Round 1 |
su 12-10-2003 | Yan Voloshin (2100) | - | Janis Lelis (2102) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Kolman Tentser (1894) | - | Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | - | Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Herman van Westerloo (2153) | - | Oscar Creidman (2100) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Fred Ivens (2166) | - | Vaclav Marek (1975) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | - | Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Solik Gersht (2178) | - | Henry Cordier (2029) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Frank Teer (2200) | - | Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | - | Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Paul Day (1993) | - | Zakhari Takhman (2235) | 0 | - | 2 | V | |
| Aart Walraven (2097) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | - | Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Salomon de Jong (2096) | - | Zakhari Takhman (2235) | 0 | - | 2 | W | |
Round 2 |
mo 13-10-2003 | Paul Day (1993) | - | Oscar Creidman (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Yan Voloshin (2100) | - | Henry Cordier (2029) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | - | Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aart Walraven (2097) | - | Vaclav Marek (1975) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | - | Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | - | Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Janis Lelis (2102) | - | Solik Gersht (2178) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kolman Tentser (1894) | - | Frank Teer (2200) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | - | Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Zakhari Takhman (2235) | - | Herman van Westerloo (2153) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | - | Fred Ivens (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 3 |
tu 14-10-2003 | Oscar Creidman (2100) | - | Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Vaclav Marek (1975) | - | Paul Day (1993) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Yan Voloshin (2100) | - | Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | - | Kolman Tentser (1894) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | - | Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Henry Cordier (2029) | - | Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aart Walraven (2097) | - | Herman van Westerloo (2153) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Solik Gersht (2178) | - | Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Frank Teer (2200) | - | Janis Lelis (2102) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | - | Fred Ivens (2166) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | - | Zakhari Takhman (2235) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 4 |
| Kolman Tentser (1894) | - | Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Yan Voloshin (2100) | - | Vaclav Marek (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | - | Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | - | Aart Walraven (2097) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | - | Paul Day (1993) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Herman van Westerloo (2153) | - | Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Oscar Creidman (2100) | - | Solik Gersht (2178) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Fred Ivens (2166) | - | Frank Teer (2200) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Henry Cordier (2029) | - | Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | - | Zakhari Takhman (2235) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | - | Janis Lelis (2102) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 5 |
we 15-10-2003 | Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | - | Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Henry Cordier (2029) | - | Vaclav Marek (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | - | Yan Voloshin (2100) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Janis Lelis (2102) | - | Paul Day (1993) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Oscar Creidman (2100) | - | Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | - | Herman van Westerloo (2153) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | - | Fred Ivens (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Solik Gersht (2178) | - | Aart Walraven (2097) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | - | Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Zakhari Takhman (2235) | - | Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kolman Tentser (1894) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | - | Frank Teer (2200) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 6 |
th 16-10-2003 | Yan Voloshin (2100) | - | Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kolman Tentser (1894) | - | Oscar Creidman (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Paul Day (1993) | - | Henry Cordier (2029) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vaclav Marek (1975) | - | Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | - | Aart Walraven (2097) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | - | Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | - | Solik Gersht (2178) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Frank Teer (2200) | - | Herman van Westerloo (2153) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | - | Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Janis Lelis (2102) | - | Zakhari Takhman (2235) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | - | Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Fred Ivens (2166) | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
Round 7 |
| Vaclav Marek (1975) | - | Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Paul Day (1993) | - | Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Henry Cordier (2029) | - | Oscar Creidman (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | - | Yan Voloshin (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aart Walraven (2097) | - | Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | - | Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | - | Janis Lelis (2102) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Herman van Westerloo (2153) | - | Kolman Tentser (1894) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Solik Gersht (2178) | - | Fred Ivens (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | - | Frank Teer (2200) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Zakhari Takhman (2235) | - | Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 8 |
fr 17-10-2003 | Paul Day (1993) | - | Yan Voloshin (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Kolman Tentser (1894) | - | Vaclav Marek (1975) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | - | Henry Cordier (2029) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | - | Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Oscar Creidman (2100) | - | Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Janis Lelis (2102) | - | Herman van Westerloo (2153) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | - | Fred Ivens (2166) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | - | Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | - | Solik Gersht (2178) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Frank Teer (2200) | - | Aart Walraven (2097) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Zakhari Takhman (2235) | - | Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | - | Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
Round 9 |
su 19-10-2003 | Kolman Tentser (1894) | - | Yan Voloshin (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vaclav Marek (1975) | - | Oscar Creidman (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Henry Cordier (2029) | - | Arseniusz Grzelak (1800) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Jaroslav Novotny (2030) | - | Paul Day (1993) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Jerzy Lewandowski (2072) | - | Jean-Paul Plantin (1996) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Hanco Elenbaas (2099) | - | Janis Lelis (2102) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Herman van Westerloo (2153) | - | Andrey Napreenkov (2142) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Solik Gersht (2178) | - | Anatoly Petukhov (2174) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Raphaël Zdoroviak (2134) | - | Frank Teer (2200) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Fred Ivens (2166) | - | Zakhari Takhman (2235) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Laimonis Zalitis (2302) | - | Erlen Pomeranets (2208) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Viacheslav Shchegolev (2326) | - | Aart Walraven (2097) | 2 | - | 0 | | |