Toernooibase
HOME | LAATST INGEVOERD | RATINGS | TOERNOOIEN | ACTUEEL | PARTIJEN | POSITIES | LINKS |

   Brunssum Open PLDB 2004

 

Klasse: Hoofdklasse   

 Ronde 1
 vr 06-08-2004  Harry Mennema  - Valere Hermans (2001) 0-2
 Thijs Spreen Brouwer  - Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  0-2
 Marten Stortelder (1732) - Matthijs van den Akker (1946) 0-2Partij
 Piet Rozenboom (1940) - Pieter Steijlen (2043) 1-1
 Sarah Rijgersberg  - Jan Heijnen (1819) 1-1
 Jeroen Stolwijk  - Dieter van Gortel (1961) 0-2
 Edwin Torn  - Vincent van Loon  2-0
 Sjoerd ten Brinke  - Roderick de Raad  2-0
 Dennis de Bruijn (1988) - Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) 0-2
 Louis de Frankrijker  - Johan Willems  2-0
 Theo Meurs (1796) - Martijn Rentmeester  1-1
 Bert Nieling (1582) - Nico Lugthart  1-1
 Corwin Vlot  - Christel Hoeve  0-2
 Hans Stolwijk  - Teus Stam  0-2Partij
 Florian Hoeve (1762) - Hans Meurs (1667) 1-1
 Ruben Groenendijk (1961) - Jan van Oosterhout (1854) 0-2
 Willem Verhoef  - Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) 0-2
 Jacob Ganzevoort  - Richard Gort  2-0
 Bert Verton (1859) - Huibert Koops  2-0
 Sjuul Verheij  - Marius Coolen  0-2
 Fons Huijbreghts (1923) - Kevin de Bruijn  2-0
 Marcel van der Most  - Gerard Zijlema (1978) 1-1
 Jan T. Terpstra (1892) - Soender Kalpoe (2045) 0-2
 Randy Cardozo (1774) - Piet Moerenhout  0-2
 Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) - Tom Huizinga (1755) 2-0
 Peter Frans Koops (2018) - Juul Meesters (1975) 2-0
 Pim Meurs (2149) - Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) 1-1
 Henk Kleinrensink (2041) - Bert Woolschot (2049) 0-2
 Paul Wijninga (2080) - Clemens Crucius (1963) 2-0Partij
 Peter Schellekens (2134) - Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) 1-1Partij
 Daniël Merkus (2047) - Andy Damen (2029) 1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (1998) - Brion Koullen (2128) 0-2Partij
 Stijn Tuytel (2096) - Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) 1-1
 Jochem Zweerink (1923) - Friso Fennema (2212) 1-1
 Martijn van der Klis  - Boudewijn Derkx (2187) 0-2
 Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) - Igor Chartoriyski (2166) 1-1
 Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) - Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) 0-2Partij
 Aat Verhaar (1919) - Henk Stoop (2041) 1-1
 Anko Baksoellah (2050) - Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) 0-2Partij  
 Eep van Manen  - Ad van Tilborg (2140) 1-1Partij
 Anton Schotanus (2193) - Maikel Palmans (2103) 1-1
 Rudi Claes (2145) - Marc De Meulenaere (2163) 2-0
 Reinier Stortelder (1950) - Patrick Stork (2060) 1-1
 Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) - Daouda Diakite (2243) 1-1
 Raymond van Es (1986) - Dik de Voogd (2097) 0-2Partij
 Martijn van Gortel (1902) - Bé Eggens (2113) 0-2
 Ronde 2
 za 07-08-2004  Pim Meurs (2149) - Anton Schotanus (2193) 1-1
 Harry Mennema  - Thijs Spreen Brouwer  2-0
 Marten Stortelder (1732) - Jeroen Stolwijk  0-2
 Dennis de Bruijn (1988) - Corwin Vlot  0-2
 Hans Stolwijk  - Ruben Groenendijk (1961) 1-1Partij
 Willem Verhoef  - Sjuul Verheij  0-2
 Vincent van Loon  - Jan T. Terpstra (1892) 1-1
 Roderick de Raad  - Randy Cardozo (1774) 0-2Partij
 Johan Willems  - Henk Kleinrensink (2041) 0-2
 Richard Gort  - Jaap Huizinga (1998) 0-2
 Huibert Koops  - Martijn van der Klis  0-2
 Kevin de Bruijn  - Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) 0-2
 Tom Huizinga (1755) - Anko Baksoellah (2050) 0-2Partij
 Juul Meesters (1975) - Raymond van Es (1986) 0-2
 Clemens Crucius (1963) - Martijn van Gortel (1902) 0-2Partij
 Pieter Steijlen (2043) - Jan Heijnen (1819) 2-0
 Martijn Rentmeester  - Nico Lugthart  2-0Partij
 Hans Meurs (1667) - Piet Rozenboom (1940) 0-2
 Gerard Zijlema (1978) - Sarah Rijgersberg  1-1Partij
 Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) - Theo Meurs (1796) 2-0
 Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) - Bert Nieling (1582) 2-0
 Andy Damen (2029) - Florian Hoeve (1762) 1-1
 Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) - Marcel van der Most  2-0
 Friso Fennema (2212) - Peter Schellekens (2134) 2-0
 Igor Chartoriyski (2166) - Daniël Merkus (2047) 0-2
 Henk Stoop (2041) - Stijn Tuytel (2096) 1-1Partij
 Ad van Tilborg (2140) - Jochem Zweerink (1923) 0-2
 Maikel Palmans (2103) - Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) 1-1
 Patrick Stork (2060) - Aat Verhaar (1919) 2-0
 Daouda Diakite (2243) - Eep van Manen  1-1
 Marc De Meulenaere (2163) - Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) 1-1
 Valere Hermans (2001) - Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  1-1
 Matthijs van den Akker (1946) - Dieter van Gortel (1961) 0-2
 Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) - Christel Hoeve  2-0Partij
 Teus Stam  - Jan van Oosterhout (1854) 1-1
 Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) - Edwin Torn  0-2
 Marius Coolen  - Sjoerd ten Brinke  2-0Partij
 Soender Kalpoe (2045) - Louis de Frankrijker  1-1
 Piet Moerenhout  - Jacob Ganzevoort  2-0
 Bert Woolschot (2049) - Bert Verton (1859) 1-1
 Brion Koullen (2128) - Fons Huijbreghts (1923) 2-0
 Boudewijn Derkx (2187) - Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) 2-0Partij
 Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) - Peter Frans Koops (2018) 2-0Partij
 Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) - Paul Wijninga (2080) 1-1
 Dik de Voogd (2097) - Rudi Claes (2145) 1-1Partij
 Bé Eggens (2113) - Reinier Stortelder (1950) 1-1
 Ronde 3
 zo 08-08-2004  Peter Frans Koops (2018) - Huibert Koops  1-1
 Christel Hoeve  - Florian Hoeve (1762) 0-2Partij
 Nico Lugthart  - Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) 0-2
 Edwin Torn  - Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) 0-2
 Tom Huizinga (1755) - Juul Meesters (1975) 0-2
 Thijs Spreen Brouwer  - Kevin de Bruijn  0-2Partij
 Johan Willems  - Richard Gort  0-2
 Clemens Crucius (1963) - Willem Verhoef  2-0
 Roderick de Raad  - Dennis de Bruijn (1988) 0-2
 Marcel van der Most  - Hans Meurs (1667) 1-1
 Jan Heijnen (1819) - Igor Chartoriyski (2166) 0-2
 Aat Verhaar (1919) - Vincent van Loon  2-0
 Jan T. Terpstra (1892) - Ad van Tilborg (2140) 0-2
 Ruben Groenendijk (1961) - Marc De Meulenaere (2163) 0-2
 Theo Meurs (1796) - Hans Stolwijk  0-2
 Peter Schellekens (2134) - Marten Stortelder (1732) 2-0
 Sjoerd ten Brinke  - Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) 2-0
 Jeroen Stolwijk  - Jacob Ganzevoort  2-0
 Sjuul Verheij  - Matthijs van den Akker (1946) 0-2
 Fons Huijbreghts (1923) - Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) 0-2
 Randy Cardozo (1774) - Eep van Manen  0-2
 Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) - Henk Stoop (2041) 0-2
 Jaap Huizinga (1998) - Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) 1-1
 Martijn van der Klis  - Gerard Zijlema (1978) 0-2
 Sarah Rijgersberg  - Maikel Palmans (2103) 0-2Partij
 Anton Schotanus (2193) - Martijn van Gortel (1902) 1-1
 Raymond van Es (1986) - Daouda Diakite (2243) 0-2
 Anko Baksoellah (2050) - Pim Meurs (2149) 1-1
 Henk Kleinrensink (2041) - Andy Damen (2029) 1-1
 Stijn Tuytel (2096) - Harry Mennema  2-0Partij
 Bert Nieling (1582) - Reinier Stortelder (1950) 0-2
 Piet Rozenboom (1940) - Teus Stam  2-0
 Jan van Oosterhout (1854) - Pieter Steijlen (2043) 1-1
 Soender Kalpoe (2045) - Patrick Stork (2060) 2-0
 Daniël Merkus (2047) - Friso Fennema (2212) 0-2
 Jochem Zweerink (1923) - Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) 0-2
 Paul Wijninga (2080) - Rudi Claes (2145) 1-1
 Bert Verton (1859) - Bé Eggens (2113) 0-2
 Louis de Frankrijker  - Valere Hermans (2001) 1-1Partij
 Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  - Bert Woolschot (2049) 0-2Partij
 Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) - Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) 0-2
 Corwin Vlot  - Dik de Voogd (2097) 0-2
 Marius Coolen  - Piet Moerenhout  2-0Partij
 Dieter van Gortel (1961) - Brion Koullen (2128) 1-1
 Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) - Boudewijn Derkx (2187) 0-2Partij
 Martijn Rentmeester  - Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 4
 ma 09-08-2004  Roderick de Raad  - Tom Huizinga (1755) 0-2
 Johan Willems  - Thijs Spreen Brouwer  2-0
 Marten Stortelder (1732) - Willem Verhoef  2-0
 Nico Lugthart  - Jan T. Terpstra (1892) 2-0Partij
 Huibert Koops  - Jan Heijnen (1819) 1-1
 Bert Nieling (1582) - Ruben Groenendijk (1961) 1-1
 Vincent van Loon  - Theo Meurs (1796) 0-2
 Sarah Rijgersberg  - Sjuul Verheij  2-0
 Corwin Vlot  - Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) 0-2
 Christel Hoeve  - Randy Cardozo (1774) 0-2
 Jacob Ganzevoort  - Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) 0-2
 Harry Mennema  - Martijn van der Klis  1-1
 Clemens Crucius (1963) - Fons Huijbreghts (1923) 0-2
 Kevin de Bruijn  - Raymond van Es (1986) 0-2
 Hans Meurs (1667) - Dennis de Bruijn (1988) 0-2
 Juul Meesters (1975) - Marcel van der Most  2-0
 Marc De Meulenaere (2163) - Jaap Huizinga (1998) 1-1
 Martijn van Gortel (1902) - Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) 1-1
 Andy Damen (2029) - Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  1-1
 Ad van Tilborg (2140) - Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) 2-0
 Aat Verhaar (1919) - Anton Schotanus (2193) 0-2Partij
 Bert Verton (1859) - Peter Frans Koops (2018) 0-2Partij
 Daniël Merkus (2047) - Anko Baksoellah (2050) 0-2
 Pim Meurs (2149) - Peter Schellekens (2134) 1-1
 Teus Stam  - Henk Kleinrensink (2041) 1-1
 Igor Chartoriyski (2166) - Patrick Stork (2060) 1-1
 Richard Gort  - Jochem Zweerink (1923) 0-2
 Reinier Stortelder (1950) - Louis de Frankrijker  1-1
 Valere Hermans (2001) - Maikel Palmans (2103) 0-2
 Henk Stoop (2041) - Jan van Oosterhout (1854) 0-2
 Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) - Eep van Manen  1-1
 Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) - Edwin Torn  2-0
 Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) - Sjoerd ten Brinke  1-1Partij
 Piet Moerenhout  - Florian Hoeve (1762) 1-1
 Pieter Steijlen (2043) - Martijn Rentmeester  1-1Partij
 Daouda Diakite (2243) - Jeroen Stolwijk  2-0
 Matthijs van den Akker (1946) - Paul Wijninga (2080) 1-1
 Gerard Zijlema (1978) - Stijn Tuytel (2096) 1-1
 Rudi Claes (2145) - Hans Stolwijk  2-0
 Brion Koullen (2128) - Friso Fennema (2212) 1-1Partij
 Bert Woolschot (2049) - Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) 1-1
 Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) - Piet Rozenboom (1940) 2-0
 Dik de Voogd (2097) - Bé Eggens (2113) 1-1
 Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) - Soender Kalpoe (2045) 2-0Partij
 Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) - Dieter van Gortel (1961) 2-0
 Boudewijn Derkx (2187) - Marius Coolen  2-0
 Ronde 5
 di 10-08-2004  Thijs Spreen Brouwer  - Roderick de Raad  2-0
 Willem Verhoef  - Jan T. Terpstra (1892) 0-2
 Sjuul Verheij  - Bert Nieling (1582) 1-1
 Huibert Koops  - Jacob Ganzevoort  1-1
 Ruben Groenendijk (1961) - Richard Gort  2-0
 Jan Heijnen (1819) - Clemens Crucius (1963) 0-2
 Tom Huizinga (1755) - Christel Hoeve  0-2Partij
 Hans Meurs (1667) - Kevin de Bruijn  1-1Partij
 Marten Stortelder (1732) - Corwin Vlot  2-0
 Marcel van der Most  - Vincent van Loon  2-0
 Theo Meurs (1796) - Aat Verhaar (1919) 1-1Partij
 Hans Stolwijk  - Martijn van der Klis  0-2
 Nico Lugthart  - Bert Verton (1859) 2-0
 Harry Mennema  - Daniël Merkus (2047) 1-1
 Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) - Johan Willems  2-0
 Henk Kleinrensink (2041) - Peter Schellekens (2134) 1-1
 Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) - Andy Damen (2029) 1-1
 Edwin Torn  - Fons Huijbreghts (1923) 1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (1998) - Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) 0-2
 Martijn van Gortel (1902) - Sarah Rijgersberg  2-0Partij
 Patrick Stork (2060) - Jeroen Stolwijk  1-1
 Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  - Raymond van Es (1986) 0-2
 Juul Meesters (1975) - Marc De Meulenaere (2163) 1-1
 Valere Hermans (2001) - Igor Chartoriyski (2166) 0-2
 Randy Cardozo (1774) - Teus Stam  2-0
 Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) - Henk Stoop (2041) 1-1Partij
 Dennis de Bruijn (1988) - Pim Meurs (2149) 1-1
 Reinier Stortelder (1950) - Piet Moerenhout  2-0
 Anton Schotanus (2193) - Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) 2-0Partij
 Soender Kalpoe (2045) - Piet Rozenboom (1940) 1-1
 Louis de Frankrijker  - Pieter Steijlen (2043) 2-0Partij
 Peter Frans Koops (2018) - Martijn Rentmeester  1-1
 Sjoerd ten Brinke  - Stijn Tuytel (2096) 0-2
 Anko Baksoellah (2050) - Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) 1-1
 Jochem Zweerink (1923) - Gerard Zijlema (1978) 2-0Partij
 Paul Wijninga (2080) - Ad van Tilborg (2140) 0-2
 Eep van Manen  - Matthijs van den Akker (1946) 0-2
 Florian Hoeve (1762) - Dieter van Gortel (1961) 2-0
 Friso Fennema (2212) - Dik de Voogd (2097) 1-1
 Bé Eggens (2113) - Rudi Claes (2145) 2-0
 Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) - Bert Woolschot (2049) 2-0
 Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) - Brion Koullen (2128) 0-2Partij
 Maikel Palmans (2103) - Daouda Diakite (2243) 1-1
 Jan van Oosterhout (1854) - Marius Coolen  1-1Partij
 Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) - Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) 2-0Partij
 Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) - Boudewijn Derkx (2187) 1-1
 Ronde 6
 wo 11-08-2004  Roderick de Raad  - Willem Verhoef  2-0
 Johan Willems  - Tom Huizinga (1755) 2-0
 Richard Gort  - Jan Heijnen (1819) 0-2
 Vincent van Loon  - Corwin Vlot  1-1
 Kevin de Bruijn  - Sjuul Verheij  1-1
 Jacob Ganzevoort  - Hans Stolwijk  0-2
 Bert Nieling (1582) - Huibert Koops  2-0
 Jan T. Terpstra (1892) - Hans Meurs (1667) 1-1
 Bert Verton (1859) - Thijs Spreen Brouwer  2-0
 Christel Hoeve  - Harry Mennema  1-1
 Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  - Theo Meurs (1796) 2-0
 Sarah Rijgersberg  - Aat Verhaar (1919) 1-1
 Marcel van der Most  - Jaap Huizinga (1998) 0-2
 Teus Stam  - Ruben Groenendijk (1961) 2-0
 Valere Hermans (2001) - Marten Stortelder (1732) 1-1
 Daniël Merkus (2047) - Clemens Crucius (1963) 1-1
 Peter Schellekens (2134) - Gerard Zijlema (1978) 2-0
 Marc De Meulenaere (2163) - Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) 1-1
 Andy Damen (2029) - Fons Huijbreghts (1923) 2-0
 Pieter Steijlen (2043) - Edwin Torn  2-0
 Henk Stoop (2041) - Jeroen Stolwijk  1-1Partij
 Patrick Stork (2060) - Sjoerd ten Brinke  2-0
 Martijn van der Klis  - Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) 0-2
 Piet Moerenhout  - Juul Meesters (1975) 0-2
 Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) - Paul Wijninga (2080) 0-2
 Pim Meurs (2149) - Henk Kleinrensink (2041) 1-1
 Eep van Manen  - Nico Lugthart  0-2
 Dieter van Gortel (1961) - Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) 0-2
 Bert Woolschot (2049) - Peter Frans Koops (2018) 1-1
 Rudi Claes (2145) - Raymond van Es (1986) 2-0
 Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) - Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) 2-0
 Piet Rozenboom (1940) - Martijn van Gortel (1902) 1-1
 Martijn Rentmeester  - Anko Baksoellah (2050) 1-1
 Igor Chartoriyski (2166) - Soender Kalpoe (2045) 2-0
 Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) - Dennis de Bruijn (1988) 2-0
 Stijn Tuytel (2096) - Anton Schotanus (2193) 1-1
 Maikel Palmans (2103) - Reinier Stortelder (1950) 1-1
 Marius Coolen  - Ad van Tilborg (2140) 0-2
 Jan van Oosterhout (1854) - Jochem Zweerink (1923) 0-2
 Dik de Voogd (2097) - Louis de Frankrijker  2-0Partij
 Friso Fennema (2212) - Florian Hoeve (1762) 2-0
 Matthijs van den Akker (1946) - Daouda Diakite (2243) 0-2
 Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) - Randy Cardozo (1774) 2-0
 Bé Eggens (2113) - Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) 1-1
 Brion Koullen (2128) - Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) 1-1Partij
 Boudewijn Derkx (2187) - Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 7
 do 12-08-2004  Vincent van Loon  - Roderick de Raad  2-0
 Tom Huizinga (1755) - Thijs Spreen Brouwer  2-0
 Willem Verhoef  - Richard Gort  1-1
 Huibert Koops  - Corwin Vlot  2-0
 Jan Heijnen (1819) - Kevin de Bruijn  2-0
 Ruben Groenendijk (1961) - Jan T. Terpstra (1892) 0-2
 Sjuul Verheij  - Hans Meurs (1667) 0-2
 Marcel van der Most  - Johan Willems  2-0
 Theo Meurs (1796) - Jacob Ganzevoort  2-0
 Martijn van der Klis  - Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) 2-0
 Sjoerd ten Brinke  - Bert Verton (1859) 0-2
 Edwin Torn  - Bert Nieling (1582) 2-0
 Piet Moerenhout  - Sarah Rijgersberg  0-2Partij
 Gerard Zijlema (1978) - Aat Verhaar (1919) 0-2
 Fons Huijbreghts (1923) - Harry Mennema  2-0
 Hans Stolwijk  - Valere Hermans (2001) 1-1
 Dennis de Bruijn (1988) - Daniël Merkus (2047) 0-2
 Dieter van Gortel (1961) - Christel Hoeve  2-0
 Clemens Crucius (1963) - Eep van Manen  2-0
 Henk Kleinrensink (2041) - Henk Stoop (2041) 1-1
 Jaap Huizinga (1998) - Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) 1-1
 Teus Stam  - Marc De Meulenaere (2163) 0-2
 Jeroen Stolwijk  - Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) 1-1
 Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  - Pim Meurs (2149) 0-2
 Raymond van Es (1986) - Randy Cardozo (1774) 1-1
 Soender Kalpoe (2045) - Marten Stortelder (1732) 2-0
 Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) - Piet Rozenboom (1940) 2-0
 Jan van Oosterhout (1854) - Patrick Stork (2060) 0-2
 Peter Schellekens (2134) - Pieter Steijlen (2043) 2-0
 Florian Hoeve (1762) - Louis de Frankrijker  2-0
 Peter Frans Koops (2018) - Matthijs van den Akker (1946) 1-1
 Anko Baksoellah (2050) - Marius Coolen  1-1
 Bert Woolschot (2049) - Andy Damen (2029) 2-0
 Martijn van Gortel (1902) - Nico Lugthart  2-0
 Juul Meesters (1975) - Martijn Rentmeester  1-1
 Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) - Paul Wijninga (2080) 0-2
 Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) - Maikel Palmans (2103) 1-1
 Reinier Stortelder (1950) - Stijn Tuytel (2096) 1-1
 Anton Schotanus (2193) - Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) 1-1
 Rudi Claes (2145) - Igor Chartoriyski (2166) 1-1
 Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) - Dik de Voogd (2097) 1-1
 Brion Koullen (2128) - Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) 2-0Partij
 Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) - Friso Fennema (2212) 1-1
 Daouda Diakite (2243) - Bé Eggens (2113) 1-1
 Jochem Zweerink (1923) - Boudewijn Derkx (2187) 1-1
 Ad van Tilborg (2140) - Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) 1-1Partij
 Ronde 8
 vr 13-08-2004  Thijs Spreen Brouwer  - Willem Verhoef  0-2
 Jacob Ganzevoort  - Roderick de Raad  2-0
 Richard Gort  - Corwin Vlot  1-1
 Sjuul Verheij  - Vincent van Loon  1-1
 Kevin de Bruijn  - Johan Willems  1-1
 Tom Huizinga (1755) - Ruben Groenendijk (1961) 0-2
 Bert Nieling (1582) - Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) 0-2
 Harry Mennema  - Sjoerd ten Brinke  2-0
 Piet Moerenhout  - Dennis de Bruijn (1988) 0-2
 Christel Hoeve  - Gerard Zijlema (1978) 0-2
 Eep van Manen  - Marten Stortelder (1732) 2-0Partij
 Jan Heijnen (1819) - Marcel van der Most  1-1
 Hans Meurs (1667) - Theo Meurs (1796) 0-2
 Hans Stolwijk  - Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  1-1
 Jan T. Terpstra (1892) - Teus Stam  1-1
 Valere Hermans (2001) - Huibert Koops  2-0Partij
 Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) - Henk Kleinrensink (2041) 0-2Partij
 Andy Damen (2029) - Henk Stoop (2041) 1-1
 Nico Lugthart  - Fons Huijbreghts (1923) 1-1
 Edwin Torn  - Jaap Huizinga (1998) 1-1
 Jeroen Stolwijk  - Jan van Oosterhout (1854) 2-0
 Aat Verhaar (1919) - Daniël Merkus (2047) 2-0
 Pieter Steijlen (2043) - Martijn van der Klis  2-0
 Louis de Frankrijker  - Bert Verton (1859) 1-1
 Raymond van Es (1986) - Sarah Rijgersberg  1-1
 Piet Rozenboom (1940) - Clemens Crucius (1963) 0-2Partij
 Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) - Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) 1-1Partij
 Randy Cardozo (1774) - Dieter van Gortel (1961) 2-0
 Anko Baksoellah (2050) - Soender Kalpoe (2045) 1-1
 Marc De Meulenaere (2163) - Pim Meurs (2149) 1-1
 Matthijs van den Akker (1946) - Martijn Rentmeester  1-1
 Marius Coolen  - Peter Frans Koops (2018) 1-1Partij
 Paul Wijninga (2080) - Reinier Stortelder (1950) 1-1
 Bert Woolschot (2049) - Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) 1-1
 Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) - Igor Chartoriyski (2166) 2-0
 Patrick Stork (2060) - Martijn van Gortel (1902) 2-0
 Maikel Palmans (2103) - Peter Schellekens (2134) 2-0
 Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) - Rudi Claes (2145) 2-0Partij
 Florian Hoeve (1762) - Anton Schotanus (2193) 1-1
 Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) - Juul Meesters (1975) 2-0
 Dik de Voogd (2097) - Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) 1-1
 Daouda Diakite (2243) - Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) 1-1
 Bé Eggens (2113) - Ad van Tilborg (2140) 1-1
 Friso Fennema (2212) - Stijn Tuytel (2096) 0-2
 Boudewijn Derkx (2187) - Brion Koullen (2128) 1-1
 Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) - Jochem Zweerink (1923) 2-0Partij
 Ronde 9
 za 14-08-2004  Willem Verhoef  - Tom Huizinga (1755) 1-1
 Richard Gort  - Thijs Spreen Brouwer  2-0
 Corwin Vlot  - Roderick de Raad  2-0
 Huibert Koops  - Christel Hoeve  2-0Partij
 Marten Stortelder (1732) - Sjuul Verheij  0-2
 Kevin de Bruijn  - Bert Nieling (1582) 1-1
 Sjoerd ten Brinke  - Jacob Ganzevoort  1-1
 Vincent van Loon  - Piet Moerenhout  0-2
 Johan Willems  - Hans Meurs (1667) 0-2Partij
 Gijs Schoenmakers (1871) - Teus Stam  2-0
 Martijn van der Klis  - Rianka van Ombergen-Rentmeester  2-0
 Robert-Jan van den Akker (1728) - Marcel van der Most  1-1Partij
 Gerard Zijlema (1978) - Hans Stolwijk  2-0
 Daniël Merkus (2047) - Jan Heijnen (1819) 1-1
 Jan van Oosterhout (1854) - Jan T. Terpstra (1892) 2-0
 Piet Rozenboom (1940) - Harry Mennema  2-0
 Dieter van Gortel (1961) - Dennis de Bruijn (1988) 2-0
 Ruben Groenendijk (1961) - Eep van Manen  1-1Partij
 Jaap Huizinga (1998) - Juul Meesters (1975) 1-1
 Andy Damen (2029) - Edwin Torn  1-1
 Raymond van Es (1986) - Nico Lugthart  2-0Partij
 Fons Huijbreghts (1923) - Sarah Rijgersberg  1-1
 Henk Stoop (2041) - Valere Hermans (2001) 2-0
 Theo Meurs (1796) - Louis de Frankrijker  2-0Partij
 Erik van de Weerdhof (1958) - Bert Verton (1859) 2-0
 Marc De Meulenaere (2163) - Anko Baksoellah (2050) 0-2
 Soender Kalpoe (2045) - Aat Verhaar (1919) 0-2
 Peter Schellekens (2134) - Matthijs van den Akker (1946) 2-0
 Igor Chartoriyski (2166) - Marius Coolen  2-0
 Peter Frans Koops (2018) - Henk Kleinrensink (2041) 0-2
 Pim Meurs (2149) - Pieter Steijlen (2043) 0-2Partij
 Martijn Rentmeester  - Clemens Crucius (1963) 1-1Partij
 Martijn van Gortel (1902) - Jeroen Stolwijk  1-1Partij
 Iepie Poepjes-Koopman (1965) - Rudi Claes (2145) 1-1Partij
 Paul Wijninga (2080) - Bert Woolschot (2049) 2-0
 Jochem Zweerink (1923) - Reinier Stortelder (1950) 1-1
 Alex van Prinsenbeek (2105) - Friso Fennema (2212) 1-1
 Anton Schotanus (2193) - Randy Cardozo (1774) 2-0
 Ad van Tilborg (2140) - Maikel Palmans (2103) 1-1
 Jan Willem Hoeve (1985) - Daouda Diakite (2243) 0-2
 Michiel Kroesbergen (2164) - Dik de Voogd (2097) 1-1
 Stijn Tuytel (2096) - Michiel Kloosterziel (2243) 0-2
 Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2270) - Patrick Stork (2060) 1-1
 Bé Eggens (2113) - Florian Hoeve (1762) 1-1
 Gert-Jan Hoeve (1966) - Boudewijn Derkx (2187) 1-1
 Brion Koullen (2128) - Jean Marc Ndjofang (2326) 1-1Partij