Round 1 |
tu 01-11-2016 | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | - | Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Shaomake Chen (2041) | - | Can Barut (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Martin Banaszek (1936) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Andreas Tulva (1997) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Roman Ldokov (2062) | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Louis Lannoy | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Yeldos Nabi | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Gantogtokh Battulga | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Dummy | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 0 | - | 2 | R | |
| Harold Poda | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 2 |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Can Barut (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Barnabas Kollner (1833) | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Victor Laleuw (1900) | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Harold Poda | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | - | Afdal Dieni | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Yifu Du (2033) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yeldos Nabi | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Roman Ldokov (2062) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
Round 3 |
| Dummy | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 0 | - | 2 | R | |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Harold Poda | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | - | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Martin Banaszek (1936) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Roman Ldokov (2062) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Yeldos Nabi | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Shaomake Chen (2041) | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 4 |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Barnabas Kollner (1833) | - | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Harold Poda | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Victor Laleuw (1900) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Afdal Dieni | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Andreas Tulva (1997) | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yeldos Nabi | - | Yifu Du (2033) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | - | Roman Ldokov (2062) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
Round 5 |
| Dummy | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 0 | - | 2 | R | |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | Louis Lannoy | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Afdal Dieni | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Andreas Tulva (1997) | - | Gantogtokh Battulga | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Harold Poda | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Victor Laleuw (1900) | - | Yeldos Nabi | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Roman Ldokov (2062) | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 6 |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | Can Barut (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Dummy | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 0 | - | 2 | R | |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Harold Poda | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Louis Lannoy | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Yifu Du (2033) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Yeldos Nabi | - | Gantogtokh Battulga | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Martin Banaszek (1936) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Roman Ldokov (2062) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Shaomake Chen (2041) | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
Round 7 |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Barnabas Kollner (1833) | - | Can Barut (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Victor Laleuw (1900) | - | Louis Lannoy | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| René Emmaneel (1911) | - | Afdal Dieni | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Andreas Tulva (1997) | - | Martin Banaszek (1936) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Harold Poda | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Yeldos Nabi | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Michael Semianiuk (2067) | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Roman Ldokov (2062) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
Round 8 |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kaspar Padar (1900) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Balint Ambrozy (1926) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Louis Lannoy | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Dummy | - | Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | 0 | - | 2 | R | |
| Harold Poda | - | Afdal Dieni | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | - | Marco de Leeuw (1970) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Orest Slava (2008) | - | Victor Laleuw (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Yeldos Nabi | - | Tushigbayar Altansukh | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Gantogtokh Battulga | - | Yifu Du (2033) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Liyang Zhan (2034) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jakub Gazda (2106) | - | Roman Ldokov (2062) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Shaomake Chen (2041) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | - | Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 9 |
| Louis Lannoy | - | Barnabas Kollner (1833) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Balint Ambrozy (1926) | - | René Emmaneel (1911) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Victor Laleuw (1900) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Martin Banaszek (1936) | - | Kaspar Padar (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Afdal Dieni | - | Andreas Tulva (1997) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Bat-Ireedui Namkhai | - | Harold Poda | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Can Barut (1900) | - | Suldbaatar Bat-Ulzii | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Andreas Jürgenson (1950) | - | Yeldos Nabi | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Marco de Leeuw (1970) | - | Jakub Stacewicz (1969) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Tushigbayar Altansukh | - | Orest Slava (2008) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Yifu Du (2033) | - | Liyang Zhan (2034) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Nikolay Grigoriev (1964) | - | Gantogtokh Battulga | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Roman Ldokov (2062) | - | Shaomake Chen (2041) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2007) | - | Jakub Gazda (2106) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Arwien Bhagwandas (2024) | - | Michael Semianiuk (2067) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2091) | - | Marsel Sharafutdinov (2131) | 1 | - | 1 | | |