Toernooibase
HOME | LAATST INGEVOERD | RATINGS | TOERNOOIEN | ACTUEEL | PARTIJEN | POSITIES | LINKS |

   Salou Open 2002

 

Klasse: Hoofdklasse   

 Ronde 1
 zo 12-05-2002  Cock van Wijk (2064) - Piet Karregat (2227) 1-1
 Gunars Zalitis (2201) - Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) 2-0
 Vladimir Weytsman (2336) - Igor Kirzner (2318) 1-1
 Harry de Waard (2044) - Gruno Grune (2100) 2-0
 Erna Wanders (2174) - Justinas Jankunas (2246) 0-2
 Frits Verboven  - Klaas Mondria (2000) 1-1
 Jaap Vink (2100) - Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) 1-1
 Wim Vrijland (2074) - Vladimir Milshin (2328) 0-2
 Leo van Teijlingen (1856) - Pertap Malahé (2109) 2-0
 Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) - Vitalia Doumesh (2108) 1-1
 Alexey Chizhov (2411) - Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) 2-0
 Andrej Valjuk (2301) - Jakov Shaus (2336) 2-0
 Nona Savina (2142) - Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) 0-2
 Alexander Shvartsman (2427) - Guntis Valneris (2419) 0-2
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) - Alexander Georgiev (2419) 0-2
 Irina Pashkevich (2149) - Iwan Tokusarov (2265) 0-2
 Peter Pippel (2179) - Bert Nieling (1468) 2-0
 Ton van der Ploeg (2100) - Johan van Aalderen (2185) 1-1
 Michail Samochvalow (2222) - Alexander Getmanski (2361) 0-2
 Kees Osté (1800) - V. Steenbeek (2100) 1-1
 Daan van Os (2020) - Tom Huizinga (1838) 2-0
 Jan van Oosterhout (1800) - Dirk Alderliesten (1864) 1-1
 André Nijmeijer (2036) - John Folkers (1904) 2-0
 Jan van Meggelen (2165) - Paul Wijninga (2075) 1-1
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) - Kees Thijssen (2352) 1-1
 Marcel Monteba (2186) - Theo Dijkstra (2149) 1-1
 Piet Jonkers (2100) - Evert Schuttert (1800) 1-1
 Nico Leemberg (2018) - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) 0-2
 Francisco Linan (1800) - Antra Valnere (2018) 0-2
 Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) - Jan Bosch (2100) 1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (2012) - Jan Preuter (2100) 1-1
 Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) - Gawril Kolesov (2341) 1-1
 Kees de Jong (1978) - Brion Koullen (2109) 0-2
 Adri van Huet (2169) - Wim Martin (2180) 1-1
 Gera Hol (1892) - Wouter Ludwig (2167) 1-1
 Henk Hoekman (2187) - Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) 1-1
 Harry Graaskamp (2110) - Hans Bentvelzen (2189) 0-2
 Bert Habets (1898) - Wytze Sytsma (2182) 1-1
 Joost Hendriksen (2177) - Feiko Stoppels (1915) 2-0
 Ron Heusdens (2345) - Sergei Kalinov (2299) 0-2
 Valere Hermans (1996) - Vera Surova (2100) 1-1
 Youri Ermakov (2282) - Auke Scholma (2313) 1-1
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) - Egidijus Petryla (2276) 1-1
 Jeroen van den Akker (2315) - Henk Kalk (2235) 0-2
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) - Klaas Bor (2170) 2-0
 Ton Berends (1988) - Willem Bor  2-0
 Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) - Mirjam Hol (2100) 1-1
 Marina Borkowa (2190) - Jan Nijmeijer (2089) 1-1
 Gerrit Draaisma (2170) - Sharunas Mardosa (2134) 1-1
 Konstantin Eljanov (1899) - Martin Bosch (2100) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 2
 ma 13-05-2002  Guntis Valneris (2419) - Ton Berends (1988) 2-0
 Paul Wijninga (2075) - Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) 1-1
 Antra Valnere (2018) - Hans Bentvelzen (2189) 1-1
 Kees Thijssen (2352) - Vladimir Weytsman (2336) 1-1
 Iwan Tokusarov (2265) - André Nijmeijer (2036) 1-1
 Feiko Stoppels (1915) - Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) 0-2
 Wytze Sytsma (2182) - Cock van Wijk (2064) 2-0
 Vera Surova (2100) - Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) 2-0
 V. Steenbeek (2100) - Marina Borkowa (2190) 0-2
 Evert Schuttert (1800) - Marcel Monteba (2186) 0-2
 Jakov Shaus (2336) - Jeroen van den Akker (2315) 1-1
 Auke Scholma (2313) - Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) 1-1
 Jan Preuter (2100) - Adri van Huet (2169) 1-1
 Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) - Henk Hoekman (2187) 0-2
 Egidijus Petryla (2276) - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) 1-1
 Jan Nijmeijer (2089) - Kees Osté (1800) 2-0
 Bert Nieling (1468) - Wim Vrijland (2074) 0-2
 Klaas Mondria (2000) - Ton van der Ploeg (2100) 1-1
 Vladimir Milshin (2328) - Peter Pippel (2179) 2-0
 Wim Martin (2180) - Jaap Huizinga (2012) 1-1
 Sharunas Mardosa (2134) - Jan van Oosterhout (1800) 1-1
 Pertap Malahé (2109) - Nona Savina (2142) 1-1
 Francisco Linan (1800) - Harry Graaskamp (2110) 0-2
 Wouter Ludwig (2167) - Konstantin Eljanov (1899) 2-0
 Brion Koullen (2109) - Daan van Os (2020) 1-1
 Gawril Kolesov (2341) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) 1-1
 Igor Kirzner (2318) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) 1-1
 Piet Karregat (2227) - Bert Habets (1898) 1-1
 Henk Kalk (2235) - Andrej Valjuk (2301) 0-2
 Justinas Jankunas (2246) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) 0-2
 Sergei Kalinov (2299) - Harry de Waard (2044) 0-2
 Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) - Michail Samochvalow (2222) 1-1
 Tom Huizinga (1838) - Kees de Jong (1978) 0-2
 Mirjam Hol (2100) - Valere Hermans (1996) 0-2
 Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) - Nico Leemberg (2018) 0-2
 Gruno Grune (2100) - Ron Heusdens (2345) 0-2
 Alexander Georgiev (2419) - Joost Hendriksen (2177) 1-1
 Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) - Gunars Zalitis (2201) 1-1
 Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) - Jaap Vink (2100) 2-0
 Alexander Getmanski (2361) - Alexey Chizhov (2411) 1-1
 Theo Dijkstra (2149) - Piet Jonkers (2100) 2-0
 Vitalia Doumesh (2108) - Youri Ermakov (2282) 1-1
 John Folkers (1904) - Irina Pashkevich (2149) 0-2
 Klaas Bor (2170) - Erna Wanders (2174) 0-2
 Willem Bor  - Alexander Shvartsman (2427) 0-2
 Jan Bosch (2100) - Jan van Meggelen (2165) 0-2
 Martin Bosch (2100) - Gera Hol (1892) 0-2
 Dirk Alderliesten (1864) - Gerrit Draaisma (2170) 0-2
 Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) - Leo van Teijlingen (1856) 2-0
 Johan van Aalderen (2185) - Frits Verboven  1-1
 Ronde 3
 di 14-05-2002  Cock van Wijk (2064) - Pertap Malahé (2109) 1-1
 Gunars Zalitis (2201) - Brion Koullen (2109) 1-1
 Erna Wanders (2174) - Sergei Kalinov (2299) 0-2
 Vladimir Weytsman (2336) - Piet Karregat (2227) 2-0
 Wim Vrijland (2074) - Gawril Kolesov (2341) 0-2
 Harry de Waard (2044) - Vladimir Milshin (2328) 0-2
 Antra Valnere (2018) - Alexander Georgiev (2419) 0-2
 Jaap Vink (2100) - Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) 1-1
 Andrej Valjuk (2301) - Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) 1-1
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) - Sharunas Mardosa (2134) 2-0
 Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) - Johan van Aalderen (2185) 2-0
 Alexander Shvartsman (2427) - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) 2-0
 Nona Savina (2142) - Konstantin Eljanov (1899) 2-0
 Michail Samochvalow (2222) - Evert Schuttert (1800) 2-0
 Peter Pippel (2179) - Kees Thijssen (2352) 2-0
 Ton van der Ploeg (2100) - Frits Verboven  2-0
 Kees Osté (1800) - Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) 0-2
 Irina Pashkevich (2149) - Henk Kalk (2235) 1-1
 Daan van Os (2020) - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) 1-1
 André Nijmeijer (2036) - Alexander Getmanski (2361) 1-1
 Jan van Oosterhout (1800) - Leo van Teijlingen (1856) 2-0
 Bert Nieling (1468) - Klaas Bor (2170) 0-2
 Marcel Monteba (2186) - Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) 2-0
 Klaas Mondria (2000) - Vitalia Doumesh (2108) 0-2
 Jan van Meggelen (2165) - Jan Nijmeijer (2089) 2-0
 Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) - Igor Kirzner (2318) 1-1
 Piet Jonkers (2100) - Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) 0-2
 Nico Leemberg (2018) - Paul Wijninga (2075) 0-2
 Jaap Huizinga (2012) - Auke Scholma (2313) 0-2
 Tom Huizinga (1838) - Feiko Stoppels (1915) 0-2
 Adri van Huet (2169) - Egidijus Petryla (2276) 0-2
 Mirjam Hol (2100) - V. Steenbeek (2100) 1-1
 Gera Hol (1892) - Vera Surova (2100) 1-1
 Henk Hoekman (2187) - Theo Dijkstra (2149) 0-2
 Ron Heusdens (2345) - Iwan Tokusarov (2265) 1-1
 Valere Hermans (1996) - Wouter Ludwig (2167) 1-1
 Bert Habets (1898) - Kees de Jong (1978) 1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) - John Folkers (1904) 2-0
 Gruno Grune (2100) - Francisco Linan (1800) 2-0
 Harry Graaskamp (2110) - Justinas Jankunas (2246) 0-2
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) - Wim Martin (2180) 2-0Partij
 Youri Ermakov (2282) - Jan Preuter (2100) 2-0
 Gerrit Draaisma (2170) - Alexey Chizhov (2411) 0-2
 Martin Bosch (2100) - Jakov Shaus (2336) 1-1Partij
 Jan Bosch (2100) - Willem Bor  1-1
 Marina Borkowa (2190) - Wytze Sytsma (2182) 0-2
 Ton Berends (1988) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) 1-1
 Hans Bentvelzen (2189) - Joost Hendriksen (2177) 1-1
 Jeroen van den Akker (2315) - Dirk Alderliesten (1864) 2-0
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) - Guntis Valneris (2419) 1-1
 Ronde 4
 wo 15-05-2002  Gunars Zalitis (2201) - Gera Hol (1892) 2-0
 Paul Wijninga (2075) - Sergei Kalinov (2299) 0-2
 Harry de Waard (2044) - Ton van der Ploeg (2100) 2-0
 Frits Verboven  - Jaap Vink (2100) 0-2
 Guntis Valneris (2419) - Jan van Oosterhout (1800) 2-0
 Alexey Chizhov (2411) - Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) 2-0
 Iwan Tokusarov (2265) - Alexander Shvartsman (2427) 1-1
 Leo van Teijlingen (1856) - Martin Bosch (2100) 2-0
 Kees Thijssen (2352) - Gruno Grune (2100) 2-0
 Wytze Sytsma (2182) - Vladimir Milshin (2328) 0-2
 Feiko Stoppels (1915) - Jakov Shaus (2336) 0-2
 Evert Schuttert (1800) - Willem Bor  1-1
 Nona Savina (2142) - Marina Borkowa (2190) 1-1
 Auke Scholma (2313) - Egidijus Petryla (2276) 1-1
 Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) - Alexander Getmanski (2361) 0-2
 Jan Preuter (2100) - Wim Vrijland (2074) 0-2
 Daan van Os (2020) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) 0-2
 Jan Nijmeijer (2089) - Ton Berends (1988) 2-0
 André Nijmeijer (2036) - Youri Ermakov (2282) 0-2
 Marcel Monteba (2186) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) 0-2
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) - Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) 0-2
 Jan van Meggelen (2165) - Andrej Valjuk (2301) 1-1
 Wim Martin (2180) - Erna Wanders (2174) 0-2
 Sharunas Mardosa (2134) - Klaas Bor (2170) 0-2
 Pertap Malahé (2109) - Klaas Mondria (2000) 1-1
 Wouter Ludwig (2167) - Vera Surova (2100) 1-1
 Nico Leemberg (2018) - Adri van Huet (2169) 1-1
 Brion Koullen (2109) - Vladimir Weytsman (2336) 2-0
 Gawril Kolesov (2341) - Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) 2-0
 Igor Kirzner (2318) - Kees de Jong (1978) 2-0
 Piet Karregat (2227) - Jaap Huizinga (2012) 1-1
 Justinas Jankunas (2246) - Valere Hermans (1996) 2-0
 Henk Kalk (2235) - Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) 1-1
 Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) - V. Steenbeek (2100) 2-0
 Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) - Antra Valnere (2018) 1-1
 Tom Huizinga (1838) - Bert Nieling (1468) 1-1
 Henk Hoekman (2187) - Jeroen van den Akker (2315) 0-2
 Bert Habets (1898) - Irina Pashkevich (2149) 0-2
 Joost Hendriksen (2177) - Peter Pippel (2179) 2-0
 Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) - Hans Bentvelzen (2189) 2-0
 Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) - Michail Samochvalow (2222) 0-2
 John Folkers (1904) - Francisco Linan (1800) 2-0
 Gerrit Draaisma (2170) - Ron Heusdens (2345) 1-1
 Konstantin Eljanov (1899) - Piet Jonkers (2100) 2-0
 Theo Dijkstra (2149) - Alexander Georgiev (2419) 0-2
 Vitalia Doumesh (2108) - Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) 1-1
 Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) - Cock van Wijk (2064) 0-2
 Jan Bosch (2100) - Mirjam Hol (2100) 2-0
 Johan van Aalderen (2185) - Harry Graaskamp (2110) 0-2
 Dirk Alderliesten (1864) - Kees Osté (1800) 1-1
 Ronde 5
 do 16-05-2002  Cock van Wijk (2064) - Daan van Os (2020) 1-1
 Jaap Vink (2100) - Paul Wijninga (2075) 1-1
 Vladimir Weytsman (2336) - Leo van Teijlingen (1856) 2-0
 Andrej Valjuk (2301) - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) 1-1
 Kees Thijssen (2352) - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) 2-0
 Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) - Antra Valnere (2018) 2-0
 Vera Surova (2100) - Auke Scholma (2313) 0-2
 V. Steenbeek (2100) - Wim Martin (2180) 2-0
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) - Marcel Monteba (2186) 0-2
 Jakov Shaus (2336) - Erna Wanders (2174) 0-2
 Alexander Shvartsman (2427) - Theo Dijkstra (2149) 2-0
 Ton van der Ploeg (2100) - André Nijmeijer (2036) 0-2
 Egidijus Petryla (2276) - Michail Samochvalow (2222) 1-1
 Irina Pashkevich (2149) - Wytze Sytsma (2182) 0-2
 Kees Osté (1800) - Feiko Stoppels (1915) 0-2
 Jan Nijmeijer (2089) - Iwan Tokusarov (2265) 0-2
 Jan van Oosterhout (1800) - Ron Heusdens (2345) 0-2
 Klaas Mondria (2000) - Ton Berends (1988) 0-2
 Bert Nieling (1468) - Francisco Linan (1800) 2-0
 Vladimir Milshin (2328) - Guntis Valneris (2419) 1-1
 Sharunas Mardosa (2134) - John Folkers (1904) 2-0
 Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) - Wouter Ludwig (2167) 1-1
 Gawril Kolesov (2341) - Justinas Jankunas (2246) 1-1
 Pertap Malahé (2109) - Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) 2-0
 Sergei Kalinov (2299) - Gunars Zalitis (2201) 2-0
 Piet Karregat (2227) - Henk Hoekman (2187) 1-1
 Piet Jonkers (2100) - Tom Huizinga (1838) 1-1
 Kees de Jong (1978) - Nico Leemberg (2018) 1-1
 Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) - Nona Savina (2142) 1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (2012) - Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) 0-2
 Adri van Huet (2169) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) 1-1
 Mirjam Hol (2100) - Jan Preuter (2100) 1-1
 Gera Hol (1892) - Jan Bosch (2100) 1-1
 Valere Hermans (1996) - Gerrit Draaisma (2170) 1-1
 Joost Hendriksen (2177) - Harry de Waard (2044) 1-1
 Gruno Grune (2100) - Dirk Alderliesten (1864) 1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) - Bert Habets (1898) 1-1
 Alexander Getmanski (2361) - Brion Koullen (2109) 2-0
 Harry Graaskamp (2110) - Henk Kalk (2235) 2-0
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) - Jan van Meggelen (2165) 2-0
 Alexander Georgiev (2419) - Alexey Chizhov (2411) 1-1
 Vitalia Doumesh (2108) - Igor Kirzner (2318) 0-2
 Youri Ermakov (2282) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) 1-1
 Martin Bosch (2100) - Evert Schuttert (1800) 1-1
 Willem Bor  - Johan van Aalderen (2185) 1-1
 Marina Borkowa (2190) - Wim Vrijland (2074) 1-1
 Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) - Frits Verboven  2-0
 Klaas Bor (2170) - Peter Pippel (2179) 2-0
 Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) - Jeroen van den Akker (2315) 1-1
 Hans Bentvelzen (2189) - Konstantin Eljanov (1899) 2-0
 Ronde 6
 vr 17-05-2002  Gunars Zalitis (2201) - Kees Thijssen (2352) 1-1
 Cock van Wijk (2064) - Valere Hermans (1996) 0-2
 Paul Wijninga (2075) - Pertap Malahé (2109) 2-0
 Wim Vrijland (2074) - Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) 1-1
 Erna Wanders (2174) - Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) 2-0
 Guntis Valneris (2419) - Alexander Getmanski (2361) 1-1
 Frits Verboven  - John Folkers (1904) 2-0
 Alexey Chizhov (2411) - Sergei Kalinov (2299) 1-1
 Antra Valnere (2018) - Sharunas Mardosa (2134) 1-1
 Vera Surova (2100) - Jan Nijmeijer (2089) 1-1
 Leo van Teijlingen (1856) - Kees de Jong (1978) 0-2
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) - Irina Pashkevich (2149) 1-1
 Jakov Shaus (2336) - Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) 2-0
 Alexander Shvartsman (2427) - Youri Ermakov (2282) 2-0
 Evert Schuttert (1800) - Gruno Grune (2100) 1-1
 Auke Scholma (2313) - Iwan Tokusarov (2265) 1-1
 Michail Samochvalow (2222) - Hans Bentvelzen (2189) 1-1
 Jan Preuter (2100) - Martin Bosch (2100) 0-2Partij
 Peter Pippel (2179) - V. Steenbeek (2100) 2-0
 Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) - Tom Huizinga (1838) 2-0
 Jan van Oosterhout (1800) - Ton van der Ploeg (2100) 0-2
 André Nijmeijer (2036) - Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) 0-2
 Marcel Monteba (2186) - Gawril Kolesov (2341) 0-2
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) - Feiko Stoppels (1915) 2-0
 Klaas Mondria (2000) - Jaap Huizinga (2012) 0-2
 Vladimir Milshin (2328) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) 1-1
 Jan van Meggelen (2165) - Jaap Vink (2100) 2-0
 Wim Martin (2180) - Francisco Linan (1800) 2-0
 Wouter Ludwig (2167) - Egidijus Petryla (2276) 0-2
 Nico Leemberg (2018) - Piet Karregat (2227) 0-2
 Brion Koullen (2109) - Klaas Bor (2170) 2-0
 Igor Kirzner (2318) - Harry de Waard (2044) 2-0
 Piet Jonkers (2100) - Kees Osté (1800) 2-0
 Henk Kalk (2235) - Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) 2-0
 Justinas Jankunas (2246) - Jeroen van den Akker (2315) 0-2
 Ron Heusdens (2345) - Vladimir Weytsman (2336) 0-2
 Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) - Adri van Huet (2169) 1-1
 Bert Habets (1898) - Henk Hoekman (2187) 1-1
 Joost Hendriksen (2177) - Andrej Valjuk (2301) 1-1
 Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) - Marina Borkowa (2190) 1-1
 Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) - Wytze Sytsma (2182) 1-1
 Konstantin Eljanov (1899) - Dirk Alderliesten (1864) 2-0
 Gerrit Draaisma (2170) - Gera Hol (1892) 2-0
 Theo Dijkstra (2149) - Nona Savina (2142) 1-1
 Jan Bosch (2100) - Daan van Os (2020) 1-1
 Willem Bor  - Bert Nieling (1468) 2-0
 Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) - Harry Graaskamp (2110) 2-0
 Ton Berends (1988) - Vitalia Doumesh (2108) 1-1
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) - Alexander Georgiev (2419) 1-1
 Johan van Aalderen (2185) - Mirjam Hol (2100) 1-1
 Ronde 7
 Vladimir Weytsman (2336) - Joost Hendriksen (2177) 1-1
 Erna Wanders (2174) - Auke Scholma (2313) 0-2
 Jaap Vink (2100) - Willem Bor  0-2
 Andrej Valjuk (2301) - Gerrit Draaisma (2170) 1-1
 Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) - Brion Koullen (2109) 1-1
 Kees Thijssen (2352) - Justinas Jankunas (2246) 1-1
 Leo van Teijlingen (1856) - Frits Verboven  0-2
 Wytze Sytsma (2182) - Iwan Tokusarov (2265) 0-2
 Feiko Stoppels (1915) - Wim Martin (2180) 0-2Partij
 V. Steenbeek (2100) - Jan van Oosterhout (1800) 0-2
 Michail Samochvalow (2222) - Marcel Monteba (2186) 2-0
 Nona Savina (2142) - Jakov Shaus (2336) 0-2
 Egidijus Petryla (2276) - Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) 1-1
 Ton van der Ploeg (2100) - Ron Heusdens (2345) 0-2
 Jan Nijmeijer (2089) - Wouter Ludwig (2167) 1-1
 Daan van Os (2020) - Irina Pashkevich (2149) 1-1
 Bert Nieling (1468) - Klaas Mondria (2000) 0-2
 Vladimir Milshin (2328) - Igor Kirzner (2318) 1-1
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) - Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) 2-0
 Pertap Malahé (2109) - Bert Habets (1898) 2-0
 Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) - Martin Bosch (2100) 2-0
 Nico Leemberg (2018) - Piet Jonkers (2100) 1-1
 Francisco Linan (1800) - Tom Huizinga (1838) 0-2
 Piet Karregat (2227) - Vitalia Doumesh (2108) 1-1
 Gawril Kolesov (2341) - Guntis Valneris (2419) 1-1
 Sergei Kalinov (2299) - Alexander Getmanski (2361) 1-1
 Henk Kalk (2235) - Wim Vrijland (2074) 2-0
 Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) - Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) 2-0
 Kees de Jong (1978) - Theo Dijkstra (2149) 1-1
 Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) - Vera Surova (2100) 1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (2012) - Gera Hol (1892) 2-0
 Adri van Huet (2169) - Cock van Wijk (2064) 2-0
 Mirjam Hol (2100) - Evert Schuttert (1800) 0-2
 Henk Hoekman (2187) - Sharunas Mardosa (2134) 1-1
 Valere Hermans (1996) - Harry de Waard (2044) 0-2
 Gruno Grune (2100) - Johan van Aalderen (2185) 0-2
 Harry Graaskamp (2110) - André Nijmeijer (2036) 1-1
 Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) - Jan van Meggelen (2165) 0-2
 Alexander Georgiev (2419) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) 1-1
 John Folkers (1904) - Kees Osté (1800) 2-0
 Youri Ermakov (2282) - Paul Wijninga (2075) 2-0
 Konstantin Eljanov (1899) - Antra Valnere (2018) 1-1
 Marina Borkowa (2190) - Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) 1-1
 Klaas Bor (2170) - Jan Bosch (2100) 1-1
 Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) - Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) 2-0
 Hans Bentvelzen (2189) - Gunars Zalitis (2201) 0-2
 Ton Berends (1988) - Peter Pippel (2179) 1-1
 Dirk Alderliesten (1864) - Jan Preuter (2100) 1-1
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) - Alexander Shvartsman (2427) 0-2
 Jeroen van den Akker (2315) - Alexey Chizhov (2411) 1-1
 Ronde 8
 zo 19-05-2002  Paul Wijninga (2075) - Piet Karregat (2227) 1-1
 Cock van Wijk (2064) - Piet Jonkers (2100) 2-0
 Harry de Waard (2044) - Vladimir Weytsman (2336) 0-2
 Erna Wanders (2174) - Henk Kalk (2235) 0-2
 Wim Vrijland (2074) - Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) 1-1
 Frits Verboven  - Nona Savina (2142) 0-2
 Guntis Valneris (2419) - Gunars Zalitis (2201) 2-0
 Antra Valnere (2018) - Jan van Oosterhout (1800) 0-2
 Alexey Chizhov (2411) - Jan van Meggelen (2165) 2-0
 Iwan Tokusarov (2265) - Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) 1-1
 Kees Thijssen (2352) - Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) 1-1
 Wytze Sytsma (2182) - Gerrit Draaisma (2170) 2-0
 Feiko Stoppels (1915) - John Folkers (1904) 0-2
 Vera Surova (2100) - Klaas Bor (2170) 1-1
 Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) - Daan van Os (2020) 1-1
 Jakov Shaus (2336) - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) 1-1
 Alexander Shvartsman (2427) - Vladimir Milshin (2328) 2-0
 Evert Schuttert (1800) - Henk Hoekman (2187) 0-2
 Auke Scholma (2313) - Igor Kirzner (2318) 2-0
 Jan Preuter (2100) - V. Steenbeek (2100) 2-0
 Michail Samochvalow (2222) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) 1-1
 Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) - Bert Habets (1898) 1-1
 Peter Pippel (2179) - Wouter Ludwig (2167) 0-2
 Irina Pashkevich (2149) - Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) 1-1
 Egidijus Petryla (2276) - Youri Ermakov (2282) 2-0
 Kees Osté (1800) - Francisco Linan (1800) 2-0
 André Nijmeijer (2036) - Jaap Huizinga (2012) 1-1
 Bert Nieling (1468) - Leo van Teijlingen (1856) 0-2
 Marcel Monteba (2186) - Marina Borkowa (2190) 1-1
 Klaas Mondria (2000) - Nico Leemberg (2018) 0-2
 Wim Martin (2180) - Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) 0-2
 Sharunas Mardosa (2134) - Johan van Aalderen (2185) 2-0
 Sergei Kalinov (2299) - Gawril Kolesov (2341) 1-1
 Kees de Jong (1978) - Hans Bentvelzen (2189) 2-0
 Justinas Jankunas (2246) - Pertap Malahé (2109) 2-0
 Gera Hol (1892) - Tom Huizinga (1838) 1-1
 Mirjam Hol (2100) - Gruno Grune (2100) 0-2
 Ron Heusdens (2345) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) 2-0
 Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) - Dirk Alderliesten (1864) 0-2
 Joost Hendriksen (2177) - Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) 1-1
 Harry Graaskamp (2110) - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) 0-2
 Alexander Getmanski (2361) - Alexander Georgiev (2419) 1-1
 Konstantin Eljanov (1899) - Ton van der Ploeg (2100) 0-2
 Vitalia Doumesh (2108) - Adri van Huet (2169) 1-1
 Theo Dijkstra (2149) - Willem Bor  2-0
 Martin Bosch (2100) - Jaap Vink (2100) 1-1Partij
 Jan Bosch (2100) - Jan Nijmeijer (2089) 0-2
 Ton Berends (1988) - Valere Hermans (1996) 1-1
 Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) - Brion Koullen (2109) 1-1
 Jeroen van den Akker (2315) - Andrej Valjuk (2301) 1-1
 Ronde 9
 ma 20-05-2002  Andrej Valjuk (2301) - Michail Samochvalow (2222) 0-2
 Antra Valnere (2018) - Jan Preuter (2100) 1-1
 Guntis Valneris (2419) - Alexey Chizhov (2411) 1-1
 Frits Verboven  - Konstantin Eljanov (1899) 1-1
 Wim Vrijland (2074) - Nico Leemberg (2018) 1-1
 Gunars Zalitis (2201) - Nina Hoekman-Jankovskaja (2258) 1-1
 Iwan Tokusarov (2265) - Henk Kalk (2235) 1-1
 Leo van Teijlingen (1856) - Wim Martin (2180) 0-2Partij
 Feiko Stoppels (1915) - Bert Nieling (1468) 0-2
 V. Steenbeek (2100) - Piet Jonkers (2100) 0-2
 Auke Scholma (2313) - Alexander Shvartsman (2427) 1-1
 Nona Savina (2142) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina (2166) 1-1
 Ton van der Ploeg (2100) - Youri Ermakov (2282) 0-2
 Kees Osté (1800) - Mirjam Hol (2100) 1-1
 Jan van Oosterhout (1800) - André Nijmeijer (2036) 0-2
 Jan Nijmeijer (2089) - Kees Thijssen (2352) 0-2
 Jan van Meggelen (2165) - Andrew Tjon A Ong (2195) 2-0
 Zilvinas Mardosa (2094) - Theo Dijkstra (2149) 1-1
 Sharunas Mardosa (2134) - Erna Wanders (2174) 0-2
 Pertap Malahé (2109) - Peter Pippel (2179) 1-1
 Wouter Ludwig (2167) - Guzel Georgieva-Ishmuratova (2115) 1-1
 Francisco Linan (1800) - Adriaan Groenendijk (2100) 1-1
 Brion Koullen (2109) - Joost Hendriksen (2177) 1-1
 Piet Karregat (2227) - Ton Berends (1988) 0-2
 Igor Kirzner (2318) - Wytze Sytsma (2182) 1-1
 Gawril Kolesov (2341) - Egidijus Petryla (2276) 1-1
 Kees de Jong (1978) - Harry de Waard (2044) 1-1
 Rinat Ishimbaev (2264) - Yevgeniy Sklyarov (2302) 0-2
 Jaap Huizinga (2012) - Marcel Monteba (2186) 0-2
 Tom Huizinga (1838) - Klaas Mondria (2000) 1-1
 Henk Hoekman (2187) - Vera Surova (2100) 1-1
 Adri van Huet (2169) - Daan van Os (2020) 2-0
 Ron Heusdens (2345) - Jeroen van den Akker (2315) 2-0
 Valere Hermans (1996) - Vitalia Doumesh (2108) 0-2
 Gruno Grune (2100) - Gera Hol (1892) 0-2
 Alexander Getmanski (2361) - Vladimir Weytsman (2336) 1-1
 Natalja Gerasimovich (2043) - Paul Wijninga (2075) 0-2
 Anatoli Gantvarg (2402) - Sergei Kalinov (2299) 1-1
 Alexander Georgiev (2419) - Vladimir Milshin (2328) 1-1
 John Folkers (1904) - Bert Habets (1898) 1-1
 Martin Bosch (2100) - Jean-Paul Plantin (2054) 0-2
 Jan Bosch (2100) - Harry Graaskamp (2110) 1-1
 Marina Borkowa (2190) - Irina Pashkevich (2149) 1-1
 Willem Bor  - Cock van Wijk (2064) 2-0
 Klaas Bor (2170) - Gerrit Draaisma (2170) 2-0
 Hans Bentvelzen (2189) - Aleksandra Burnasheva (2091) 0-2
 Kelvin Adam Andall (2213) - Justinas Jankunas (2246) 1-1
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2335) - Jakov Shaus (2336) 1-1
 Dirk Alderliesten (1864) - Jaap Vink (2100) 1-1
 Johan van Aalderen (2185) - Evert Schuttert (1800) 1-1