Ronde 1 |
zo 28-10-2018 | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | - | Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Roberto Senesi (1966) | - | Daniil Ilin (2120) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2100) | - | Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Tom Rinner (1954) | - | Berke Yigittürk (2086) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2077) | - | Robert Antoi (1927) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | - | Valentin Golubajev (2072) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Machiel Weistra (2066) | - | Ricards Ositis (1920) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Renards Helfrekts (1918) | - | Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Gunars Gribuska (2054) | - | Ziping Dong (1912) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | - | Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | - | Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | - | Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | - | Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | - | Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | - | Jakub Broma (1887) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Franciszek Szumera (1873) | - | Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1817) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Aliaksandr Malakhau | - | Bogdan Rukin (1989) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Wouter Sosef (1972) | - | Run Wang | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
ma 29-10-2018 | Robert Antoi (1927) | - | Run Wang | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Aliaksandr Malakhau | - | Roberto Senesi (1966) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1817) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | - | Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ricards Ositis (1920) | - | Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Berke Yigittürk (2086) | - | Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | - | Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jakub Broma (1887) | - | Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | - | Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Renards Helfrekts (1918) | - | Gunars Gribuska (2054) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | - | Ziping Dong (1912) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | - | Orest Slava (2100) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Franciszek Szumera (1873) | - | Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Valentin Golubajev (2072) | - | Tom Rinner (1954) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | - | Machiel Weistra (2066) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | - | Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Daniil Ilin (2120) | - | Bogdan Rukin (1989) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Wouter Sosef (1972) | - | Shaomake Chen (2077) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
| Run Wang | - | Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Berke Yigittürk (2086) | - | Aliaksandr Malakhau | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Barnabas Kollner (1817) | - | Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | - | Ricards Ositis (1920) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ziping Dong (1912) | - | Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2100) | - | Jakub Broma (1887) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Robert Antoi (1927) | - | Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | - | Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Tom Rinner (1954) | - | Renards Helfrekts (1918) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Roberto Senesi (1966) | - | Franciszek Szumera (1873) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | - | Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Gunars Gribuska (2054) | - | Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bogdan Rukin (1989) | - | Shaomake Chen (2077) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | - | Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Machiel Weistra (2066) | - | Daniil Ilin (2120) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | - | Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | - | Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | - | Wouter Sosef (1972) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | - | Valentin Golubajev (2072) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
di 30-10-2018 | Barnabas Kollner (1817) | - | Aliaksandr Malakhau | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | - | Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | - | Run Wang | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Bogdan Rukin (1989) | - | Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ricards Ositis (1920) | - | Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Jakub Broma (1887) | - | Berke Yigittürk (2086) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Franciszek Szumera (1873) | - | Orest Slava (2100) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | - | Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Renards Helfrekts (1918) | - | Robert Antoi (1927) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ziping Dong (1912) | - | Tom Rinner (1954) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | - | Gunars Gribuska (2054) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | - | Roberto Senesi (1966) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Wouter Sosef (1972) | - | Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Daniil Ilin (2120) | - | Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2077) | - | Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | - | Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Valentin Golubajev (2072) | - | Machiel Weistra (2066) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | - | Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
wo 31-10-2018 | Machiel Weistra (2066) | - | Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Daniil Ilin (2120) | - | Wouter Sosef (1972) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | - | Valentin Golubajev (2072) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | - | Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2077) | - | Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | - | Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | - | Robert Antoi (1927) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | - | Tom Rinner (1954) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2100) | - | Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | - | Bogdan Rukin (1989) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Gunars Gribuska (2054) | - | Ricards Ositis (1920) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Roberto Senesi (1966) | - | Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jakub Broma (1887) | - | Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Renards Helfrekts (1918) | - | Ziping Dong (1912) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | - | Berke Yigittürk (2086) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Run Wang | - | Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | - | Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Franciszek Szumera (1873) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1817) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Aliaksandr Malakhau | - | Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
| Wouter Sosef (1972) | - | Machiel Weistra (2066) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | - | Daniil Ilin (2120) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Valentin Golubajev (2072) | - | Shaomake Chen (2077) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | - | Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | - | Orest Slava (2100) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | - | Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Tom Rinner (1954) | - | Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | - | Ziping Dong (1912) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | - | Gunars Gribuska (2054) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | - | Ricards Ositis (1920) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Robert Antoi (1927) | - | Jakub Broma (1887) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Bogdan Rukin (1989) | - | Roberto Senesi (1966) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | - | Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Renards Helfrekts (1918) | - | Franciszek Szumera (1873) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Berke Yigittürk (2086) | - | Run Wang | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | - | Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | - | Aliaksandr Malakhau | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1817) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
vr 02-11-2018 | Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | - | Machiel Weistra (2066) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Daniil Ilin (2120) | - | Valentin Golubajev (2072) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | - | Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | - | Wouter Sosef (1972) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | - | Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2100) | - | Shaomake Chen (2077) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | - | Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | - | Gunars Gribuska (2054) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jakub Broma (1887) | - | Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | - | Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ricards Ositis (1920) | - | Tom Rinner (1954) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Robert Antoi (1927) | - | Bogdan Rukin (1989) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | - | Renards Helfrekts (1918) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ziping Dong (1912) | - | Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Berke Yigittürk (2086) | - | Franciszek Szumera (1873) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Roberto Senesi (1966) | - | Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | - | Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Barnabas Kollner (1817) | - | Run Wang | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Aliaksandr Malakhau | - | Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 8 |
| Machiel Weistra (2066) | - | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Daniil Ilin (2120) | - | Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Valentin Golubajev (2072) | - | Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | - | Orest Slava (2100) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2077) | - | Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | - | Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Gunars Gribuska (2054) | - | Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | - | Wouter Sosef (1972) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bogdan Rukin (1989) | - | Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Tom Rinner (1954) | - | Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ricards Ositis (1920) | - | Ziping Dong (1912) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Berke Yigittürk (2086) | - | Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | - | Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jakub Broma (1887) | - | Renards Helfrekts (1918) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | - | Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Barnabas Kollner (1817) | - | Robert Antoi (1927) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | - | Franciszek Szumera (1873) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | - | Roberto Senesi (1966) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Run Wang | - | Aliaksandr Malakhau | 2 | - | 0 | | |
Ronde 9 |
za 03-11-2018 | Anatolyi Protodyakonov (2137) | - | Daniil Ilin (2120) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ilya Deriglazov (2033) | - | Valentin Golubajev (2072) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Machiel Weistra (2066) | - | Luvsandorj Munkhzaya (1922) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Orest Slava (2100) | - | Bogdan Rukin (1989) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Oleksandr Shneider (2024) | - | Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shaomake Chen (2077) | - | Tom Rinner (1954) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Wouter Sosef (1972) | - | Gunars Gribuska (2054) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Zanas Ernestas Aleksandravicius (2015) | - | Zakhar Shybakou (1992) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Stsiapan Darashenka (2014) | - | Ricards Ositis (1920) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trubnikau (2061) | - | Munkh-Orgil Saikhandelger (2023) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | - | Tuvshin Batsukh (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ziping Dong (1912) | - | Jakub Broma (1887) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Renards Helfrekts (1918) | - | Berke Yigittürk (2086) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Vincenzo Sgrò (2004) | - | Robert Antoi (1927) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Giacomo Giuseppe Giorlando (2004) | - | Quincy Ngawikromo (1955) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Franciszek Szumera (1873) | - | Run Wang | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Tsimafei Kutas (1903) | - | Phavankoemar Basdewsing (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Roberto Senesi (1966) | - | Barnabas Kollner (1817) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Uladzislau Astapenka (1900) | - | Aliaksandr Malakhau | 2 | - | 0 | | |