Ronde 1 |
zo 30-10-2016 | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Louis Lannoy | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Ziping Dong | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Harold Poda | 1 | - | 1 | R | |
| Andreas Tulva (1997) | - | Yifu Du (2033) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Victor Laleuw (1900) | - | Gantogtokh Battulga | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | - | Can Barut (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Yeldos Nabi | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
ma 31-10-2016 | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Barnabas Kollner (1833) | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Afdal Dieni | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Yeldos Nabi | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ziping Dong | - | Martin Banaszek (1936) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Harold Poda | - | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2041) | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
| Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Louis Lannoy | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Can Barut (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | Harold Poda | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Yifu Du (2033) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Yeldos Nabi | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Ziping Dong | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
di 01-11-2016 | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Barnabas Kollner (1833) | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Harold Poda | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Yeldos Nabi | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Martin Banaszek (1936) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2041) | - | Afdal Dieni | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ziping Dong | - | Yifu Du (2033) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
wo 02-11-2016 | Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Can Barut (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Yeldos Nabi | - | Gantogtokh Battulga | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | - | Ziping Dong | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Harold Poda | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
do 03-11-2016 | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Barnabas Kollner (1833) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Gantogtokh Battulga | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | - | Martin Banaszek (1936) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ziping Dong | - | Yeldos Nabi | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Afdal Dieni | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Andreas Tulva (1997) | - | Harold Poda | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2041) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Louis Lannoy | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Gantogtokh Battulga | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Ziping Dong | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Victor Laleuw (1900) | - | Yeldos Nabi | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Harold Poda | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Andreas Tulva (1997) | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 8 |
vr 04-11-2016 | Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Can Barut (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Barnabas Kollner (1833) | - | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Victor Laleuw (1900) | - | Afdal Dieni | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ziping Dong | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Louis Lannoy | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Yeldos Nabi | - | Harold Poda | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Yifu Du (2033) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2041) | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 9 |
za 05-11-2016 | Can Barut (1900) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | Martin Banaszek (1936) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Ziping Dong | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Andreas Tulva (1997) | - | Yeldos Nabi | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Harold Poda | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |