Ronde 1 |
ma 28-11-2016 | De Harste Houdt Stand 1A | - | Huizum 3A | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Jan Algra (1324) | - | Erwin Heslinga (1289) | | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | | Partij |
| Arend Dijkstra (1020) | - | Bram Scholma | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | Partij |
| Jan Dantuma (991) | - | Dirk Zwier (742) | | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | | |
| Henk Stapert (1010) | - | Bart Adema (772) | | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | | |
| OG Drachten 2A | - | TOG Wolvega 1 | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Gerrit Klaseboer (994) | - | Ulbe Koopman (1009) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Germ Kooi (881) | - | Klaas Mondria (835) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Tjeerd Jaasma (844) | - | Klaas van der Kooij (812) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Jacob Hoekema (767) | - | Jaap Hennipman (759) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
di 29-11-2016 | DCH Heerenveen 4 | - | DCH Heerenveen 5 | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Gerard Weinans (663) | - | Andries Oord (824) | | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | | |
| Sjouke Zijlstra (730) | - | Sjoerd van der Molen (768) | | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | | |
| Bennie Liefting (728) | - | Rennie Bloemsma (569) | | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | | |
| Hielke Luik (447) | - | Albert Koops (499) | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | |
do 01-12-2016 | Damcombinatie Fryslân 2A | - | DCH Heerenveen 3A | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Tjalling Oegema (1059) | - | Tabe de Vries (908) | | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | | |
| Bert Oegema (999) | - | Wim Riddersma (872) | | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | | Partij |
| Douwe Douma (902) | - | Geert Rozenberg (856) | | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | | Partij |
| Arnold Wiegersma (977) | - | Bennie Liefting (728) | | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | | Partij |
| Huizum 4A | - | Bolsward Workum Combinatie 2 | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Fedde van der Laan (823) | - | Klaas Herder (921) | | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | | |
| Dirk Zwier (742) | - | Heddy Andringa | | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | | |
| Johan Bosgra (731) | - | Anne Hoekstra (818) | | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | | |
| Ton Bouwkamp (656) | - | Auke Koopmans (894) | | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | | |
Ronde 2 |
wo 18-01-2017 | Oudega 1 | - | Bezint Eer Gij Begint 1A | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Linze Houwink (1139) | - | Pieter Dijkstra (930) | | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | | |
| Henk Jonker (1063) | - | Oege Dijkstra (1284) | | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | | |
| Joop de Graaf (867) | - | Reinout Sloot (1130) | | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | | |
| Sietse Jonker (883) | - | Sietse Bronger (968) | | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | | |
ma 23-01-2017 | OG Drachten 1 | - | Bolsward Workum Combinatie 1 | | 8 | - | 0 | R | |
| TOG Wolvega 1 | - | De Harste Houdt Stand 1A | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Jan Bosch (655) | - | Jan Algra (1324) | | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | | |
| Klaas Mondria (835) | - | Arend Dijkstra (1020) | | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | | |
| Aan Bergsma (833) | - | Jan Dantuma (991) | | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | | |
| Klaas van der Kooij (812) | - | Harm Terpstra (951) | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | |
di 24-01-2017 | DCH Heerenveen 2A | - | Huizum 2A | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Aize Plantinga (1063) | - | Jan Bosselaar (1076) | | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | | Partij |
| Wim van der Molen (1080) | - | Meinze Feenstra (1004) | | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | | |
| Jelle Jongsma (948) | - | Jan T. Terpstra (964) | | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | | Partij |
| Martin Boersbroek (995) | - | Bram Scholma | | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | | Partij |
| DCH Heerenveen 4 | - | De Toer 1 | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Hielke Luik (447) | - | Cor Hof (1078) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | |
| Gerard Weinans (663) | - | Gerrit Reitsma (1010) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Bennie Liefting (728) | - | Jelle Stobbe (978) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Sjouke Zijlstra (730) | - | Dick Terpstra (874) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| De Oldehove 1A | - | Damcombinatie Fryslân 1A | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Piet Tuik (1203) | - | Gerlof Kolk (1367) | | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | | |
| Munkhtuya Nasanbayar (1161) | - | Sjoerd Huitema (1282) | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | Partij |
| Nick de la Fonteyne (1096) | - | Hans Zondervan (1211) | | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | | |
| Bernard Post (1121) | - | Douwe Edelenbos (1226) | | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | | Partij |
do 26-01-2017 | Huizum 1 | - | DCH Heerenveen 1 | | 3 | - | 5 | | | |
| Rein van der Pal (1419) | - | Peter Veltman (1195) | | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | | |
| Jan Adema (1251) | - | Waylon Poot (1212) | | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | | |
| Erwin Heslinga (1289) | - | Sipke Doller (1206) | | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | | |
| Piet Bouma (1219) | - | Tjipke Smedinga (1174) | | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | | Partij |
| Damcombinatie Fryslân 2A | - | Bolsward Workum Combinatie 2 | | 8 | - | 0 | R | |
Ronde 3 |
ma 06-03-2017 | Bezint Eer Gij Begint 1A | - | Damcombinatie Fryslân 2A | | 4 | - | 4 | | | |
| Reinout Sloot (1130) | - | Piet Leijenaar (1067) | | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | | |
| Pieter Dijkstra (930) | - | Tjalling Oegema (1059) | | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | | |
| Jeppe Bronger (942) | - | Bert Oegema (999) | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | Partij |
| Oege Dijkstra (1284) | - | Soerish Badal | | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | | |
| De Harste Houdt Stand 1A | - | OG Drachten 1 | | 2 | - | 6 | | | |
| Jan Algra (1324) | - | Gabriël Heerema (1391) | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | Partij |
| Jan Dantuma (991) | - | Jan Hoogterp (1238) | | 0 | - | 2 | 3 | | |
| Harm Terpstra (951) | - | Richard Koot (1174) | | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | | |
| Atze Freerk Samplonius (802) | - | Iskander Al Sarayfi (1104) | | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | | |
di 07-03-2017 | De Toer 1 | - | Huizum 2A | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Thomas Kuipers (1133) | - | Jan Bosselaar (1076) | | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | | |
| Cor Hof (1078) | - | Meinze Feenstra (1004) | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | Partij |
| Jelle Stobbe (978) | - | Jan T. Terpstra (964) | | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | | |
| Gerrit Reitsma (1010) | - | Bram Scholma | | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | | Partij |
do 09-03-2017 | Damcombinatie Fryslân 1A | - | DCH Heerenveen 1 | | 6 | - | 2 | | | |
| Gerlof Kolk (1367) | - | Peter Veltman (1195) | | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | | |
| Taeke Kooistra (1328) | - | Waylon Poot (1212) | | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | | |
| Sjoerd Huitema (1282) | - | Wim van der Molen (1080) | | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | | |
| Douwe Edelenbos (1226) | - | Tjipke Smedinga (1174) | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
ma 20-03-2017 | OG Drachten 1 | - | De Toer 1 | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Gabriël Heerema (1391) | - | Jelle Stobbe (978) | | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | | Partij |
| Jan Hoogterp (1238) | - | Cor Hof (1078) | | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | | |
| Wopke de Vries (1139) | - | Thomas Kuipers (1133) | | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | | |
| Iskander Al Sarayfi (1104) | - | Gerrit Reitsma (1010) | | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | | |
wo 22-03-2017 | Damcombinatie Fryslân 1A | - | Damcombinatie Fryslân 2A | | 7 | - | 1 | | | |
| Gerlof Kolk (1367) | - | Bert Oegema (999) | | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | | Partij |
| Taeke Kooistra (1328) | - | Soerish Badal | | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | | |
| Sjoerd Huitema (1282) | - | Douwe Douma (902) | | 2 | - | 0 | 4 | | Partij |
| Douwe Edelenbos (1226) | - | Tjalling Oegema (1059) | | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
do 06-04-2017 | Damcombinatie Fryslân 1A | - | OG Drachten 1 | | 5 | - | 3 | | | |
| Gerlof Kolk (1367) | - | Iskander Al Sarayfi (1104) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | |
| Taeke Kooistra (1328) | - | Wopke de Vries (1139) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | |
| Sjoerd Huitema (1282) | - | Gabriël Heerema (1391) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |
| Douwe Edelenbos (1226) | - | Jan Hoogterp (1238) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Partij |