Toernooibase
HOME | LAATST INGEVOERD | RATINGS | TOERNOOIEN | ACTUEEL | PARTIJEN | POSITIES | LINKS |

   Provinciale Clubcompetitie PNHDB 2000/2001

 

Klasse: Hoofdklasse   

 Ronde 1
ma 25-09-2000     Damlust  -   Almere  
9
-
7
 Gerard Baas  - Michel Horn (1214) 0-24
 Guido Verhagen (1140) - Peter Terstall  1-15
 Walter van den Heerik  - Leen van der Gaag  2-06
 Theo Koopman  - Valentino Tjokro  2-02
 Karel van de Hoven (1105) - Piet Postema  1-18
 Joop Laanstra  - Hendrik-Jan Beekman  0-21
 Thomas de Haas  - Wim Geerling  2-07
 Jan van Straalen  - Wim Wasseur  1-13
   Gandhi  -   IJmuiden 2  
10
-
6
 Glenn Dumfries (1040) - Peter Pippel (1139) 2-01
 Kees Thijssen (1475) - Jan Apeldoorn (1000) 2-02
 Peter Hoogteijling (1341) - Cees van der Vlis (1098) 1-13
 Hanco Elenbaas (1211) - Frans Elzenga (991) 1-18
 Paul Day (1055) - Paul Smit (1038) 2-07
 Achfaaq Mohamedjoesoef  - Cees van der Steen (1051) 1-16
 Lucien Leerdam (1029) - Piet Kok  0-24
 Ricardo Tong Sang  - Rien Hühl  1-15
di 26-09-2000     Zaandam  -   Het Oosten Haarlem  
12
-
4
 Pieter Hildering (1188) - H. Hooglugt  2-03
 Ed van der Vlies (1102) - Wim de Jong  1-17
 Paul Teer  - Jaap Wolff  2-05
 Ruud Holkamp (1024) - Peter Schipper  2-08
 Dik Vermeulen  - Ron Tielrooij (1184) 0-24
 Peter Foks (1102) - Paul Jopp (938) 2-01
 Elbert Holkamp (1064) - Rob van de Klashorst  1-16
 Jan Abbring  - Arie van Duijn  2-02
   Purmerend 66  -   DDD Alkmaar  
5
-
11
 Channy (Jean) van Vemde  - Jan Houwing  0-28
 Ramon Sakidin (1200) - Willem Tesselaar  0-26
 Jan Berthauer  - Cees Blankendaal (1026) 2-07
 Jacco Kuiter (977) - Frederik Bos (1049) 0-24
 Cor Benjamens (1282) - Michael van Dieken  0-21
 Gerard Slijkerman (1102) - René Boulonois  0-25
 Arjan Prins (1084) - Joop Hemels  1-12
 Frans van Dijk  - Sjaak Jonk  2-03
   Het Probleem  -   DDV  
8
-
8
 Jacco Ambags (1183) - Peter Hospes (976) 2-06
 Pieter Kuijper  - Jan van Amstel  0-25
 Remmert Sijm (1065) - Martin Kruijswijk (1041) 0-27
 Frans Kroese (1102) - John Eekelschot (1059) 1-14
 Henk Werner  - Paul Johannesen  2-03
 Piet Singer  - Nico Kruijswijk (958) 0-28
 Jan Hania  - Gerrit van der Werff  1-12
 Pascal Stil (812) - Siegfried Parbhoe  2-01
 Ronde 2
ma 02-10-2000     DDV  -   Almere  
10
-
6
 Jan van Amstel  - Piet Postema  1-16
 Leo Rosendaal (1206) - Wim Wasseur  2-03
 John Eekelschot (1059) - Miro Alberto  2-02
 Martin Kruijswijk (1041) - Michel Horn (1214) 0-28
 Peter Hospes (976) - Leen van der Gaag  2-05
 Nico Kruijswijk (958) - Peter Terstall  1-17
 Paul Johannesen  - Adriaan van der Zwan  2-04
 Gerrit van der Werff  - Valentino Tjokro  0-21
di 03-10-2000     Zaandam  -   Damlust  
9
-
7
 Pieter Hildering (1188) - Wim Boer  2-02
 Ed van der Vlies (1102) - Guido Verhagen (1140) 0-25
 Paul Teer  - Walter van den Heerik  1-14
 Ruud Holkamp (1024) - Gerard Baas  1-17
 Dik Vermeulen  - Theo Koopman  1-16
 Peter Foks (1102) - Karel van de Hoven (1105) 1-18
 Elbert Holkamp (1064) - Jan van Straalen  1-11
 Jan Abbring  - Bert Broersen  2-03
do 05-10-2000     Het Oosten Haarlem  -   Purmerend 66  
8
-
8
 Wim de Jong  - Jan Berthauer  2-04
 Ron Tielrooij (1184) - Channy (Jean) van Vemde  2-07
 Rob van de Klashorst  - Gerard Slijkerman (1102) 0-23
 Paul Jopp (938) - Cor Benjamens (1282) 0-22
 Arie van Duijn  - Arjan Prins (1084) 0-25
 Peter Schipper  - Jacco Kuiter (977) 1-11
 Gerard van Velzen  - Gerrit Pleijzier  2-06
 Cor v.d.Kamp  - Nick Glasius  1-18
vr 06-10-2000     IJmuiden 2  -   Het Probleem  
6
-
10
 Frans Elzenga (991) - Henk Werner  0-27
 Cees van der Vlis (1098) - Pascal Stil (812) 2-05
 Jan Apeldoorn (1000) - Pieter Kuijper  0-28
 Arjan van Roode (1140) - Frans Kroese (1102) 1-12
 Cees van der Steen (1051) - Jan Hania  1-14
 Leo Binkhorst  - Jan van Velzen  1-11
 Piet Kok  - Piet Singer  1-13
 Rien Hühl  - Bart Bouw  0-26
ma 23-10-2000     Gandhi  -   DDD Alkmaar  
10
-
6
 Lucien Leerdam (1029) - Vitalia Doumesh (1218) 0-26
 Kees Romijn (1225) - Cees Blankendaal (1026) 1-12
 Kees Thijssen (1475) - René Boulonois  1-14
 Peter Hoogteijling (1341) - Michael van Dieken  2-05
 Hanco Elenbaas (1211) - Daan van Os (1138) 1-18
 Glenn Dumfries (1040) - Frederik Bos (1049) 2-03
 Ricardo Tong Sang  - Willem Tesselaar  1-11
 Paul Day (1055) - Mark van Hesselingen  2-07
 Ronde 3
vr 27-10-2000     IJmuiden 2  -   Zaandam  
5
-
11
 Peter Pippel (1139) - Ed van der Vlies (1102) 0-22
 Cees van der Steen (1051) - Pieter Hildering (1188) 0-28
 Frans Elzenga (991) - Ruud Holkamp (1024) 0-23
 Paul Smit (1038) - Elbert Holkamp (1064) 2-06
 Jan Apeldoorn (1000) - Paul Teer  0-25
 Piet Kok  - Boudewijn van der Veen  0-24
 Leo Binkhorst  - Peter Foks (1102) 1-17
 Rien Hühl  - Jan Abbring  2-01
ma 30-10-2000     DDD Alkmaar  -   Het Oosten Haarlem  
8
-
8
 René Boulonois  - Ron Tielrooij (1184) 2-03
 Cees Blankendaal (1026) - Wim de Jong  1-17
 Vitalia Doumesh (1218) - Stefan Stolwijk (1180) 1-14
 Michael van Dieken  - Jan Esselman  1-16
 Willem Tesselaar  - Arie van Duijn  2-01
 Mark van Hesselingen  - Rob van de Klashorst  0-28
 Joop Hemels  - Paul Jopp (938) 0-22
 Sjaak Jonk  - Peter Schipper  1-15
di 31-10-2000     Het Probleem  -   Damlust  
11
-
5
 Henk Werner  - Guido Verhagen (1140) 2-03
 Tanya Chub (1362) - Gerard Baas  2-06
 Pieter Kuijper  - Karel van de Hoven (1105) 0-24
 Jacco Ambags (1183) - Theo Koopman  1-17
 Remmert Sijm (1065) - Walter van den Heerik  2-05Partij
 Frans Kroese (1102) - Cees Koedijk  2-01
 Pascal Stil (812) - Jan van Straalen  1-12
 Piet Singer  - Jaap Kramer  1-18
   Almere  -   Gandhi  
3
-
13
 Leen van der Gaag  - Kees Thijssen (1475) 0-21
 Piet Postema  - Peter Hoogteijling (1341) 0-27
 Michel Horn (1214) - Hanco Elenbaas (1211) 2-06
 Peter Terstall  - Glenn Dumfries (1040) 0-23
 Valentino Tjokro  - Paul Day (1055) 0-28
 Joke Hartkamp-van Geemen (919) - Achfaaq Mohamedjoesoef  1-12
 Hendrik-Jan Beekman  - Ricardo Tong Sang  0-25
 Wim Wasseur  - Lucien Leerdam (1029) 0-24
   Purmerend 66  -   DDV  
9
-
7
 Channy (Jean) van Vemde  - John Eekelschot (1059) 0-21
 Cor Benjamens (1282) - Nico Kruijswijk (958) 1-15
 Gerard Slijkerman (1102) - Peter Hospes (976) 2-04
 Ramon Sakidin (1200) - Leo Rosendaal (1206) 2-08
 Dick Lust  - Gerrit van der Werff  1-13
 Arjan Prins (1084) - Rudolph Boshuizen  2-02
 Jan Berthauer  - Jan van Amstel  0-26
 Jacco Kuiter (977) - Paul Johannesen  1-17
 Ronde 4
ma 27-11-2000     Gandhi  -   Het Probleem  
10
-
6
 Kees Thijssen (1475) - Jan Hania  2-03
 Peter Hoogteijling (1341) - Remmert Sijm (1065) 2-05
 Glenn Dumfries (1040) - Tanya Chub (1362) 0-22
 Paul Day (1055) - Jacco Ambags (1183) 0-27
 Lucien Leerdam (1029) - Frans Kroese (1102) 1-18
 Hanco Elenbaas (1211) - Pieter Kuijper  2-01Partij
 Achfaaq Mohamedjoesoef  - Marchinus Mulder  1-16
 Ricardo Tong Sang  - Henk Werner  2-04
   DDV  -   Zaandam  
6
-
10
 Peter Hospes (976) - Pieter Hildering (1188) 0-26
 Leo Rosendaal (1206) - Ed van der Vlies (1102) 0-24
 John Eekelschot (1059) - Ruud Holkamp (1024) 1-18
 Jan van Amstel  - Paul Teer  1-15
 Martin Kruijswijk (1041) - Boudewijn van der Veen  2-07
 Siegfried Parbhoe  - Peter Foks (1102) 0-22
 Paul Johannesen  - Elbert Holkamp (1064) 1-13
 Rudolph Boshuizen  - Jan Abbring  1-11
   Damlust  -   DDD Alkmaar  
3
-
13
 Walter van den Heerik  - René Boulonois  0-21
 Thomas de Haas  - Cees Blankendaal (1026) 0-28
 Theo Koopman  - Willem Tesselaar  2-07
 Karel van de Hoven (1105) - Michael van Dieken  0-26
 Gerard Baas  - Daan van Os (1138) 0-25
 Guido Verhagen (1140) - Sjaak Jonk  0-23
 Cees Koedijk  - Joop Hemels  0-22
 Jan van Straalen  - Gerard Kiewitt  1-14
di 28-11-2000     Almere  -   Purmerend 66  
7
-
9
 Michel Horn (1214) - Jan Berthauer  2-08
 Peter Terstall  - Gerard Slijkerman (1102) 2-04
 Piet Postema  - Channy (Jean) van Vemde  1-17
 Leen van der Gaag  - Gerrit Pleijzier  1-15
 Hendrik-Jan Beekman  - Cor Benjamens (1282) 0-21
 Joke Hartkamp-van Geemen (919) - Dick Lust  0-22
 Valentino Tjokro  - Arjan Prins (1084) 1-16
 Wim Wasseur  - Ramon Sakidin (1200) 0-23
do 30-11-2000     Het Oosten Haarlem  -   IJmuiden 2  
6
-
10
 Wim de Jong  - Cees van der Vlis (1098) 0-21
 Ron Tielrooij (1184) - Frans Elzenga (991) 1-12
 Stefan Stolwijk (1180) - Paul Smit (1038) 1-13
 Jan Esselman  - Koos de Vries (1004) 0-28
 Arie van Duijn  - Piet Kok  0-27
 Rob van de Klashorst  - Leo Binkhorst  1-15
 Paul Jopp (938) - Arjan van Roode (1140) 1-16
 Peter Schipper  - Peter Pippel (1139) 2-04
 Ronde 5
ma 11-12-2000     DDV  -   Het Oosten Haarlem  
10
-
6
 Paul Johannesen  - Wim de Jong  1-16
 Peter Hospes (976) - Ron Tielrooij (1184) 0-25
 Martin Kruijswijk (1041) - Jan Esselman  1-14
 John Eekelschot (1059) - Arie van Duijn  1-17
 Rudolph Boshuizen  - Joep Besteman  1-18
 Nico Kruijswijk (958) - Rob van de Klashorst  2-03
 Leo Rosendaal (1206) - Paul Jopp (938) 2-02
 Jan van Amstel  - Gerard van Velzen  2-01
di 12-12-2000     Zaandam  -   Almere  
14
-
2
 Pieter Hildering (1188) - Michel Horn (1214) 2-06
 Ed van der Vlies (1102) - Peter Terstall  2-08
 Ruud Holkamp (1024) - Piet Postema  2-03
 Paul Teer  - Leen van der Gaag  2-07
 Boudewijn van der Veen  - Hendrik-Jan Beekman  2-01
 Peter Foks (1102) - Adriaan van der Zwan  2-05
 Elbert Holkamp (1064) - Wim Geerling  1-14
 Dik Vermeulen  - Wim Wasseur  1-12
   Purmerend 66  -   Het Probleem  
5
-
11
 Ramon Sakidin (1200) - Tanya Chub (1362) 0-24
 Gerrit Pleijzier  - Henk Werner  0-26
 Channy (Jean) van Vemde  - Jacco Ambags (1183) 1-17
 Gerard Slijkerman (1102) - Remmert Sijm (1065) 0-21
 Cor Benjamens (1282) - Bart Bouw  2-05
 Jan Berthauer  - Frans Kroese (1102) 0-28
 Dick Lust  - Jan Hania  2-03
 Arjan Prins (1084) - Pascal Stil (812) 0-22
vr 15-12-2000     IJmuiden 2  -   DDD Alkmaar  
5
-
11
 Cees van der Vlis (1098) - Cees Blankendaal (1026) 0-27
 Cees van der Steen (1051) - Jan Houwing  0-25
 Frans Elzenga (991) - René Boulonois  1-14
 Paul Smit (1038) - Willem Tesselaar  0-26
 Leo Binkhorst  - Michael van Dieken  0-28
 Jan Apeldoorn (1000) - Gerard Kiewitt  0-23
 Piet Kok  - Joop Hemels  2-01
 Rien Hühl  - Bert van Leijden  2-02
ma 05-03-2001     Damlust  -   Gandhi  
4
-
12
 Jaap Kramer  - Kees Thijssen (1475) 0-22
 Jan van Straalen  - Peter Hoogteijling (1341) 1-15
 Thomas de Haas  - Glenn Dumfries (1040) 1-14
 Guido Verhagen (1140) - Hanco Elenbaas (1211) 1-17
 Walter van den Heerik  - Lucien Leerdam (1029) 1-18
 Gerard Baas  - Achfaaq Mohamedjoesoef  0-23
 Karel van de Hoven (1105) - Paul Day (1055) 0-26
 Theo Koopman  - Ricardo Tong Sang  0-21
 Ronde 6
ma 08-01-2001     Gandhi  -   Purmerend 66  
10
-
6
 Peter Hoogteijling (1341) - Gerard Slijkerman (1102) 1-14
 Kees Romijn (1225) - Dick Lust  1-17
 Kees Thijssen (1475) - Cor Benjamens (1282) 1-18
 Glenn Dumfries (1040) - Ramon Sakidin (1200) 1-15
 Paul Day (1055) - Arjan Prins (1084) 0-23
 Hanco Elenbaas (1211) - Channy (Jean) van Vemde  2-06
 Ricardo Tong Sang  - Jan Berthauer  2-01
 Lucien Leerdam (1029) - Frans van Dijk  2-02
   DDD Alkmaar  -   DDV  
7
-
9
 Vitalia Doumesh (1218) - Paul Johannesen  2-07
 Cees Blankendaal (1026) - Martin Kruijswijk (1041) 1-15
 Michael van Dieken  - Gerrit van der Werff  1-14
 Daan van Os (1138) - Nico Kruijswijk (958) 2-06
 Frederik Bos (1049) - Peter Hospes (976) 0-28
 Willem Tesselaar  - Leo Rosendaal (1206) 0-23
 Mark van Hesselingen  - Jan van Amstel  0-21
 Gerard Kiewitt  - John Eekelschot (1059) 1-12
   Het Probleem  -   Zaandam  
9
-
7
 Jacco Ambags (1183) - Pieter Hildering (1188) 1-15
 Henk Werner  - Ed van der Vlies (1102) 2-06
 Pieter Kuijper  - Ruud Holkamp (1024) 1-14
 Remmert Sijm (1065) - Paul Teer  0-28
 Frans Kroese (1102) - Boudewijn van der Veen  1-17
 Bart Bouw  - Peter Foks (1102) 1-12
 Pascal Stil (812) - Elbert Holkamp (1064) 1-13
 Piet Singer  - Jan Abbring  2-01
di 09-01-2001     Almere  -   Het Oosten Haarlem  
5
-
11
 Joke Hartkamp-van Geemen (919) - Wim de Jong  1-12
 Piet Postema  - Stefan Stolwijk (1180) 0-21
 Hendrik-Jan Beekman  - Jan Esselman  0-24
 Leen van der Gaag  - Rob van de Klashorst  0-25
 Peter Terstall  - Arie van Duijn  1-17
 Valentino Tjokro  - Peter Schipper  2-08
 Wim Geerling  - Gerard van Velzen  0-23
 Wim Wasseur  - Jaap Wolff  1-16
vr 12-01-2001     IJmuiden 2  -   Damlust  
7
-
9
 Cees van der Vlis (1098) - Gerard Baas  1-18
 Frans Elzenga (991) - Theo Koopman  0-23
 Cees van der Steen (1051) - Walter van den Heerik  0-22
 Paul Smit (1038) - Guido Verhagen (1140) 1-16
 Leo Binkhorst  - Karel van de Hoven (1105) 2-05
 Jan Apeldoorn (1000) - Jaap Kramer  1-14
 Piet Kok  - Jan van Straalen  0-21
 Rien Hühl  - Wim Boer  2-07
 Ronde 7
ma 05-02-2001     DDV  -   IJmuiden 2  
9
-
7
 Martin Kruijswijk (1041) - Cees van der Vlis (1098) 1-15
 Siegfried Parbhoe  - Frans Elzenga (991) 1-12
 Paul Johannesen  - Cees van der Steen (1051) 1-13
 Peter Hospes (976) - Paul Smit (1038) 0-28
 Gerrit van der Werff  - Jan Apeldoorn (1000) 1-14
 John Eekelschot (1059) - Piet Kok  1-17
 Leo Rosendaal (1206) - Rien Hühl  2-01
 Jan van Amstel  - Gerrit Rink  2-06
   DDD Alkmaar  -   Almere  
10
-
6
 René Boulonois  - Piet Postema  2-08
 Vitalia Doumesh (1218) - Joke Hartkamp-van Geemen (919) 2-01
 Cees Blankendaal (1026) - Leen van der Gaag  2-06
 Willem Tesselaar  - Peter Terstall  0-22
 Michael van Dieken  - Adriaan van der Zwan  2-07
 Daan van Os (1138) - Michel Horn (1214) 1-14
 Gerard Kiewitt  - Hendrik-Jan Beekman  1-15
 Joop Hemels  - Wim Wasseur  0-23
di 06-02-2001     Purmerend 66  -   Damlust  
9
-
7
 Cor Benjamens (1282) - Guido Verhagen (1140) 2-06
 Channy (Jean) van Vemde  - Bert Broersen  2-07
 Ramon Sakidin (1200) - Jaap Kramer  1-11
 Arjan Prins (1084) - Theo Koopman  1-13
 Dick Lust  - Gerard Baas  1-14
 Jan Berthauer  - Karel van de Hoven (1105) 0-28
 Gerard Slijkerman (1102) - Jan van Straalen  1-12
 Frans van Dijk  - Thomas de Haas  1-15
   Zaandam  -   Gandhi  
8
-
8
 Boudewijn van der Veen  - Peter Hoogteijling (1341) 0-22
 Jan Abbring  - Glenn Dumfries (1040) 1-18
 Ruud Holkamp (1024) - Paul Day (1055) 2-04
 Peter Foks (1102) - Kees Thijssen (1475) 0-27
 Elbert Holkamp (1064) - Hanco Elenbaas (1211) 1-16
 Pieter Hildering (1188) - Achfaaq Mohamedjoesoef  2-03
 Ed van der Vlies (1102) - Ricardo Tong Sang  2-01
 Paul Teer  - Lucien Leerdam (1029) 0-25Partij  
do 08-02-2001     Het Oosten Haarlem  -   Het Probleem  
11
-
5
 Wim de Jong  - Henk Werner  2-07
 Stefan Stolwijk (1180) - Pascal Stil (812) 2-01
 Ron Tielrooij (1184) - Remmert Sijm (1065) 2-02
 Jan Esselman  - Frans Kroese (1102) 1-15
 Arie van Duijn  - Bart Bouw  0-24
 Peter Schipper  - Pieter Kuijper  0-28
 Rob van de Klashorst  - Piet Singer  2-03
 Paul Jopp (938) - Marchinus Mulder  2-06
 Ronde 8
ma 19-02-2001     Damlust  -   Het Oosten Haarlem  
7
-
9
 Jaap Kramer  - Jaap Wolff  0-25
 Cees Koedijk  - Rik Brand  2-07
 Karel van de Hoven (1105) - Wim de Jong  0-26
 Walter van den Heerik  - Ron Tielrooij (1184) 0-23
 Gerard Baas  - Paul Jopp (938) 0-21
 Guido Verhagen (1140) - Joep Besteman  2-02
 Thomas de Haas  - Peter Schipper  2-08
 Jan Bekker  - Arie van Duijn  1-14
   Gandhi  -   DDV  
13
-
3
 Kees Thijssen (1475) - Peter Hospes (976) 2-03
 Hanco Elenbaas (1211) - Martin Kruijswijk (1041) 2-07
 Peter Hoogteijling (1341) - Paul Johannesen  2-01
 Glenn Dumfries (1040) - Rudolph Boshuizen  2-08
 Paul Day (1055) - Nico Kruijswijk (958) 0-26
 Kees Romijn (1225) - John Eekelschot (1059) 1-14
 Lucien Leerdam (1029) - Leo Rosendaal (1206) 2-02
 Ricardo Tong Sang  - Jan van Amstel  2-05
di 20-02-2001     Almere  -   Het Probleem  
7
-
9
 Michel Horn (1214) - Henk Werner  0-28
 Piet Postema  - Pieter Kuijper  1-13
 Peter Terstall  - Jacco Ambags (1183) 0-25
 Leen van der Gaag  - Remmert Sijm (1065) 2-06
 Valentino Tjokro  - Frans Kroese (1102) 0-27
 Hendrik-Jan Beekman  - Bart Bouw  2-04
 Joke Hartkamp-van Geemen (919) - Jan Hania  1-11
 Wim Wasseur  - Pascal Stil (812) 1-12
vr 23-02-2001     IJmuiden 2  -   Purmerend 66  
4
-
12
 Cees van der Vlis (1098) - Ramon Sakidin (1200) 0-24
 Cees van der Steen (1051) - Cor Benjamens (1282) 0-27
 Frans Elzenga (991) - Arjan Prins (1084) 0-23
 Paul Smit (1038) - Jan Berthauer  1-18
 Leo Binkhorst  - Channy (Jean) van Vemde  1-15
 Jan Apeldoorn (1000) - Dick Lust  1-16
 Piet Kok  - Jacco Kuiter (977) 0-21
 Rien Hühl  - Frans van Dijk  1-12
ma 26-02-2001     DDD Alkmaar  -   Zaandam  
12
-
4
 Michael van Dieken  - Boudewijn van der Veen  2-06
 Frederik Bos (1049) - Pieter Hildering (1188) 1-15
 Daan van Os (1138) - Elbert Holkamp (1064) 2-03
 René Boulonois  - Paul Teer  2-08
 Vitalia Doumesh (1218) - Ruud Holkamp (1024) 1-17
 Cees Blankendaal (1026) - Jan Abbring  2-02
 Willem Tesselaar  - Peter Foks (1102) 2-01
 Mark van Hesselingen  - Dik Vermeulen  0-24
 Ronde 9
ma 12-03-2001     DDV  -   Damlust  
7
-
9
 Jan van Amstel  - Bert Broersen  1-17
 Peter Hospes (976) - Jaap Kramer  1-15
 Leo Rosendaal (1206) - Guido Verhagen (1140) 1-18
 Gerrit van der Werff  - Walter van den Heerik  0-23
 John Eekelschot (1059) - Theo Koopman  1-12
 Rudolph Boshuizen  - Karel van de Hoven (1105) 1-16
 Martin Kruijswijk (1041) - Jan van Straalen  1-11
 Nico Kruijswijk (958) - Gerard Baas  1-14
di 13-03-2001     Almere  -   IJmuiden 2  
10
-
6
 Peter Terstall  - Cees van der Vlis (1098) 0-2
 Michel Horn (1214) - Frans Elzenga (991) 2-02
 Piet Postema  - Cees van der Steen (1051) 2-04
 Leen van der Gaag  - Paul Smit (1038) 2-0
 Valentino Tjokro  - Jan Apeldoorn (1000) 1-13
 Joke Hartkamp-van Geemen (919) - Leo Binkhorst  0-21
 Hendrik-Jan Beekman  - Rien Hühl  1-15
 Wim Wasseur  - Piet Kok  2-0
   Purmerend 66  -   Zaandam  
7
-
9
 Cor Benjamens (1282) - Pieter Hildering (1188) 1-13
 Gerard Slijkerman (1102) - Ed van der Vlies (1102) 1-16
 Jan Berthauer  - Ruud Holkamp (1024) 2-07
 Ramon Sakidin (1200) - Paul Teer  1-12
 Channy (Jean) van Vemde  - Elbert Holkamp (1064) 1-18
 Arjan Prins (1084) - Boudewijn van der Veen  1-14
 Frans van Dijk  - Peter Foks (1102) 0-25
 Nick Glasius  - Jan Abbring  0-21
   Het Probleem  -   DDD Alkmaar  
7
-
9
 Henk Werner  - Cees Blankendaal (1026) 1-18
 Jacco Ambags (1183) - René Boulonois  1-14
 Pieter Kuijper  - Vitalia Doumesh (1218) 0-22
 Remmert Sijm (1065) - Daan van Os (1138) 2-03
 Pascal Stil (812) - Michael van Dieken  1-17
 Bart Bouw  - Jan Houwing  1-15
 Marchinus Mulder  - Frederik Bos (1049) 0-21
 Piet Singer  - Willem Tesselaar  1-16
do 15-03-2001     Het Oosten Haarlem  -   Gandhi  
5
-
11
 Jaap Wolff  - Peter Hoogteijling (1341) 0-27
 Ron Tielrooij (1184) - Kees Thijssen (1475) 1-15
 Jan Esselman  - Hanco Elenbaas (1211) 1-14
 Arie van Duijn  - Paul Day (1055) 0-21
 Cor v.d.Kamp  - Lucien Leerdam (1029) 0-22
 Paul Jopp (938) - Kees Romijn (1225) 1-18
 Rob van de Klashorst  - Ricardo Tong Sang  1-13
 Peter Schipper  - Achfaaq Mohamedjoesoef  1-16