Round 1 |
su 23-04-2017 | Sanjar Gulyamov | - | Abdukadyr Tashtemirov | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Valeriy Ten | - | Yeldos Nabi (2090) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Mirzabek Rofiyev | - | Airat Nurgaziyev (2091) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2101) | - | Botir Ramazonov | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Hiroshi Kawaguchi (1905) | - | Alisher Artikow (2124) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Chengcheng Tian (2134) | - | Yiming Pan (2173) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Gerelbold Ganbold (2054) | - | Wei Zhou (2136) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zhenyu Li (2153) | - | Ganbold Dorj (2058) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Samandar Kalanov (2075) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2163) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Battulga Deleg (2206) | - | Chenfan Wang (2079) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 2 |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2163) | - | Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2101) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Wei Zhou (2136) | - | Valeriy Ten | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alisher Artikow (2124) | - | Abdukadyr Tashtemirov | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Yiming Pan (2173) | - | Battulga Deleg (2206) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Chenfan Wang (2079) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2134) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Yeldos Nabi (2090) | - | Hiroshi Kawaguchi (1905) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Botir Ramazonov | - | Samandar Kalanov (2075) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ganbold Dorj (2058) | - | Mirzabek Rofiyev | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sanjar Gulyamov | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2054) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Airat Nurgaziyev (2091) | - | Zhenyu Li (2153) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 3 |
mo 24-04-2017 | Hiroshi Kawaguchi (1905) | - | Sanjar Gulyamov | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Botir Ramazonov | - | Ganbold Dorj (2058) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Abdukadyr Tashtemirov | - | Battulga Deleg (2206) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Valeriy Ten | - | Chenfan Wang (2079) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Mirzabek Rofiyev | - | Yeldos Nabi (2090) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Gerelbold Ganbold (2054) | - | Airat Nurgaziyev (2091) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Chengcheng Tian (2134) | - | Samandar Kalanov (2075) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2163) | - | Alisher Artikow (2124) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2101) | - | Yiming Pan (2173) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Zhenyu Li (2153) | - | Wei Zhou (2136) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 4 |
| Zhenyu Li (2153) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2163) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Wei Zhou (2136) | - | Alisher Artikow (2124) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Chenfan Wang (2079) | - | Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2101) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Yeldos Nabi (2090) | - | Yiming Pan (2173) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Abdukadyr Tashtemirov | - | Chengcheng Tian (2134) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Samandar Kalanov (2075) | - | Airat Nurgaziyev (2091) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ganbold Dorj (2058) | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2054) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Battulga Deleg (2206) | - | Sanjar Gulyamov | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Valeriy Ten | - | Mirzabek Rofiyev | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hiroshi Kawaguchi (1905) | - | Botir Ramazonov | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 5 |
tu 25-04-2017 | Yiming Pan (2173) | - | Zhenyu Li (2153) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2101) | - | Wei Zhou (2136) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Gerelbold Ganbold (2054) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2163) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alisher Artikow (2124) | - | Samandar Kalanov (2075) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Chenfan Wang (2079) | - | Abdukadyr Tashtemirov | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Chengcheng Tian (2134) | - | Yeldos Nabi (2090) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sanjar Gulyamov | - | Mirzabek Rofiyev | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Airat Nurgaziyev (2091) | - | Battulga Deleg (2206) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Botir Ramazonov | - | Valeriy Ten | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ganbold Dorj (2058) | - | Hiroshi Kawaguchi (1905) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 6 |
| Wei Zhou (2136) | - | Yiming Pan (2173) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Zhenyu Li (2153) | - | Chenfan Wang (2079) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Alisher Artikow (2124) | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2054) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Battulga Deleg (2206) | - | Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2101) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2163) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2134) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Samandar Kalanov (2075) | - | Sanjar Gulyamov | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Mirzabek Rofiyev | - | Abdukadyr Tashtemirov | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Yeldos Nabi (2090) | - | Ganbold Dorj (2058) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Airat Nurgaziyev (2091) | - | Botir Ramazonov | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Hiroshi Kawaguchi (1905) | - | Valeriy Ten | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 7 |
we 26-04-2017 | Yiming Pan (2173) | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2054) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2101) | - | Zhenyu Li (2153) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Abdukadyr Tashtemirov | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2163) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Samandar Kalanov (2075) | - | Wei Zhou (2136) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Chenfan Wang (2079) | - | Alisher Artikow (2124) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ganbold Dorj (2058) | - | Airat Nurgaziyev (2091) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Valeriy Ten | - | Battulga Deleg (2206) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sanjar Gulyamov | - | Chengcheng Tian (2134) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Botir Ramazonov | - | Yeldos Nabi (2090) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Mirzabek Rofiyev | - | Hiroshi Kawaguchi (1905) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |