Toernooibase
HOME | LAATST INGEVOERD | RATINGS | TOERNOOIEN | ACTUEEL | PARTIJEN | POSITIES | LINKS |

   Salou Open 2002

 

Klasse: Hoofdklasse   

 Ronde 1
 zo 12-05-2002  Cock van Wijk (1198) - Piet Karregat (1248) 1-1
 Gunars Zalitis  - Adriaan Groenendijk (956) 2-0
 Vladimir Weytsman  - Igor Kirzner  1-1
 Harry de Waard (1239) - Gruno Grune  2-0
 Erna Wanders (1249) - Justinas Jankunas  0-2
 Frits Verboven  - Klaas Mondria  1-1
 Jaap Vink (1124) - Jean-Paul Plantin  1-1
 Wim Vrijland (1283) - Vladimir Milshin  0-2
 Leo van Teijlingen (962) - Pertap Malahé (1258) 2-0
 Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) - Vitalia Doumesh (1254) 1-1
 Alexey Chizhov (1597) - Rinat Ishimbaev  2-0
 Andrej Valjuk  - Jakov Shaus  2-0
 Nona Savina  - Kelvin Adam Andall  0-2
 Alexander Shvartsman (1557) - Guntis Valneris (1599) 0-2
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov  - Alexander Georgiev  0-2
 Irina Pashkevich  - Iwan Tokusarov  0-2
 Peter Pippel (1108) - Bert Nieling (795) 2-0
 Ton van der Ploeg (1025) - Johan van Aalderen  1-1
 Michail Samochvalow  - Alexander Getmanski  0-2
 Kees Osté  - V. Steenbeek  1-1
 Daan van Os (1130) - Tom Huizinga (718) 2-0
 Jan van Oosterhout  - Dirk Alderliesten (888) 1-1
 André Nijmeijer  - John Folkers (953) 2-0
 Jan van Meggelen (1272) - Paul Wijninga (1209) 1-1
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Kees Thijssen (1455) 1-1
 Marcel Monteba (1294) - Theo Dijkstra (1289) 1-1
 Piet Jonkers (884) - Evert Schuttert  1-1
 Nico Leemberg (1144) - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  0-2
 Francisco Linan  - Antra Valnere  0-2
 Zilvinas Mardosa  - Jan Bosch  1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (1061) - Jan Preuter (888) 1-1
 Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) - Gawril Kolesov  1-1
 Kees de Jong (1149) - Brion Koullen (1240) 0-2
 Adri van Huet (1214) - Wim Martin (1122) 1-1
 Gera Hol (913) - Wouter Ludwig (1045) 1-1
 Henk Hoekman (1294) - Natalja Gerasimovich  1-1
 Harry Graaskamp (1128) - Hans Bentvelzen (1172) 0-2
 Bert Habets (1139) - Wytze Sytsma (1350) 1-1
 Joost Hendriksen (1243) - Feiko Stoppels (913) 2-0
 Ron Heusdens (1479) - Sergei Kalinov  0-2
 Valere Hermans (1076) - Vera Surova  1-1
 Youri Ermakov  - Auke Scholma (1401) 1-1
 Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) - Egidijus Petryla  1-1
 Jeroen van den Akker (1453) - Henk Kalk (1334) 0-2
 Murodullo Amrillaev  - Klaas Bor (1338) 2-0
 Ton Berends (1098) - Willem Bor (1035) 2-0
 Aleksandra Burnasheva  - Mirjam Hol  1-1
 Marina Borkowa  - Jan Nijmeijer (1189) 1-1
 Gerrit Draaisma (1165) - Sharunas Mardosa  1-1
 Konstantin Eljanov (998) - Martin Bosch  1-1Partij
 Ronde 2
 ma 13-05-2002  Guntis Valneris (1599) - Ton Berends (1098) 2-0
 Paul Wijninga (1209) - Zilvinas Mardosa  1-1
 Antra Valnere  - Hans Bentvelzen (1172) 1-1
 Kees Thijssen (1455) - Vladimir Weytsman  1-1
 Iwan Tokusarov  - André Nijmeijer  1-1
 Feiko Stoppels (913) - Yevgeniy Sklyarov  0-2
 Wytze Sytsma (1350) - Cock van Wijk (1198) 2-0
 Vera Surova  - Aleksandra Burnasheva  2-0
 V. Steenbeek  - Marina Borkowa  0-2
 Evert Schuttert  - Marcel Monteba (1294) 0-2
 Jakov Shaus  - Jeroen van den Akker (1453) 1-1
 Auke Scholma (1401) - Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) 1-1
 Jan Preuter (888) - Adri van Huet (1214) 1-1
 Jean-Paul Plantin  - Henk Hoekman (1294) 0-2
 Egidijus Petryla  - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) 1-1
 Jan Nijmeijer (1189) - Kees Osté  2-0
 Bert Nieling (795) - Wim Vrijland (1283) 0-2
 Klaas Mondria  - Ton van der Ploeg (1025) 1-1
 Vladimir Milshin  - Peter Pippel (1108) 2-0
 Wim Martin (1122) - Jaap Huizinga (1061) 1-1
 Sharunas Mardosa  - Jan van Oosterhout  1-1
 Pertap Malahé (1258) - Nona Savina  1-1
 Francisco Linan  - Harry Graaskamp (1128) 0-2
 Wouter Ludwig (1045) - Konstantin Eljanov (998) 2-0
 Brion Koullen (1240) - Daan van Os (1130) 1-1
 Gawril Kolesov  - Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) 1-1
 Igor Kirzner  - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1
 Piet Karregat (1248) - Bert Habets (1139) 1-1
 Henk Kalk (1334) - Andrej Valjuk  0-2
 Justinas Jankunas  - Murodullo Amrillaev  0-2
 Sergei Kalinov  - Harry de Waard (1239) 0-2
 Rinat Ishimbaev  - Michail Samochvalow  1-1
 Tom Huizinga (718) - Kees de Jong (1149) 0-2
 Mirjam Hol  - Valere Hermans (1076) 0-2
 Adriaan Groenendijk (956) - Nico Leemberg (1144) 0-2
 Gruno Grune  - Ron Heusdens (1479) 0-2
 Alexander Georgiev  - Joost Hendriksen (1243) 1-1
 Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  - Gunars Zalitis  1-1
 Natalja Gerasimovich  - Jaap Vink (1124) 2-0
 Alexander Getmanski  - Alexey Chizhov (1597) 1-1
 Theo Dijkstra (1289) - Piet Jonkers (884) 2-0
 Vitalia Doumesh (1254) - Youri Ermakov  1-1
 John Folkers (953) - Irina Pashkevich  0-2
 Klaas Bor (1338) - Erna Wanders (1249) 0-2
 Willem Bor (1035) - Alexander Shvartsman (1557) 0-2
 Jan Bosch  - Jan van Meggelen (1272) 0-2
 Martin Bosch  - Gera Hol (913) 0-2
 Dirk Alderliesten (888) - Gerrit Draaisma (1165) 0-2
 Kelvin Adam Andall  - Leo van Teijlingen (962) 2-0
 Johan van Aalderen  - Frits Verboven  1-1
 Ronde 3
 di 14-05-2002  Cock van Wijk (1198) - Pertap Malahé (1258) 1-1
 Gunars Zalitis  - Brion Koullen (1240) 1-1
 Erna Wanders (1249) - Sergei Kalinov  0-2
 Vladimir Weytsman  - Piet Karregat (1248) 2-0
 Wim Vrijland (1283) - Gawril Kolesov  0-2
 Harry de Waard (1239) - Vladimir Milshin  0-2
 Antra Valnere  - Alexander Georgiev  0-2
 Jaap Vink (1124) - Aleksandra Burnasheva  1-1
 Andrej Valjuk  - Kelvin Adam Andall  1-1
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov  - Sharunas Mardosa  2-0
 Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) - Johan van Aalderen  2-0
 Alexander Shvartsman (1557) - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) 2-0
 Nona Savina  - Konstantin Eljanov (998) 2-0
 Michail Samochvalow  - Evert Schuttert  2-0
 Peter Pippel (1108) - Kees Thijssen (1455) 2-0
 Ton van der Ploeg (1025) - Frits Verboven  2-0
 Kees Osté  - Jean-Paul Plantin  0-2
 Irina Pashkevich  - Henk Kalk (1334) 1-1
 Daan van Os (1130) - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  1-1
 André Nijmeijer  - Alexander Getmanski  1-1
 Jan van Oosterhout  - Leo van Teijlingen (962) 2-0
 Bert Nieling (795) - Klaas Bor (1338) 0-2
 Marcel Monteba (1294) - Natalja Gerasimovich  2-0
 Klaas Mondria  - Vitalia Doumesh (1254) 0-2
 Jan van Meggelen (1272) - Jan Nijmeijer (1189) 2-0
 Zilvinas Mardosa  - Igor Kirzner  1-1
 Piet Jonkers (884) - Rinat Ishimbaev  0-2
 Nico Leemberg (1144) - Paul Wijninga (1209) 0-2
 Jaap Huizinga (1061) - Auke Scholma (1401) 0-2
 Tom Huizinga (718) - Feiko Stoppels (913) 0-2
 Adri van Huet (1214) - Egidijus Petryla  0-2
 Mirjam Hol  - V. Steenbeek  1-1
 Gera Hol (913) - Vera Surova  1-1
 Henk Hoekman (1294) - Theo Dijkstra (1289) 0-2
 Ron Heusdens (1479) - Iwan Tokusarov  1-1
 Valere Hermans (1076) - Wouter Ludwig (1045) 1-1
 Bert Habets (1139) - Kees de Jong (1149) 1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (956) - John Folkers (953) 2-0
 Gruno Grune  - Francisco Linan  2-0
 Harry Graaskamp (1128) - Justinas Jankunas  0-2
 Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) - Wim Martin (1122) 2-0Partij
 Youri Ermakov  - Jan Preuter (888) 2-0
 Gerrit Draaisma (1165) - Alexey Chizhov (1597) 0-2
 Martin Bosch  - Jakov Shaus  1-1Partij
 Jan Bosch  - Willem Bor (1035) 1-1
 Marina Borkowa  - Wytze Sytsma (1350) 0-2
 Ton Berends (1098) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1
 Hans Bentvelzen (1172) - Joost Hendriksen (1243) 1-1
 Jeroen van den Akker (1453) - Dirk Alderliesten (888) 2-0
 Murodullo Amrillaev  - Guntis Valneris (1599) 1-1
 Ronde 4
 wo 15-05-2002  Gunars Zalitis  - Gera Hol (913) 2-0
 Paul Wijninga (1209) - Sergei Kalinov  0-2
 Harry de Waard (1239) - Ton van der Ploeg (1025) 2-0
 Frits Verboven  - Jaap Vink (1124) 0-2
 Guntis Valneris (1599) - Jan van Oosterhout  2-0
 Alexey Chizhov (1597) - Kelvin Adam Andall  2-0
 Iwan Tokusarov  - Alexander Shvartsman (1557) 1-1
 Leo van Teijlingen (962) - Martin Bosch  2-0
 Kees Thijssen (1455) - Gruno Grune  2-0
 Wytze Sytsma (1350) - Vladimir Milshin  0-2
 Feiko Stoppels (913) - Jakov Shaus  0-2
 Evert Schuttert  - Willem Bor (1035) 1-1
 Nona Savina  - Marina Borkowa  1-1
 Auke Scholma (1401) - Egidijus Petryla  1-1
 Jean-Paul Plantin  - Alexander Getmanski  0-2
 Jan Preuter (888) - Wim Vrijland (1283) 0-2
 Daan van Os (1130) - Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) 0-2
 Jan Nijmeijer (1189) - Ton Berends (1098) 2-0
 André Nijmeijer  - Youri Ermakov  0-2
 Marcel Monteba (1294) - Murodullo Amrillaev  0-2
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Zilvinas Mardosa  0-2
 Jan van Meggelen (1272) - Andrej Valjuk  1-1
 Wim Martin (1122) - Erna Wanders (1249) 0-2
 Sharunas Mardosa  - Klaas Bor (1338) 0-2
 Pertap Malahé (1258) - Klaas Mondria  1-1
 Wouter Ludwig (1045) - Vera Surova  1-1
 Nico Leemberg (1144) - Adri van Huet (1214) 1-1
 Brion Koullen (1240) - Vladimir Weytsman  2-0
 Gawril Kolesov  - Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) 2-0
 Igor Kirzner  - Kees de Jong (1149) 2-0
 Piet Karregat (1248) - Jaap Huizinga (1061) 1-1
 Justinas Jankunas  - Valere Hermans (1076) 2-0
 Henk Kalk (1334) - Adriaan Groenendijk (956) 1-1
 Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) - V. Steenbeek  2-0
 Rinat Ishimbaev  - Antra Valnere  1-1
 Tom Huizinga (718) - Bert Nieling (795) 1-1
 Henk Hoekman (1294) - Jeroen van den Akker (1453) 0-2
 Bert Habets (1139) - Irina Pashkevich  0-2
 Joost Hendriksen (1243) - Peter Pippel (1108) 2-0
 Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  - Hans Bentvelzen (1172) 2-0
 Natalja Gerasimovich  - Michail Samochvalow  0-2
 John Folkers (953) - Francisco Linan  2-0
 Gerrit Draaisma (1165) - Ron Heusdens (1479) 1-1
 Konstantin Eljanov (998) - Piet Jonkers (884) 2-0
 Theo Dijkstra (1289) - Alexander Georgiev  0-2
 Vitalia Doumesh (1254) - Yevgeniy Sklyarov  1-1
 Aleksandra Burnasheva  - Cock van Wijk (1198) 0-2
 Jan Bosch  - Mirjam Hol  2-0
 Johan van Aalderen  - Harry Graaskamp (1128) 0-2
 Dirk Alderliesten (888) - Kees Osté  1-1
 Ronde 5
 do 16-05-2002  Cock van Wijk (1198) - Daan van Os (1130) 1-1
 Jaap Vink (1124) - Paul Wijninga (1209) 1-1
 Vladimir Weytsman  - Leo van Teijlingen (962) 2-0
 Andrej Valjuk  - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  1-1
 Kees Thijssen (1455) - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) 2-0
 Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) - Antra Valnere  2-0
 Vera Surova  - Auke Scholma (1401) 0-2
 V. Steenbeek  - Wim Martin (1122) 2-0
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov  - Marcel Monteba (1294) 0-2
 Jakov Shaus  - Erna Wanders (1249) 0-2
 Alexander Shvartsman (1557) - Theo Dijkstra (1289) 2-0
 Ton van der Ploeg (1025) - André Nijmeijer  0-2
 Egidijus Petryla  - Michail Samochvalow  1-1
 Irina Pashkevich  - Wytze Sytsma (1350) 0-2
 Kees Osté  - Feiko Stoppels (913) 0-2
 Jan Nijmeijer (1189) - Iwan Tokusarov  0-2
 Jan van Oosterhout  - Ron Heusdens (1479) 0-2
 Klaas Mondria  - Ton Berends (1098) 0-2
 Bert Nieling (795) - Francisco Linan  2-0
 Vladimir Milshin  - Guntis Valneris (1599) 1-1
 Sharunas Mardosa  - John Folkers (953) 2-0
 Zilvinas Mardosa  - Wouter Ludwig (1045) 1-1
 Gawril Kolesov  - Justinas Jankunas  1-1
 Pertap Malahé (1258) - Jean-Paul Plantin  2-0
 Sergei Kalinov  - Gunars Zalitis  2-0
 Piet Karregat (1248) - Henk Hoekman (1294) 1-1
 Piet Jonkers (884) - Tom Huizinga (718) 1-1
 Kees de Jong (1149) - Nico Leemberg (1144) 1-1
 Rinat Ishimbaev  - Nona Savina  1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (1061) - Natalja Gerasimovich  0-2
 Adri van Huet (1214) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1
 Mirjam Hol  - Jan Preuter (888) 1-1
 Gera Hol (913) - Jan Bosch  1-1
 Valere Hermans (1076) - Gerrit Draaisma (1165) 1-1
 Joost Hendriksen (1243) - Harry de Waard (1239) 1-1
 Gruno Grune  - Dirk Alderliesten (888) 1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (956) - Bert Habets (1139) 1-1
 Alexander Getmanski  - Brion Koullen (1240) 2-0
 Harry Graaskamp (1128) - Henk Kalk (1334) 2-0
 Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) - Jan van Meggelen (1272) 2-0
 Alexander Georgiev  - Alexey Chizhov (1597) 1-1
 Vitalia Doumesh (1254) - Igor Kirzner  0-2
 Youri Ermakov  - Murodullo Amrillaev  1-1
 Martin Bosch  - Evert Schuttert  1-1
 Willem Bor (1035) - Johan van Aalderen  1-1
 Marina Borkowa  - Wim Vrijland (1283) 1-1
 Aleksandra Burnasheva  - Frits Verboven  2-0
 Klaas Bor (1338) - Peter Pippel (1108) 2-0
 Kelvin Adam Andall  - Jeroen van den Akker (1453) 1-1
 Hans Bentvelzen (1172) - Konstantin Eljanov (998) 2-0
 Ronde 6
 vr 17-05-2002  Gunars Zalitis  - Kees Thijssen (1455) 1-1
 Cock van Wijk (1198) - Valere Hermans (1076) 0-2
 Paul Wijninga (1209) - Pertap Malahé (1258) 2-0
 Wim Vrijland (1283) - Rinat Ishimbaev  1-1
 Erna Wanders (1249) - Zilvinas Mardosa  2-0
 Guntis Valneris (1599) - Alexander Getmanski  1-1
 Frits Verboven  - John Folkers (953) 2-0
 Alexey Chizhov (1597) - Sergei Kalinov  1-1
 Antra Valnere  - Sharunas Mardosa  1-1
 Vera Surova  - Jan Nijmeijer (1189) 1-1
 Leo van Teijlingen (962) - Kees de Jong (1149) 0-2
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov  - Irina Pashkevich  1-1
 Jakov Shaus  - Adriaan Groenendijk (956) 2-0
 Alexander Shvartsman (1557) - Youri Ermakov  2-0
 Evert Schuttert  - Gruno Grune  1-1
 Auke Scholma (1401) - Iwan Tokusarov  1-1
 Michail Samochvalow  - Hans Bentvelzen (1172) 1-1
 Jan Preuter (888) - Martin Bosch  0-2Partij
 Peter Pippel (1108) - V. Steenbeek  2-0
 Jean-Paul Plantin  - Tom Huizinga (718) 2-0
 Jan van Oosterhout  - Ton van der Ploeg (1025) 0-2
 André Nijmeijer  - Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) 0-2
 Marcel Monteba (1294) - Gawril Kolesov  0-2
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Feiko Stoppels (913) 2-0
 Klaas Mondria  - Jaap Huizinga (1061) 0-2
 Vladimir Milshin  - Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) 1-1
 Jan van Meggelen (1272) - Jaap Vink (1124) 2-0
 Wim Martin (1122) - Francisco Linan  2-0
 Wouter Ludwig (1045) - Egidijus Petryla  0-2
 Nico Leemberg (1144) - Piet Karregat (1248) 0-2
 Brion Koullen (1240) - Klaas Bor (1338) 2-0
 Igor Kirzner  - Harry de Waard (1239) 2-0
 Piet Jonkers (884) - Kees Osté  2-0
 Henk Kalk (1334) - Aleksandra Burnasheva  2-0
 Justinas Jankunas  - Jeroen van den Akker (1453) 0-2
 Ron Heusdens (1479) - Vladimir Weytsman  0-2
 Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) - Adri van Huet (1214) 1-1
 Bert Habets (1139) - Henk Hoekman (1294) 1-1
 Joost Hendriksen (1243) - Andrej Valjuk  1-1
 Natalja Gerasimovich  - Marina Borkowa  1-1
 Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  - Wytze Sytsma (1350) 1-1
 Konstantin Eljanov (998) - Dirk Alderliesten (888) 2-0
 Gerrit Draaisma (1165) - Gera Hol (913) 2-0
 Theo Dijkstra (1289) - Nona Savina  1-1
 Jan Bosch  - Daan van Os (1130) 1-1
 Willem Bor (1035) - Bert Nieling (795) 2-0
 Kelvin Adam Andall  - Harry Graaskamp (1128) 2-0
 Ton Berends (1098) - Vitalia Doumesh (1254) 1-1
 Murodullo Amrillaev  - Alexander Georgiev  1-1
 Johan van Aalderen  - Mirjam Hol  1-1
 Ronde 7
 Vladimir Weytsman  - Joost Hendriksen (1243) 1-1
 Erna Wanders (1249) - Auke Scholma (1401) 0-2
 Jaap Vink (1124) - Willem Bor (1035) 0-2
 Andrej Valjuk  - Gerrit Draaisma (1165) 1-1
 Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) - Brion Koullen (1240) 1-1
 Kees Thijssen (1455) - Justinas Jankunas  1-1
 Leo van Teijlingen (962) - Frits Verboven  0-2
 Wytze Sytsma (1350) - Iwan Tokusarov  0-2
 Feiko Stoppels (913) - Wim Martin (1122) 0-2Partij
 V. Steenbeek  - Jan van Oosterhout  0-2
 Michail Samochvalow  - Marcel Monteba (1294) 2-0
 Nona Savina  - Jakov Shaus  0-2
 Egidijus Petryla  - Kelvin Adam Andall  1-1
 Ton van der Ploeg (1025) - Ron Heusdens (1479) 0-2
 Jan Nijmeijer (1189) - Wouter Ludwig (1045) 1-1
 Daan van Os (1130) - Irina Pashkevich  1-1
 Bert Nieling (795) - Klaas Mondria  0-2
 Vladimir Milshin  - Igor Kirzner  1-1
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Natalja Gerasimovich  2-0
 Pertap Malahé (1258) - Bert Habets (1139) 2-0
 Zilvinas Mardosa  - Martin Bosch  2-0
 Nico Leemberg (1144) - Piet Jonkers (884) 1-1
 Francisco Linan  - Tom Huizinga (718) 0-2
 Piet Karregat (1248) - Vitalia Doumesh (1254) 1-1
 Gawril Kolesov  - Guntis Valneris (1599) 1-1
 Sergei Kalinov  - Alexander Getmanski  1-1
 Henk Kalk (1334) - Wim Vrijland (1283) 2-0
 Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) - Jean-Paul Plantin  2-0
 Kees de Jong (1149) - Theo Dijkstra (1289) 1-1
 Rinat Ishimbaev  - Vera Surova  1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (1061) - Gera Hol (913) 2-0
 Adri van Huet (1214) - Cock van Wijk (1198) 2-0
 Mirjam Hol  - Evert Schuttert  0-2
 Henk Hoekman (1294) - Sharunas Mardosa  1-1
 Valere Hermans (1076) - Harry de Waard (1239) 0-2
 Gruno Grune  - Johan van Aalderen  0-2
 Harry Graaskamp (1128) - André Nijmeijer  1-1
 Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  - Jan van Meggelen (1272) 0-2
 Alexander Georgiev  - Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) 1-1
 John Folkers (953) - Kees Osté  2-0
 Youri Ermakov  - Paul Wijninga (1209) 2-0
 Konstantin Eljanov (998) - Antra Valnere  1-1
 Marina Borkowa  - Yevgeniy Sklyarov  1-1
 Klaas Bor (1338) - Jan Bosch  1-1
 Aleksandra Burnasheva  - Adriaan Groenendijk (956) 2-0
 Hans Bentvelzen (1172) - Gunars Zalitis  0-2
 Ton Berends (1098) - Peter Pippel (1108) 1-1
 Dirk Alderliesten (888) - Jan Preuter (888) 1-1
 Murodullo Amrillaev  - Alexander Shvartsman (1557) 0-2
 Jeroen van den Akker (1453) - Alexey Chizhov (1597) 1-1
 Ronde 8
 zo 19-05-2002  Paul Wijninga (1209) - Piet Karregat (1248) 1-1
 Cock van Wijk (1198) - Piet Jonkers (884) 2-0
 Harry de Waard (1239) - Vladimir Weytsman  0-2
 Erna Wanders (1249) - Henk Kalk (1334) 0-2
 Wim Vrijland (1283) - Aleksandra Burnasheva  1-1
 Frits Verboven  - Nona Savina  0-2
 Guntis Valneris (1599) - Gunars Zalitis  2-0
 Antra Valnere  - Jan van Oosterhout  0-2
 Alexey Chizhov (1597) - Jan van Meggelen (1272) 2-0
 Iwan Tokusarov  - Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) 1-1
 Kees Thijssen (1455) - Zilvinas Mardosa  1-1
 Wytze Sytsma (1350) - Gerrit Draaisma (1165) 2-0
 Feiko Stoppels (913) - John Folkers (953) 0-2
 Vera Surova  - Klaas Bor (1338) 1-1
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov  - Daan van Os (1130) 1-1
 Jakov Shaus  - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  1-1
 Alexander Shvartsman (1557) - Vladimir Milshin  2-0
 Evert Schuttert  - Henk Hoekman (1294) 0-2
 Auke Scholma (1401) - Igor Kirzner  2-0
 Jan Preuter (888) - V. Steenbeek  2-0
 Michail Samochvalow  - Murodullo Amrillaev  1-1
 Jean-Paul Plantin  - Bert Habets (1139) 1-1
 Peter Pippel (1108) - Wouter Ludwig (1045) 0-2
 Irina Pashkevich  - Rinat Ishimbaev  1-1
 Egidijus Petryla  - Youri Ermakov  2-0
 Kees Osté  - Francisco Linan  2-0
 André Nijmeijer  - Jaap Huizinga (1061) 1-1
 Bert Nieling (795) - Leo van Teijlingen (962) 0-2
 Marcel Monteba (1294) - Marina Borkowa  1-1
 Klaas Mondria  - Nico Leemberg (1144) 0-2
 Wim Martin (1122) - Natalja Gerasimovich  0-2
 Sharunas Mardosa  - Johan van Aalderen  2-0
 Sergei Kalinov  - Gawril Kolesov  1-1
 Kees de Jong (1149) - Hans Bentvelzen (1172) 2-0
 Justinas Jankunas  - Pertap Malahé (1258) 2-0
 Gera Hol (913) - Tom Huizinga (718) 1-1
 Mirjam Hol  - Gruno Grune  0-2
 Ron Heusdens (1479) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  2-0
 Adriaan Groenendijk (956) - Dirk Alderliesten (888) 0-2
 Joost Hendriksen (1243) - Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) 1-1
 Harry Graaskamp (1128) - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) 0-2
 Alexander Getmanski  - Alexander Georgiev  1-1
 Konstantin Eljanov (998) - Ton van der Ploeg (1025) 0-2
 Vitalia Doumesh (1254) - Adri van Huet (1214) 1-1
 Theo Dijkstra (1289) - Willem Bor (1035) 2-0
 Martin Bosch  - Jaap Vink (1124) 1-1Partij
 Jan Bosch  - Jan Nijmeijer (1189) 0-2
 Ton Berends (1098) - Valere Hermans (1076) 1-1
 Kelvin Adam Andall  - Brion Koullen (1240) 1-1
 Jeroen van den Akker (1453) - Andrej Valjuk  1-1
 Ronde 9
 ma 20-05-2002  Andrej Valjuk  - Michail Samochvalow  0-2
 Antra Valnere  - Jan Preuter (888) 1-1
 Guntis Valneris (1599) - Alexey Chizhov (1597) 1-1
 Frits Verboven  - Konstantin Eljanov (998) 1-1
 Wim Vrijland (1283) - Nico Leemberg (1144) 1-1
 Gunars Zalitis  - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (1371) 1-1
 Iwan Tokusarov  - Henk Kalk (1334) 1-1
 Leo van Teijlingen (962) - Wim Martin (1122) 0-2Partij
 Feiko Stoppels (913) - Bert Nieling (795) 0-2
 V. Steenbeek  - Piet Jonkers (884) 0-2
 Auke Scholma (1401) - Alexander Shvartsman (1557) 1-1
 Nona Savina  - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1
 Ton van der Ploeg (1025) - Youri Ermakov  0-2
 Kees Osté  - Mirjam Hol  1-1
 Jan van Oosterhout  - André Nijmeijer  0-2
 Jan Nijmeijer (1189) - Kees Thijssen (1455) 0-2
 Jan van Meggelen (1272) - Andrew Tjon A Ong (1298) 2-0
 Zilvinas Mardosa  - Theo Dijkstra (1289) 1-1
 Sharunas Mardosa  - Erna Wanders (1249) 0-2
 Pertap Malahé (1258) - Peter Pippel (1108) 1-1
 Wouter Ludwig (1045) - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova  1-1
 Francisco Linan  - Adriaan Groenendijk (956) 1-1
 Brion Koullen (1240) - Joost Hendriksen (1243) 1-1
 Piet Karregat (1248) - Ton Berends (1098) 0-2
 Igor Kirzner  - Wytze Sytsma (1350) 1-1
 Gawril Kolesov  - Egidijus Petryla  1-1
 Kees de Jong (1149) - Harry de Waard (1239) 1-1
 Rinat Ishimbaev  - Yevgeniy Sklyarov  0-2
 Jaap Huizinga (1061) - Marcel Monteba (1294) 0-2
 Tom Huizinga (718) - Klaas Mondria  1-1
 Henk Hoekman (1294) - Vera Surova  1-1
 Adri van Huet (1214) - Daan van Os (1130) 2-0
 Ron Heusdens (1479) - Jeroen van den Akker (1453) 2-0
 Valere Hermans (1076) - Vitalia Doumesh (1254) 0-2
 Gruno Grune  - Gera Hol (913) 0-2
 Alexander Getmanski  - Vladimir Weytsman  1-1
 Natalja Gerasimovich  - Paul Wijninga (1209) 0-2
 Anatoli Gantvarg (1519) - Sergei Kalinov  1-1
 Alexander Georgiev  - Vladimir Milshin  1-1
 John Folkers (953) - Bert Habets (1139) 1-1
 Martin Bosch  - Jean-Paul Plantin  0-2
 Jan Bosch  - Harry Graaskamp (1128) 1-1
 Marina Borkowa  - Irina Pashkevich  1-1
 Willem Bor (1035) - Cock van Wijk (1198) 2-0
 Klaas Bor (1338) - Gerrit Draaisma (1165) 2-0
 Hans Bentvelzen (1172) - Aleksandra Burnasheva  0-2
 Kelvin Adam Andall  - Justinas Jankunas  1-1
 Murodullo Amrillaev  - Jakov Shaus  1-1
 Dirk Alderliesten (888) - Jaap Vink (1124) 1-1
 Johan van Aalderen  - Evert Schuttert  1-1