Round 1 |
mo 11-02-2008 | Christophe Retiere (2045) | - | Régis Blanpain (2212) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | - | Albert Ramassamy (2079) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jose Beyaert (2145) | - | Raphaël Martens (2028) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Gabriel Estebe (2112) | - | Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Mickael Callegari (2062) | - | Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Roderick de Raad (1900) | - | Desire Lazare Ndjib | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ton Tillemans (2061) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | - | Andre Bercot (2259) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | - | Faustin Ekollo (2062) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | - | Marc Arendo (2061) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Katarzyna Ptak | - | Sjuul Verheij (1900) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | - | Steponas Venckus | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Luc Crevat (2090) | - | Luc Baya (2275) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | - | Christian Fiol (2110) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jean Loup Clement (2133) | - | Daniel Rouget (2023) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Thierry Delmotte (2216) | - | Michel Emolo (2047) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nicolas Guibert (2177) | - | Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Henk Stoop (2023) | - | Georges Mostovoy (2138) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Rene Estebe (2066) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Baliakin (2409) | - | Sandra Laurutiene | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jean-Pierre Leveque | - | Guntis Valneris (2376) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 2 |
tu 12-02-2008 | Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | - | Rene Estebe (2066) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | - | Jean-Pierre Leveque | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Steponas Venckus | - | Luc Crevat (2090) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sandra Laurutiene | - | Roderick de Raad (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Raphaël Martens (2028) | - | Katarzyna Ptak | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Marc Arendo (2061) | - | Mickael Callegari (2062) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Albert Ramassamy (2079) | - | Nicolas Guibert (2177) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Georges Mostovoy (2138) | - | Jean Loup Clement (2133) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Christian Fiol (2110) | - | Gabriel Estebe (2112) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | - | Henk Stoop (2023) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Michel Emolo (2047) | - | Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Daniel Rouget (2023) | - | Christophe Retiere (2045) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | - | Thierry Delmotte (2216) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Régis Blanpain (2212) | - | Ton Tillemans (2061) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | - | Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sjuul Verheij (1900) | - | Andre Bercot (2259) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Faustin Ekollo (2062) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Luc Baya (2275) | - | Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Desire Lazare Ndjib | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | - | Jose Beyaert (2145) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2376) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2409) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 3 |
we 13-02-2008 | Katarzyna Ptak | - | Roderick de Raad (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Mickael Callegari (2062) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Christophe Retiere (2045) | - | Albert Ramassamy (2079) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nicolas Guibert (2177) | - | Régis Blanpain (2212) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Rene Estebe (2066) | - | Steponas Venckus | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Luc Crevat (2090) | - | Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | - | Georges Mostovoy (2138) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Gabriel Estebe (2112) | - | Michel Emolo (2047) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Henk Stoop (2023) | - | Christian Fiol (2110) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | - | Faustin Ekollo (2062) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Thierry Delmotte (2216) | - | Raphaël Martens (2028) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jean-Pierre Leveque | - | Jean Loup Clement (2133) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Marc Arendo (2061) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | - | Sandra Laurutiene | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Andre Bercot (2259) | - | Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | - | Ton Tillemans (2061) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Daniel Rouget (2023) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jose Beyaert (2145) | - | Desire Lazare Ndjib | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Baliakin (2409) | - | Sjuul Verheij (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | - | Guntis Valneris (2376) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | - | Luc Baya (2275) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 4 |
| Mickael Callegari (2062) | - | Katarzyna Ptak | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roderick de Raad (1900) | - | Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Steponas Venckus | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sandra Laurutiene | - | Jean-Pierre Leveque | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Michel Emolo (2047) | - | Georges Mostovoy (2138) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Albert Ramassamy (2079) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Henk Stoop (2023) | - | Nicolas Guibert (2177) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | - | Christophe Retiere (2045) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Raphaël Martens (2028) | - | Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ton Tillemans (2061) | - | Thierry Delmotte (2216) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | - | Rene Estebe (2066) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sjuul Verheij (1900) | - | Luc Crevat (2090) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Régis Blanpain (2212) | - | Daniel Rouget (2023) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Desire Lazare Ndjib | - | Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Faustin Ekollo (2062) | - | Gabriel Estebe (2112) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Christian Fiol (2110) | - | Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Jean Loup Clement (2133) | - | Jose Beyaert (2145) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Luc Baya (2275) | - | Marc Arendo (2061) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2376) | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2409) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Andre Bercot (2259) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 5 |
th 14-02-2008 | Steponas Venckus | - | Roderick de Raad (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Albert Ramassamy (2079) | - | Michel Emolo (2047) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Katarzyna Ptak | - | Sandra Laurutiene | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Thierry Delmotte (2216) | - | Régis Blanpain (2212) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Henk Stoop (2023) | - | Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | - | Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Christophe Retiere (2045) | - | Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sjuul Verheij (1900) | - | Mickael Callegari (2062) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Georges Mostovoy (2138) | - | Christian Fiol (2110) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jean-Pierre Leveque | - | Gabriel Estebe (2112) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | - | Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | - | Daniel Rouget (2023) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Nicolas Guibert (2177) | - | Jose Beyaert (2145) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Andre Bercot (2259) | - | Ton Tillemans (2061) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Marc Arendo (2061) | - | Rene Estebe (2066) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Raphaël Martens (2028) | - | Luc Baya (2275) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Baliakin (2409) | - | Faustin Ekollo (2062) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | - | Jean Loup Clement (2133) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Luc Crevat (2090) | - | Guntis Valneris (2376) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | - | Desire Lazare Ndjib | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 6 |
fr 15-02-2008 | Michel Emolo (2047) | - | Roderick de Raad (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | - | Ton Tillemans (2061) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Katarzyna Ptak | - | Steponas Venckus | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Régis Blanpain (2212) | - | Sjuul Verheij (1900) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sandra Laurutiene | - | Thierry Delmotte (2216) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Albert Ramassamy (2079) | - | Henk Stoop (2023) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Raphaël Martens (2028) | - | Nicolas Guibert (2177) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Christian Fiol (2110) | - | Christophe Retiere (2045) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Daniel Rouget (2023) | - | Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | - | Mickael Callegari (2062) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jean-Pierre Leveque | - | Luc Crevat (2090) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jose Beyaert (2145) | - | Gabriel Estebe (2112) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Desire Lazare Ndjib | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Rene Estebe (2066) | - | Jean Loup Clement (2133) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | - | Marc Arendo (2061) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Faustin Ekollo (2062) | - | Georges Mostovoy (2138) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Andre Bercot (2259) | - | Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Luc Baya (2275) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2409) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2376) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 7 |
| Mickael Callegari (2062) | - | Sandra Laurutiene | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | - | Michel Emolo (2047) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roderick de Raad (1900) | - | Raphaël Martens (2028) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | - | Katarzyna Ptak | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Régis Blanpain (2212) | - | Henk Stoop (2023) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sjuul Verheij (1900) | - | Albert Ramassamy (2079) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Steponas Venckus | - | Christian Fiol (2110) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | - | Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Luc Crevat (2090) | - | Jose Beyaert (2145) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Desire Lazare Ndjib | - | Daniel Rouget (2023) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Thierry Delmotte (2216) | - | Jean-Pierre Leveque | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Gabriel Estebe (2112) | - | Ton Tillemans (2061) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nicolas Guibert (2177) | - | Marc Arendo (2061) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Christophe Retiere (2045) | - | Faustin Ekollo (2062) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | - | Rene Estebe (2066) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | - | Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Luc Baya (2275) | - | Andre Bercot (2259) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | - | Jean Loup Clement (2133) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Alexander Baliakin (2409) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Georges Mostovoy (2138) | - | Guntis Valneris (2376) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 8 |
sa 16-02-2008 | Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | - | Mickael Callegari (2062) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Michel Emolo (2047) | - | Raphaël Martens (2028) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Katarzyna Ptak | - | Christophe Retiere (2045) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roderick de Raad (1900) | - | Henk Stoop (2023) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Albert Ramassamy (2079) | - | Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sjuul Verheij (1900) | - | Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Christian Fiol (2110) | - | Luc Crevat (2090) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jean-Pierre Leveque | - | Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Marc Arendo (2061) | - | Sandra Laurutiene | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Daniel Rouget (2023) | - | Gabriel Estebe (2112) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Desire Lazare Ndjib | - | Régis Blanpain (2212) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ton Tillemans (2061) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jean Loup Clement (2133) | - | Steponas Venckus | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jose Beyaert (2145) | - | Rene Estebe (2066) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Faustin Ekollo (2062) | - | Thierry Delmotte (2216) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | - | Andre Bercot (2259) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | - | Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Nicolas Guibert (2177) | - | Luc Baya (2275) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Georges Mostovoy (2138) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2409) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Guntis Valneris (2376) | - | Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 9 |
su 17-02-2008 | Thierry Delmotte (2216) | - | Guntis Valneris (2376) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Sigitas Smadrys (2224) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2343) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Alexander Baliakin (2409) | - | Tamara Tansykkuzhina (2217) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Luc Baya (2275) | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo (2270) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Vitalia Doumesh (2155) | - | Andre Bercot (2259) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Eric van Dusseldorp (2222) | - | Nicolas Guibert (2177) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Georges Mostovoy (2138) | - | Jose Beyaert (2145) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Faustin Ekollo (2062) | - | Pascal Hontarrede (2071) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Jean Loup Clement (2133) | - | Kevin Machtelinck (2256) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Ton Tillemans (2061) | - | Sjoerd ten Brinke (1943) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Gabriel Estebe (2112) | - | Marc Arendo (2061) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Daniel Rouget (2023) | - | Jean-Pierre Leveque | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Henk Stoop (2023) | - | Luc Crevat (2090) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Steponas Venckus | - | Régis Blanpain (2212) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Raphaël Martens (2028) | - | Jean-Paul Parvillers (2015) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Christian Fiol (2110) | - | Albert Ramassamy (2079) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Sjuul Verheij (1900) | - | Christophe Retiere (2045) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Sandra Laurutiene | - | Jacek Pawlicki (1945) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Mickael Callegari (2062) | - | Roderick de Raad (1900) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Katarzyna Ptak | - | Michel Emolo (2047) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Rene Estebe (2066) | - | Desire Lazare Ndjib | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |