Toernooibase
HOME | LAATST INGEVOERD | RATINGS | TOERNOOIEN | ACTUEEL | PARTIJEN | POSITIES | LINKS |

   Hoofdklasse DMH/WHDB KNDB 2008/2009

 

Klasse: Hoofdklasse   

 Ronde 1
vr 12-09-2008     DEZ Reeuwijk  -   Den Haag  
4
-
12
 André Venema (1241) - Jeroen Kos (1329) 0-2Partij
 Alex Bitter (1147) - Gerard de Groot (1249) 1-1Partij
 Hans de Knikker (1061) - Fred Ivens (1342) 0-2Partij  
 Gideon de Bruin (1034) - Herman Vroom (1125) 1-1Partij
 Mariska Groenendijk-Bos (851) - Patrick Stork (1284) 1-1
 Sijbrand van Eijk (807) - Wim Bremmer (1337) 1-1
 Jan Versluis (640) - Hein van Dee (1064) 0-2Partij
 Kariem Droog (792) - Paul Heskes (941) 0-2Partij
ma 15-09-2008     Damlust Gouda  -   Samen Sterk  
11
-
5
 Teun van de Krol (1316) - Micha van Tol (1209) 2-0
 Henk van Klaveren (1288) - Raymond van Es (1132) 2-0
 Leon Oudenes (1165) - Louis de Frankrijker (1047) 2-0
 Gerardo IJssel Jr. (1154) - Martien Out (1174) 0-2
 Cor den Besten (1158) - Cees de Gelder (1129) 2-0
 Bouke Bruinsma (1041) - Richard Treur (1141) 1-1
 Peter Pippel (1052) - Leo Kreuk (890) 2-0
 Leo Schouten (784) - Hans Stolwijk (897) 0-2
   Van Stigt Thans 2  -   Van Stigt Thans  
6
-
10
 Ton Burgerhout (1313) - Hans Lansbergen (1262) 1-17
 Edwin Torn (1167) - Frits Luteijn (1403) 2-02
 Gerrit van Mastrigt (1244) - Peter van der Stap (1321) 0-24
 Rob van den Bos (1068) - Wim Vrijland (1231) 0-26
 Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) - Edwin de Jager (1225) 1-13
 Wim Heuvelman (1032) - Guido van den Berg (1215) 0-25
 Matthijs Broek (826) - Leo Mous (1049) 1-18
 Michiel Torn (966) - Peter Lansbergen (1087) 1-11
do 18-09-2008     ODB/Haeghe Z  -   ODB/Haeghe Z 2  
14
-
2
 Peter van Eck (1261) - Gerard Peroti (973) 2-02
 Hans Jansen (1495) - Frans Teijn (980) 2-05
 Ron Heusdens (1472) - Krijn Toet (1258) 2-07
 Pertap Malahé (1217) - Dion van Bommel (1053) 2-04
 Frans van de Velde (1131) - Adriaan Groenendijk (981) 1-13
 Tony Bruyns (1136) - Piet Rozenboom (1080) 2-06
 Hans Jacobsen (1092) - Perkas Sewradj (915) 1-18
 Jetse Veenstra (1047) - Chiel Overvoorde (677) 2-01
   Leids Damgenootschap  -   Constant Charlois Rotterdam  
2
-
14
 Hans Kreder (1134) - Daouda Soumah (1321) 1-1
 Fred Ong (1145) - Jaap Riesenkamp (1251) 0-2
 Hans Kolfoort (1133) - Radjes Balkaran (1229) 0-2
 Maurits Meijer (1096) - Ruud van Drunen (1171) 1-1
 Dick den Ouden (1012) - Ashok Bhajan (1113) 0-2
 Peter van den Berg (863) - Piet de Regt (1022) 0-2
 Leo Mulder (762) - Anthony Keijzer (1034) 0-2
 B.W. Belt (656) - Radjinderpersad Banarsi (959) 0-2
 Ronde 2
vr 26-09-2008     Samen Sterk  -   Leids Damgenootschap  
7
-
9
 Cees de Gelder (1129) - Evert Bronstring (1299) 1-1
 Ruud de Kooter (1154) - André van der Kwartel (1141) 2-0
 Louis de Frankrijker (1047) - Fred Ong (1145) 1-1
 Martien Out (1174) - Maurits Meijer (1096) 0-2
 Richard Treur (1141) - Wim Heemskerk (1109) 0-2
 Henk Boele (1024) - Dick den Ouden (1012) 1-1
 Gijs de Groot (1029) - Henk Meester (1071) 1-1
 Hans Stolwijk (897) - B.W. Belt (656) 1-1
ma 29-09-2008     Constant Charlois Rotterdam  -   Van Stigt Thans 2  
8
-
8
 Jaap Riesenkamp (1251) - Rob van den Bos (1068) 1-1
 Daouda Soumah (1321) - Ton Burgerhout (1313) 2-0
 Ruud van Drunen (1171) - Edwin Torn (1167) 0-2
 Iwan Fung (1034) - Peter Lansbergen (1087) 1-1
 Soelinder Jagram (1144) - Leo Mous (1049) 1-1
 Nirain Ghoerai (905) - Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) 1-1
 Radjinderpersad Banarsi (959) - Wim Heuvelman (1032) 0-2
 Ratan Ganeshie (934) - Matthijs Broek (826) 2-0
do 02-10-2008     ODB/Haeghe Z 2  -   Damlust Gouda  
9
-
7
 Krijn Toet (1258) - Erno Prosman (1539) 0-2
 Jetse Veenstra (1047) - Leon Oudenes (1165) 1-1
 Bonne Douma (1062) - niet opgekomen  2-0
 Dion van Bommel (1053) - Gerardo IJssel Jr. (1154) 1-1
 Frans Teijn (980) - Peter Pippel (1052) 1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (981) - Leo Schouten (784) 1-1
 Gerard Peroti (973) - Piet van Eeden (714) 2-0
 Perkas Sewradj (915) - Gerard van der Wouden (1141) 1-1
vr 10-10-2008     DEZ Reeuwijk  -   ODB/Haeghe Z  
1
-
15
 André Venema (1241) - Friso Fennema (1325) 1-1
 Alex Bitter (1147) - Hans Jansen (1495) 0-2
 Gideon de Bruin (1034) - Jelle Groeneveld (1128) 0-2
 Mariska Groenendijk-Bos (851) - Peter van Eck (1261) 0-2
 Sijbrand van Eijk (807) - Hugo Simons jr. (1178) 0-2
 Kariem Droog (792) - Frans van de Velde (1131) 0-2
 Jan Versluis (640) - Frans Teijn (980) 0-2
 Maaike Kamer (568) - Hans Jacobsen (1092) 0-2
di 02-12-2008     Den Haag  -   Van Stigt Thans  
8
-
8
 Fred Ivens (1342) - Kees Romijn (1201) 1-18
 Wim Bremmer (1337) - Rob Clerc (1504) 1-14
 Gerard de Groot (1249) - Frits Luteijn (1403) 1-12
 Ben Provoost (1426) - Wim Vrijland (1231) 2-01
 Jeroen Kos (1329) - Guido van den Berg (1215) 2-06
 Jaap van Galen (1233) - Hans Lansbergen (1262) 1-17
 Piet Lodder (1184) - Ton Burgerhout (1313) 0-23
 Patrick Stork (1284) - Edwin de Jager (1225) 0-25
 Ronde 3
ma 13-10-2008     Damlust Gouda  -   DEZ Reeuwijk  
8
-
8
 Henk van Klaveren (1288) - Hans de Knikker (1061) 2-0
 Gert Dankers  - André Venema (1241) 0-2
 Cor den Besten (1158) - Cees de Leeuw (968) 2-0
 Bouke Bruinsma (1041) - Mariska Groenendijk-Bos (851) 0-2
 Gerardo IJssel Jr. (1154) - Sijbrand van Eijk (807) 2-0
 Leo Schouten (784) - Jan Versluis (640) 1-1
 Gerard van der Wouden (1141) - Micha Blanken (762) 1-1
 Piet van Eeden (714) - Kariem Droog (792) 0-2
   Van Stigt Thans 2  -   Samen Sterk  
10
-
6
 Gerrit van Mastrigt (1244) - Micha van Tol (1209) 2-0
 Edwin Torn (1167) - Jeroen Stolwijk (1136) 1-1
 Ton Burgerhout (1313) - Cees de Gelder (1129) 1-1
 Rob van den Bos (1068) - Ruud de Kooter (1154) 1-1
 Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) - Louis de Frankrijker (1047) 1-1
 Wim Heuvelman (1032) - Martien Out (1174) 2-0
 Matthijs Broek (826) - Richard Treur (1141) 1-1
 Michiel Torn (966) - Hans Stolwijk (897) 1-1
do 16-10-2008     ODB/Haeghe Z  -   Den Haag  
6
-
10
 Hans Jansen (1495) - Ben Provoost (1426) 1-1
 Friso Fennema (1325) - Herman Vroom (1125) 1-1
 Peter van Eck (1261) - Gerard de Groot (1249) 2-0
 Pertap Malahé (1217) - Jaap van Galen (1233) 1-1
 Frans van de Velde (1131) - Wim Bremmer (1337) 0-2
 Tony Bruyns (1136) - Jeroen Kos (1329) 0-2
 Hans Jacobsen (1092) - Alfred van Lenthe (1064) 0-2
 Jetse Veenstra (1047) - Roy Bidesi (1185) 1-1
   Leids Damgenootschap  -   ODB/Haeghe Z 2  
5
-
11
 Fred Ong (1145) - Krijn Toet (1258) 0-2
 André van der Kwartel (1141) - Bonne Douma (1062) 0-2
 Maurits Meijer (1096) - Dion van Bommel (1053) 2-0
 Dick den Ouden (1012) - Frans Teijn (980) 0-2
 Peter van den Berg (863) - Perkas Sewradj (915) 2-0
 Leo Mulder (762) - Piet Rozenboom (1080) 1-1
 Jaap Vermeer (765) - Nerin Bisseswar (791) 0-2
 B.W. Belt (656) - Gerard Peroti (973) 0-2
ma 20-10-2008     Constant Charlois Rotterdam  -   Van Stigt Thans  
6
-
10
 Daouda Soumah (1321) - Wim Vrijland (1231) 1-13
 Radjes Balkaran (1229) - Hans Lansbergen (1262) 1-11Partij
 Radjinder Jharap (1154) - Rob Clerc (1504) 0-27
 Soelinder Jagram (1144) - Edwin de Jager (1225) 1-16
 Iwan Fung (1034) - Frits Luteijn (1403) 1-15
 Anthony Keijzer (1034) - Kees Romijn (1201) 1-18
 Mehmet Yöney (1154) - Guido van den Berg (1215) 0-24
 Ratan Ganeshie (934) - Dirk van Schaik Sr. (1098) 1-12
 Ronde 4
di 28-10-2008     Den Haag  -   Constant Charlois Rotterdam  
13
-
3
 Wim Bremmer (1337) - Ruud van Drunen (1171) 2-0
 Ben Provoost (1426) - Ratan Ganeshie (934) 2-0
 Hein van Dee (1064) - niet opgekomen  2-0R
 Jeroen Kos (1329) - Piet de Regt (1022) 2-0
 Herman Vroom (1125) - Soelinder Jagram (1144) 1-1
 Gerard de Groot (1249) - Leen Schinkel (840) 2-0
 Piet Lodder (1184) - Radjinder Jharap (1154) 1-1
 Paul Heskes (941) - Ramdew Jahani (1167) 1-1
do 30-10-2008     ODB/Haeghe Z  -   Damlust Gouda  
11
-
5
 Ron Heusdens (1472) - Gerardo IJssel Jr. (1154) 2-02
 Hans Jansen (1495) - Leo Schouten (784) 2-01
 Friso Fennema (1325) - Gerard van der Wouden (1141) 2-07
 Peter van Eck (1261) - Piet van Eeden (714) 1-13
 Pertap Malahé (1217) - Teun van de Krol (1316) 1-14
 Frans van de Velde (1131) - Eric Jan van Reenen (1215) 0-26
 Christien Schneider (1117) - Leon Oudenes (1165) 1-15
 Jetse Veenstra (1047) - Gert de Boom (919) 2-08
   ODB/Haeghe Z 2  -   Van Stigt Thans 2  
4
-
12
 Bonne Douma (1062) - Rob van den Bos (1068) 0-26
 Frans Teijn (980) - Ton Burgerhout (1313) 0-22
 Dion van Bommel (1053) - Gerrit van Mastrigt (1244) 1-15
 Gerard Peroti (973) - Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) 1-18
 Wim Ernste (805) - Edwin Torn (1167) 0-23
 Adriaan Groenendijk (981) - Leo Mous (1049) 1-11
 Ben Hoogland (991) - Peter Lansbergen (1087) 0-24
 Nerin Bisseswar (791) - Matthijs Broek (826) 1-17
vr 07-11-2008     DEZ Reeuwijk  -   Leids Damgenootschap  
7
-
9
 André Venema (1241) - Harry Dekker (1058) 1-1
 Alex Bitter (1147) - Hans Kreder (1134) 0-2
 Hans de Knikker (1061) - Maurits Meijer (1096) 1-1
 Gideon de Bruin (1034) - Wim Heemskerk (1109) 0-2
 Jan Versluis (640) - Dick den Ouden (1012) 0-2
 Sijbrand van Eijk (807) - Peter van den Berg (863) 2-0
 Mariska Groenendijk-Bos (851) - Leo Mulder (762) 1-1
 Kariem Droog (792) - B.W. Belt (656) 2-0
vr 21-11-2008     Samen Sterk  -   Van Stigt Thans  
5
-
11
 Martien Out (1174) - Peter van der Stap (1321) 2-05
 Louis de Frankrijker (1047) - Rob Clerc (1504) 0-24
 Hans Stolwijk (897) - Frits Luteijn (1403) 0-23
 Martin van der Sluis (1069) - Wim Vrijland (1231) 0-22
 Richard Treur (1141) - Guido van den Berg (1215) 0-26
 Micha van Tol (1209) - Hans Lansbergen (1262) 2-07
 Jeroen Stolwijk (1136) - Edwin de Jager (1225) 1-18
 Henk Boele (1024) - Dirk van Schaik Sr. (1098) 0-21
 Ronde 5
vr 07-11-2008     Van Stigt Thans  -   ODB/Haeghe Z 2  
13
-
3
 Peter van der Stap (1321) - niet opgekomen  2-01R
 Edwin de Jager (1225) - Bonne Douma (1062) 1-17
 Rob Clerc (1504) - Frans Teijn (980) 2-02
 Frits Luteijn (1403) - Dion van Bommel (1053) 1-13
 Hans Lansbergen (1262) - Adriaan Groenendijk (981) 2-04Partij
 Wim Vrijland (1231) - Gerard Peroti (973) 2-05
 Tiny Mous (1195) - Perkas Sewradj (915) 2-06Partij
 Guido van den Berg (1215) - Piet Rozenboom (1080) 1-18
ma 10-11-2008     Van Stigt Thans 2  -   DEZ Reeuwijk  
11
-
5
 Ton Burgerhout (1313) - André Venema (1241) 1-1
 Gerrit van Mastrigt (1244) - Alex Bitter (1147) 1-1
 Edwin Torn (1167) - Gideon de Bruin (1034) 2-0
 Rob van den Bos (1068) - Hans de Knikker (1061) 1-1
 Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) - Sijbrand van Eijk (807) 1-1
 Wim Heuvelman (1032) - Koos van Zwol (734) 1-1
 Matthijs Broek (826) - Eveline van der Tol (758) 2-0
 Michiel Torn (966) - Jan Versluis (640) 2-0
   Damlust Gouda  -   Den Haag  
2
-
14
 Erno Prosman (1539) - Alfred van Lenthe (1064) 1-1
 Teun van de Krol (1316) - Fred Ivens (1342) 1-1
 Henk van Klaveren (1288) - Ben Provoost (1426) 0-2
 Eric Jan van Reenen (1215) - Wim Bremmer (1337) 0-2
 Gerardo IJssel Jr. (1154) - Jeroen Kos (1329) 0-2
 Piet Schep (1022) - Jaap van Galen (1233) 0-2
 Cor den Besten (1158) - Paul Heskes (941) 0-2
 Bouke Bruinsma (1041) - Herman Vroom (1125) 0-2
   Constant Charlois Rotterdam  -   Samen Sterk  
12
-
4
 Daouda Soumah (1321) - niet opgekomen  2-0R
 Jaap Riesenkamp (1251) - Martien Out (1174) 2-0
 Ashok Bhajan (1113) - Cees de Gelder (1129) 2-0
 Ruud van Drunen (1171) - Louis de Frankrijker (1047) 1-1
 Ramdew Jahani (1167) - Micha van Tol (1209) 1-1
 Mehmet Yöney (1154) - Jeroen Stolwijk (1136) 2-0
 Radjinder Jharap (1154) - Richard Treur (1141) 1-1
 Soelinder Jagram (1144) - Hans Stolwijk (897) 1-1
do 13-11-2008     Leids Damgenootschap  -   ODB/Haeghe Z  
2
-
14
 Hans Kreder (1134) - Hans Jansen (1495) 0-2
 Fred Ong (1145) - Ron Heusdens (1472) 0-2
 Maurits Meijer (1096) - Peter van Eck (1261) 1-1
 Hans Kolfoort (1133) - Christien Schneider (1117) 1-1
 Dick den Ouden (1012) - Pertap Malahé (1217) 0-2
 Peter van den Berg (863) - Christien Schneider (1117) 0-2
 Leo Mulder (762) - Frans van de Velde (1131) 0-2
 B.W. Belt (656) - Hans Jacobsen (1092) 0-2
 Ronde 6
vr 09-01-2009     DEZ Reeuwijk  -   Van Stigt Thans  
5
-
11
 André Venema (1241) - Rob Clerc (1504) 1-13
 Alex Bitter (1147) - Peter van der Stap (1321) 1-15
 Hans de Knikker (1061) - Kees Romijn (1201) 1-14
 Gideon de Bruin (1034) - Hans Lansbergen (1262) 0-26
 Mariska Groenendijk-Bos (851) - Edwin de Jager (1225) 1-17
 Sijbrand van Eijk (807) - Wim Vrijland (1231) 0-22
 Kariem Droog (792) - Guido van den Berg (1215) 1-18
 niet opgekomen  - Frits Luteijn (1403) 0-21
ma 12-01-2009     Damlust Gouda  -   Leids Damgenootschap  
12
-
4
 Henk van Klaveren (1288) - Maurits Meijer (1096) 2-0
 Teun van de Krol (1316) - André van der Kwartel (1141) 2-0
 Leon Oudenes (1165) - Harry Dekker (1058) 2-0
 Erno Prosman (1539) - Wim Heemskerk (1109) 2-0
 Gerard van der Wouden (1141) - Hans Kreder (1134) 1-1
 Bouke Bruinsma (1041) - Dick den Ouden (1012) 0-2
 Peter Pippel (1052) - Peter van den Berg (863) 1-1
 Piet van Eeden (714) - B.W. Belt (656) 2-0
di 13-01-2009     Den Haag  -   Samen Sterk  
7
-
9
 Jeroen Kos (1329) - Ruud de Kooter (1154) 1-16
 Wim Bremmer (1337) - Richard Treur (1141) 2-01
 Gerard de Groot (1249) - Jeroen Stolwijk (1136) 0-25
 Fred Ivens (1342) - Martien Out (1174) 0-24
 Herman Vroom (1125) - Cees de Gelder (1129) 0-22
 Piet Lodder (1184) - Louis de Frankrijker (1047) 1-18
 Paul Heskes (941) - Hans Stolwijk (897) 1-17
 Frans van Eenennaam (1117) - Leo Kreuk (890) 2-03
do 15-01-2009     ODB/Haeghe Z  -   Van Stigt Thans 2  
13
-
3
 Peter van Eck (1261) - Wim Heuvelman (1032) 2-0
 Hans Jansen (1495) - Ton Burgerhout (1313) 2-0
 Ron Heusdens (1472) - Rob van den Bos (1068) 2-0
 Friso Fennema (1325) - Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) 2-0
 Pertap Malahé (1217) - Edwin Torn (1167) 1-1
 Christien Schneider (1117) - Peter Lansbergen (1087) 2-0
 Hans Jacobsen (1092) - Gerrit van Mastrigt (1244) 0-2
 Frans van de Velde (1131) - Matthijs Broek (826) 2-0
   ODB/Haeghe Z 2  -   Constant Charlois Rotterdam  
6
-
10
 Frans Teijn (980) - Ramdew Jahani (1167) 1-1
 Bonne Douma (1062) - Radjes Balkaran (1229) 0-2
 Dion van Bommel (1053) - Ashok Bhajan (1113) 1-1
 Gerard Peroti (973) - Radjinder Jharap (1154) 0-2
 Jetse Veenstra (1047) - Ruud van Drunen (1171) 1-1
 Perkas Sewradj (915) - Radjinderpersad Banarsi (959) 1-1
 Piet Rozenboom (1080) - Soelinder Jagram (1144) 0-2
 Piet Scheeres (1021) - Somdath Maharadjdin  2-0
 Ronde 7
vr 23-01-2009     Van Stigt Thans  -   ODB/Haeghe Z  
10
-
6
 Peter van der Stap (1321) - Pertap Malahé (1217) 2-08
 Frits Luteijn (1403) - Friso Fennema (1325) 1-11Partij
 Rob Clerc (1504) - Ron Heusdens (1472) 1-15
 Ton Burgerhout (1313) - Hans Jansen (1495) 1-16
 Kees Romijn (1201) - Peter van Eck (1261) 0-23
 Edwin de Jager (1225) - Christien Schneider (1117) 2-02
 Guido van den Berg (1215) - Frans van de Velde (1131) 2-04
 Hans Lansbergen (1262) - Hans Jacobsen (1092) 1-17Partij
   Samen Sterk  -   ODB/Haeghe Z 2  
11
-
5
 Jeroen Stolwijk (1136) - Bonne Douma (1062) 2-0
 Louis de Frankrijker (1047) - Frans Teijn (980) 2-0
 Ruud de Kooter (1154) - Dion van Bommel (1053) 2-0
 Cees de Gelder (1129) - Adriaan Groenendijk (981) 1-1
 Hans Stolwijk (897) - Gerard Peroti (973) 0-2
 Martien Out (1174) - Piet Rozenboom (1080) 1-1
 Richard Treur (1141) - Rafindrepersad Dihal (956) 2-0
 Henk Boele (1024) - Fred Versteeg (792) 1-1
ma 26-01-2009     Van Stigt Thans 2  -   Damlust Gouda  
10
-
6
 Michiel Torn (966) - Guus Potjes (701) 2-0
 Wim Heuvelman (1032) - Teun van de Krol (1316) 0-2
 Matthijs Broek (826) - Eric Jan van Reenen (1215) 1-1
 Rob van den Bos (1068) - Henk van Klaveren (1288) 0-2
 Edwin Torn (1167) - Bouke Bruinsma (1041) 2-0
 Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) - Peter Pippel (1052) 1-1
 Ton Burgerhout (1313) - Leo Schouten (784) 2-0
 Gerrit van Mastrigt (1244) - Piet van Eeden (714) 2-0
   Constant Charlois Rotterdam  -   DEZ Reeuwijk  
10
-
6
 Ramdew Jahani (1167) - André Venema (1241) 1-1
 Ashok Bhajan (1113) - Alex Bitter (1147) 0-2
 Radjinder Jharap (1154) - Hans de Knikker (1061) 1-1
 Ruud van Drunen (1171) - Gideon de Bruin (1034) 2-0
 Radjinderpersad Banarsi (959) - Cees de Leeuw (968) 0-2
 Soelinder Jagram (1144) - Sijbrand van Eijk (807) 2-0
 Anthony Keijzer (1034) - Koos van Zwol (734) 2-0
 Radjes Balkaran (1229) - Jan Versluis (640) 2-0
do 29-01-2009     Leids Damgenootschap  -   Den Haag  
3
-
13
 Fred Ong (1145) - Patrick Stork (1284) 1-1
 Hans Kreder (1134) - Wim Bremmer (1337) 0-2
 Evert Bronstring (1299) - Jeroen Kos (1329) 1-1
 Dick den Ouden (1012) - Jaap van Galen (1233) 1-1
 Wim Heemskerk (1109) - Fred Ivens (1342) 0-2
 Peter van den Berg (863) - Frans van Eenennaam (1117) 0-2
 B.W. Belt (656) - Herman Vroom (1125) 0-2
 Leo Mulder (762) - Alex Kruyshoop (729) 0-2Partij
 Ronde 8
vr 06-02-2009     DEZ Reeuwijk  -   Samen Sterk  
6
-
10
 Alex Bitter (1147) - Micha van Tol (1209) 1-1
 Hans de Knikker (1061) - Jeroen Stolwijk (1136) 1-1
 André Venema (1241) - Louis de Frankrijker (1047) 1-1
 Mariska Groenendijk-Bos (851) - Ruud de Kooter (1154) 0-2
 Gideon de Bruin (1034) - Martien Out (1174) 0-2
 Sijbrand van Eijk (807) - Raymond van Es (1132) 1-1
 Martine Jannes  - Richard Treur (1141) 0-2
 Kariem Droog (792) - Hans Stolwijk (897) 2-0
ma 09-02-2009     Damlust Gouda  -   Van Stigt Thans  
3
-
13
 Bouke Bruinsma (1041) - Edwin de Jager (1225) 0-22
 Leo Schouten (784) - Peter van der Stap (1321) 0-25
 Piet van Eeden (714) - Kees Romijn (1201) 0-21
 Teun van de Krol (1316) - Frits Luteijn (1403) 0-24Partij
 Eric Jan van Reenen (1215) - Ton Burgerhout (1313) 1-17
 Peter Pippel (1052) - Guido van den Berg (1215) 1-18
 Henk van Klaveren (1288) - Wim Vrijland (1231) 1-16
 Cor den Besten (1158) - Hans Lansbergen (1262) 0-23Partij
di 10-02-2009     Den Haag  -   ODB/Haeghe Z 2  
11
-
5
 Wim Bremmer (1337) - Bonne Douma (1062) 2-02
 Fred Ivens (1342) - Frans Teijn (980) 2-01
 Jeroen Kos (1329) - Dion van Bommel (1053) 2-04
 Gerard de Groot (1249) - Adriaan Groenendijk (981) 2-07
 Piet Lodder (1184) - Gerard Peroti (973) 0-23
 Herman Vroom (1125) - Piet Rozenboom (1080) 1-18
 Hein van Dee (1064) - Perkas Sewradj (915) 0-25
 Alfred van Lenthe (1064) - Ben Hoogland (991) 2-06
do 12-02-2009     ODB/Haeghe Z  -   Constant Charlois Rotterdam  
14
-
2
 Ron Heusdens (1472) - Ruud van Drunen (1171) 2-0
 Hans Jansen (1495) - Radjinder Jharap (1154) 2-0
 Friso Fennema (1325) - Ramdew Jahani (1167) 2-0
 Hugo Simons jr. (1178) - Mehmet Yöney (1154) 1-1
 Pertap Malahé (1217) - Anthony Keijzer (1034) 2-0
 Frans van de Velde (1131) - Radjinderpersad Banarsi (959) 2-0
 Hans Jacobsen (1092) - Somdath Maharadjdin  1-1
 Christien Schneider (1117) - Piet de Regt (1022) 2-0
   Leids Damgenootschap  -   Van Stigt Thans 2  
8
-
8
 Fred Ong (1145) - Ton Burgerhout (1313) 0-2
 Hans Kreder (1134) - Rob van den Bos (1068) 2-0
 Hans Kolfoort (1133) - Peter Lansbergen (1087) 1-1
 Maurits Meijer (1096) - Matthijs Broek (826) 2-0
 Dick den Ouden (1012) - Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) 1-1
 Wim Heemskerk (1109) - Gerrit van Mastrigt (1244) 1-1
 Peter van den Berg (863) - Leo Mous (1049) 1-1
 B.W. Belt (656) - Edwin Torn (1167) 0-2
 Ronde 9
ma 23-02-2009     Van Stigt Thans 2  -   Den Haag  
5
-
11
 Michiel Torn (966) - Gerard de Groot (1249) 1-1
 Ton Burgerhout (1313) - Fred Ivens (1342) 1-1
 Gerrit van Mastrigt (1244) - Alfred van Lenthe (1064) 1-1
 Peter Lansbergen (1087) - Herman Vroom (1125) 0-2
 Dick van den Kerkhoff (1088) - Jeroen Kos (1329) 0-2
 Wim Heuvelman (1032) - Paul Heskes (941) 2-0
 Matthijs Broek (826) - Stefan Stapper (1307) 0-2
 Edwin Torn (1167) - Wim Bremmer (1337) 0-2
ma 02-03-2009     Constant Charlois Rotterdam  -   Damlust Gouda  
10
-
6
 Daouda Soumah (1321) - Teun van de Krol (1316) 0-2
 Jaap Riesenkamp (1251) - Henk van Klaveren (1288) 2-0
 Ruud van Drunen (1171) - Eric Jan van Reenen (1215) 0-2
 Radjinder Jharap (1154) - Leon Oudenes (1165) 1-1
 Mehmet Yöney (1154) - Peter Pippel (1052) 2-0
 Ramdew Jahani (1167) - Bouke Bruinsma (1041) 1-1
 Ashok Bhajan (1113) - Leo Schouten (784) 2-0
 Anthony Keijzer (1034) - Piet van Eeden (714) 2-0
do 05-03-2009     ODB/Haeghe Z 2  -   DEZ Reeuwijk  
7
-
9
 Bonne Douma (1062) - André Venema (1241) 0-2
 Dion van Bommel (1053) - Hans de Knikker (1061) 1-1
 Gerard Peroti (973) - Gideon de Bruin (1034) 1-1
 Perkas Sewradj (915) - Cees de Leeuw (968) 0-2
 Piet Rozenboom (1080) - Micha Blanken (762) 1-1
 Jetse Veenstra (1047) - Jan Versluis (640) 2-0
 Biswanand Rambaran  - Mariska Groenendijk-Bos (851) 1-1
 Fred Versteeg (792) - Sijbrand van Eijk (807) 1-1
vr 06-03-2009     Van Stigt Thans  -   Leids Damgenootschap  
12
-
4
 Frits Luteijn (1403) - Evert Bronstring (1299) 1-12
 Peter van der Stap (1321) - André van der Kwartel (1141) 2-03
 Guido van den Berg (1215) - Hans Kreder (1134) 0-24
 Wim Vrijland (1231) - Harry Dekker (1058) 2-05
 Hans Lansbergen (1262) - Maurits Meijer (1096) 1-16Partij
 Ton Burgerhout (1313) - Dick den Ouden (1012) 2-08
 Edwin de Jager (1225) - Peter van den Berg (863) 2-01
 Peter Lansbergen (1087) - B.W. Belt (656) 2-07
   Samen Sterk  -   ODB/Haeghe Z  
5
-
11
 Cees de Gelder (1129) - Hans Jansen (1495) 0-2
 Jeroen Stolwijk (1136) - Peter van Eck (1261) 1-1
 Micha van Tol (1209) - Frans van de Velde (1131) 1-1
 Louis de Frankrijker (1047) - Hugo Simons jr. (1178) 0-2
 Ruud de Kooter (1154) - Christien Schneider (1117) 1-1
 Hans Stolwijk (897) - Hans Jacobsen (1092) 0-2
 Martien Out (1174) - Jetse Veenstra (1047) 2-0
 Richard Treur (1141) - Tony Bruyns (1136) 0-2