Round 1 |
th 16-12-2004 | Raido Värik (2138) | - | Martins Junkurens (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ivan Trofimov (2135) | - | Ben Provoost (2181) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | - | Danny Slotboom (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | - | Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | - | Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2272) | - | Aleksei Mironov (2210) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Thomy Lucien Mbongo | - | Konrad Wachowski (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jasper Lemmen (2184) | - | Riho Briker (1752) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Rik Keurentjes (2151) | - | Bartosz Socha (2044) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | - | Nargiz Mamedova | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Wim Dekimpe | - | Benno Butulis (2158) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Roberto Colomboni (2042) | - | Glib Ushakov (2096) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Imre Anton (2052) | - | Vladimir Egorov | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 2 |
fr 17-12-2004 | Konrad Wachowski (2024) | - | Roberts Misans (2272) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Glib Ushakov (2096) | - | Raido Värik (2138) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Bartosz Socha (2044) | - | Imre Anton (2052) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Danny Slotboom (2158) | - | Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ben Provoost (2181) | - | Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Aleksei Mironov (2210) | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | - | Jasper Lemmen (2184) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nargiz Mamedova | - | Ivan Trofimov (2135) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | - | Wim Dekimpe | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Martins Junkurens (2108) | - | Roberto Colomboni (2042) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Vladimir Egorov | - | Rik Keurentjes (2151) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Benno Butulis (2158) | - | Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Riho Briker (1752) | - | Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 3 |
| Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | - | Ben Provoost (2181) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Riho Briker (1752) | - | Imre Anton (2052) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ivan Trofimov (2135) | - | Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | - | Aleksei Mironov (2210) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Bartosz Socha (2044) | - | Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ben Provoost (2181) | - | Danny Slotboom (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2272) | - | Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Nargiz Mamedova | - | Glib Ushakov (2096) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jasper Lemmen (2184) | - | Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Rik Keurentjes (2151) | - | Martins Junkurens (2108) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Vladimir Egorov | - | Benno Butulis (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Wim Dekimpe | - | Konrad Wachowski (2024) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Roberto Colomboni (2042) | - | Riho Briker (1752) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Imre Anton (2052) | - | Raido Värik (2138) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 4 |
sa 18-12-2004 | Wim Dekimpe | - | Riho Briker (1752) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roberto Colomboni (2042) | - | Ben Provoost (2181) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Benno Butulis (2158) | - | Aleksei Mironov (2210) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Konrad Wachowski (2024) | - | Glib Ushakov (2096) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Raido Värik (2138) | - | Rik Keurentjes (2151) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | - | Wim Dekimpe | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Bartosz Socha (2044) | - | Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Danny Slotboom (2158) | - | Nargiz Mamedova | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2135) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2272) | - | Jasper Lemmen (2184) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Aleksei Mironov (2210) | - | Vladimir Egorov | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | - | Benno Butulis (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Thomy Lucien Mbongo | - | Roberto Colomboni (2042) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Martins Junkurens (2108) | - | Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 5 |
| Konrad Wachowski (2024) | - | Martins Junkurens (2108) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Raido Värik (2138) | - | Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Glib Ushakov (2096) | - | Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | - | Roberts Misans (2272) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | - | Danny Slotboom (2158) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Nargiz Mamedova | - | Bartosz Socha (2044) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | - | Imre Anton (2052) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Rik Keurentjes (2151) | - | Jasper Lemmen (2184) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vladimir Egorov | - | Ivan Trofimov (2135) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
Round 6 |
mo 20-12-2004 | Glib Ushakov (2096) | - | Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Bartosz Socha (2044) | - | Konrad Wachowski (2024) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Danny Slotboom (2158) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2135) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ben Provoost (2181) | - | Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | - | Roberto Colomboni (2042) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Aleksei Mironov (2210) | - | Raido Värik (2138) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Thomy Lucien Mbongo | - | Roberts Misans (2272) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Martins Junkurens (2108) | - | Jasper Lemmen (2184) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vladimir Egorov | - | Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | - | Rik Keurentjes (2151) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Benno Butulis (2158) | - | Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Riho Briker (1752) | - | Nargiz Mamedova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Imre Anton (2052) | - | Wim Dekimpe | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
Round 7 |
| Konrad Wachowski (2024) | - | Ben Provoost (2181) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Raido Värik (2138) | - | Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | - | Benno Butulis (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | - | Danny Slotboom (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | - | Martins Junkurens (2108) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2272) | - | Vladimir Egorov | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Nargiz Mamedova | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Jasper Lemmen (2184) | - | Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2135) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Rik Keurentjes (2151) | - | Aleksei Mironov (2210) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Wim Dekimpe | - | Bartosz Socha (2044) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Roberto Colomboni (2042) | - | Imre Anton (2052) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Riho Briker (1752) | - | Glib Ushakov (2096) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 8 |
tu 21-12-2004 | Glib Ushakov (2096) | - | Bartosz Socha (2044) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Ivan Trofimov (2135) | - | Benno Butulis (2158) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | - | Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Danny Slotboom (2158) | - | Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ben Provoost (2181) | - | Aleksei Mironov (2210) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Roberts Misans (2272) | - | Raido Värik (2138) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | - | Rik Keurentjes (2151) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Thomy Lucien Mbongo | - | Jasper Lemmen (2184) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Martins Junkurens (2108) | - | Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Vladimir Egorov | - | Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Roberto Colomboni (2042) | - | Wim Dekimpe | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Riho Briker (1752) | - | Konrad Wachowski (2024) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Imre Anton (2052) | - | Nargiz Mamedova | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
Round 9 |
we 22-12-2004 | Raido Värik (2138) | - | Vladimir Egorov | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Glib Ushakov (2096) | - | Imre Anton (2052) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ivan Trofimov (2135) | - | Konrad Wachowski (2024) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Bartosz Socha (2044) | - | Danny Slotboom (2158) | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Gintautas Petraitis (2050) | - | Riho Briker (1752) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Aleksei Mironov (2210) | - | Ihar Mikhalchenka (2236) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Jasper Lemmen (2184) | - | Ben Provoost (2181) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Przemyslaw Kosobudzki (2043) | - | Ilya Tokmakov (2148) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Rik Keurentjes (2151) | - | Roberts Misans (2272) | 1 | - | 1 | | Game |
| Martins Junkurens (2108) | - | Thomy Lucien Mbongo | 0 | - | 2 | | Game |
| Boudewijn Derkx (2192) | - | Roberto Colomboni (2042) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |
| Wim Dekimpe | - | Nargiz Mamedova | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Benno Butulis (2158) | - | Uladzislau Splendzer (2059) | 2 | - | 0 | | Game |