilcinska (2053) | - | Benno Butulis (2268) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Kestutis Gecevicius (2016) | - | Raivis Paegle (2197) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2100) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2284) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Ingrida Drukteynite (1962) | - | Arnis Kalnins (2024) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| RTU/Livani | - | PSK Dobele | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Gunars Zalitis (2163) | - | Andrejs Cehanovics (2047) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Vsevolod Teterins (2111) | - | Janis Arinsh (2104) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Jevgenijs Matvejevs (2111) | - | Olesia Abdullina (2104) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2249) | - | Viesturs Stelmahers (1984) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Paide City | - | DK Eriks | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
za 20-08-2016 | Argo Unnuk (2200) | - | Guntars Purvinsh (2197) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
za 20-08-2016 | Andrus Tull (2129) | - | Leonids Bickovskis (2053) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
za 20-08-2016 | Ain Rool | - | Marija Koleda (1939) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
za 20-08-2016 | Piret Viirma (1995) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2047) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Nupuklubi | - | VJSK | | 7 | - | 1 | | | |
| Hendrik Tamm (2022) | - | Artur Tunkevic (2168) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Villem Lüüs (2118) | - | Tomas Pavliukovic (2015) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Tarmo Tulva (1980) | - | Digna Jonikaite (1878) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Anneli Trees (1879) | - | Tomas Sveikauskis (1985) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
| DK Eriks | - | DAB | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Guntars Purvinsh (2197) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2284) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Leonids Bickovskis (2053) | - | Benno Butulis (2268) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Marija Koleda (1939) | - | Maigonis Juhnjevichs (2032) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Zoja Uvachan (2047) | - | Arnis Kalnins (2024) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| VJSK | - | RTU/Livani | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Tomas Pavliukovic (2015) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2249) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Artur Tunkevic (2168) | - | Gunars Zalitis (2163) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Digna Jonikaite (1878) | - | Ilmars Stolcers (2021) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Tomas Sveikauskis (1985) | - | Vsevolod Teterins (2111) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| PSK Dobele | - | J. Kulikauskas SK | | 7 | - | 1 | | | |
| Andrejs Cehanovics (2047) | - | Kestutis Gecevicius (2016) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Janis Arinsh (2104) | - | Ingrida Drukteynite (1962) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Olesia Abdullina (2104) | - | Veronika Vilcinska (2053) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Viesturs Stelmahers (1984) | - | Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2100) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Paide City | - | Nupuklubi | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Andrus Tull (2129) | - | Anneli Trees (1879) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Ain Rool | - | Tarmo Tulva (1980) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Argo Unnuk (2200) | - | Hendrik Tamm (2022) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Piret Viirma (1995) | - | Villem Lüüs (2118) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
| DAB | - | PSK Dobele | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Benno Butulis (2268) | - | Andrejs Cehanovics (2047) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Maigonis Juhnjevichs (2032) | - | Janis Arinsh (2104) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2284) | - | Olesia Abdullina (2104) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Raivis Paegle (2197) | - | Viesturs Stelmahers (1984) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| RTU/Livani | - | Paide City | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Vsevolod Teterins (2111) | - | Piret Viirma (1995) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2249) | - | Ain Rool | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Partij |
| Gunars Zalitis (2163) | - | Andrus Tull (2129) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Ilmars Stolcers (2021) | - | Argo Unnuk (2200) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Nupuklubi | - | DK Eriks | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Tarmo Tulva (1980) | - | Guntars Purvinsh (2197) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Partij |
| Hendrik Tamm (2022) | - | Leonids Bickovskis (2053) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Anneli Trees (1879) | - | Marija Koleda (1939) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Villem Lüüs (2118) | - | Zoja Uvachan (2047) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| J. Kulikauskas SK | - | VJSK | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Ingrida Drukteynite (1962) | - | Tomas Pavliukovic (2015) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Veronika Vilcinska (2053) | - | Artur Tunkevic (2168) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite (2100) | - | Tomas Sveikauskis (1985) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Kestutis Gecevicius (2016) | - | Digna Jonikaite (1878) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |