Ronde 1 |
zo 01-10-2017 | Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Guno Burleson (2254) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Frank Teer (2228) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2394) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Iurii Anikeev (2379) | - | Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Arjan van den Berg (2178) | - | Arnaud Cordier (2358) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2354) | - | Manlai Ravjir (2174) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Raivo Rist (2149) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Aleksej Domchev (2334) | - | Bryan Wollaert (2127) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Piotr Paluch (2119) | - | Ron Heusdens (2331) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb (2322) | - | Martijn van Gortel (2117) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Vaclav Krista (2092) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | - | Uno Plakk (2024) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Priit Lokotar (1902) | - | Souleymane Keita (2282) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jitse Slump (2273) | - | Epherem Demessie (1901) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Behcet Celebi | - | Deibi Martes (2259) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
ma 02-10-2017 | Behcet Celebi | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Bryan Wollaert (2127) | - | Priit Lokotar (1902) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2174) | - | Uno Plakk (2024) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | - | Vaclav Krista (2092) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Martijn van Gortel (2117) | - | Frank Teer (2228) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guno Burleson (2254) | - | Piotr Paluch (2119) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | - | Arjan van den Berg (2178) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Arnaud Cordier (2358) | - | Raivo Rist (2149) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ron Heusdens (2331) | - | Deibi Martes (2259) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Jitse Slump (2273) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2334) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Souleymane Keita (2282) | - | Vadim Virny (2354) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2379) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2394) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb (2322) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
| Priit Lokotar (1902) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Uno Plakk (2024) | - | Martijn van Gortel (2117) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Vaclav Krista (2092) | - | Piotr Paluch (2119) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Raivo Rist (2149) | - | Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Arjan van den Berg (2178) | - | Bryan Wollaert (2127) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Frank Teer (2228) | - | Manlai Ravjir (2174) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Deibi Martes (2259) | - | Guno Burleson (2254) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | - | Behcet Celebi | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Aleksej Domchev (2334) | - | Souleymane Keita (2282) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | - | Jitse Slump (2273) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2354) | - | NDiaga Samb (2322) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Iurii Anikeev (2379) | - | Arnaud Cordier (2358) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ron Heusdens (2331) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2394) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
di 03-10-2017 | Uno Plakk (2024) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Piotr Paluch (2119) | - | Martijn van Gortel (2117) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bryan Wollaert (2127) | - | Behcet Celebi | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | - | Priit Lokotar (1902) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2174) | - | Raivo Rist (2149) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Vaclav Krista (2092) | - | Arjan van den Berg (2178) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guno Burleson (2254) | - | Frank Teer (2228) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Souleymane Keita (2282) | - | Jitse Slump (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Arnaud Cordier (2358) | - | Deibi Martes (2259) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | - | NDiaga Samb (2322) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | - | Vadim Virny (2354) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Ron Heusdens (2331) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Aleksej Domchev (2334) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2379) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2394) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
wo 04-10-2017 | Piotr Paluch (2119) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Priit Lokotar (1902) | - | Uno Plakk (2024) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Behcet Celebi | - | Raivo Rist (2149) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Martijn van Gortel (2117) | - | Vaclav Krista (2092) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Deibi Martes (2259) | - | Frank Teer (2228) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jitse Slump (2273) | - | Guno Burleson (2254) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | - | Souleymane Keita (2282) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bryan Wollaert (2127) | - | Arnaud Cordier (2358) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2174) | - | Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb (2322) | - | Arjan van den Berg (2178) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2354) | - | Ron Heusdens (2331) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Aleksej Domchev (2334) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Iurii Anikeev (2379) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2394) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
| Vaclav Krista (2092) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Uno Plakk (2024) | - | Behcet Celebi | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Piotr Paluch (2119) | - | Priit Lokotar (1902) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Raivo Rist (2149) | - | Bryan Wollaert (2127) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Arjan van den Berg (2178) | - | Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Deibi Martes (2259) | - | Jitse Slump (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Souleymane Keita (2282) | - | Martijn van Gortel (2117) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ron Heusdens (2331) | - | Guno Burleson (2254) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | - | Frank Teer (2228) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | - | Manlai Ravjir (2174) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Arnaud Cordier (2358) | - | Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2354) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2334) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2394) | - | NDiaga Samb (2322) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2379) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
do 05-10-2017 | Bryan Wollaert (2127) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Priit Lokotar (1902) | - | Behcet Celebi | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Uno Plakk (2024) | - | Piotr Paluch (2119) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Martijn van Gortel (2117) | - | Arjan van den Berg (2178) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vaclav Krista (2092) | - | Deibi Martes (2259) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guno Burleson (2254) | - | Raivo Rist (2149) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jitse Slump (2273) | - | Frank Teer (2228) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | - | Ron Heusdens (2331) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | - | Souleymane Keita (2282) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | - | Manlai Ravjir (2174) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Arnaud Cordier (2358) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2394) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Iurii Anikeev (2379) | - | Vadim Virny (2354) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb (2322) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2334) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 8 |
vr 06-10-2017 | Martijn van Gortel (2117) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Behcet Celebi | - | Piotr Paluch (2119) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Bryan Wollaert (2127) | - | Uno Plakk (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Priit Lokotar (1902) | - | Vaclav Krista (2092) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Arjan van den Berg (2178) | - | Guno Burleson (2254) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Raivo Rist (2149) | - | Deibi Martes (2259) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Frank Teer (2228) | - | Ron Heusdens (2331) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2174) | - | Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jitse Slump (2273) | - | Arnaud Cordier (2358) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Souleymane Keita (2282) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Aleksej Domchev (2334) | - | Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb (2322) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2379) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2354) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2394) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 9 |
| Arjan van den Berg (2178) | - | Dummy | 2 | - | 0 | R | |
| Behcet Celebi | - | Martijn van Gortel (2117) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guno Burleson (2254) | - | Priit Lokotar (1902) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Deibi Martes (2259) | - | Uno Plakk (2024) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2349) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2379) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Souleymane Keita (2282) | - | NDiaga Samb (2322) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Nikolai Gulyaev (2299) | - | Alexander Verkhovykh (2227) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2174) | - | Jitse Slump (2273) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Piotr Paluch (2119) | - | Arnaud Cordier (2358) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ron Heusdens (2331) | - | Raivo Rist (2149) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Vaclav Krista (2092) | - | Frank Teer (2228) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2310) | - | Bryan Wollaert (2127) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2394) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2334) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Vadim Virny (2354) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |