Ronde 1 |
zo 01-10-2017 | Alexander Georgiev (2428) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Janitton Ramirez (2251) | - | Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2374) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Argo Unnuk (2204) | - | Artem Ivanov (2367) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | - | Youssou NDiaye (2183) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | - | Jan Groenendijk (2350) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | - | Kees Romijn (2136) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Chengcheng Tian (2132) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2332) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Hein Meijer (2317) | - | Mehmet Yöney (2119) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | - | Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | - | Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Andreas Tulva (2021) | - | Oscar Lognon (2279) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | - | Gerrit Alink (1909) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
ma 02-10-2017 | Gerrit Alink (1909) | - | Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Youssou NDiaye (2183) | - | Andreas Tulva (2021) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | - | Argo Unnuk (2204) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Chengcheng Tian (2132) | - | Janitton Ramirez (2251) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | - | Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | - | Mehmet Yöney (2119) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Kees Romijn (2136) | - | Hein Meijer (2317) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2374) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Oscar Lognon (2279) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Artem Ivanov (2367) | - | Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2332) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jan Groenendijk (2350) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2428) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
| Janitton Ramirez (2251) | - | Gerrit Alink (1909) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | - | Kees Romijn (2136) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Argo Unnuk (2204) | - | Andreas Tulva (2021) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Youssou NDiaye (2183) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Mehmet Yöney (2119) | - | Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2132) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | - | Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | - | Guntis Valneris (2374) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trofimov (2332) | - | Oscar Lognon (2279) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | - | Jan Groenendijk (2350) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Artem Ivanov (2367) | - | Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2428) | - | Hein Meijer (2317) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
di 03-10-2017 | Gerrit Alink (1909) | - | Argo Unnuk (2204) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | - | Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Kees Romijn (2136) | - | Janitton Ramirez (2251) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Mehmet Yöney (2119) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | - | Youssou NDiaye (2183) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Andreas Tulva (2021) | - | Guntis Valneris (2374) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Hein Meijer (2317) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Oscar Lognon (2279) | - | Artem Ivanov (2367) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2132) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2428) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jan Groenendijk (2350) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2332) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
wo 04-10-2017 | Gerrit Alink (1909) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Mehmet Yöney (2119) | - | Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | - | Andreas Tulva (2021) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Janitton Ramirez (2251) | - | Argo Unnuk (2204) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Youssou NDiaye (2183) | - | Kees Romijn (2136) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Chengcheng Tian (2132) | - | Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | - | Oscar Lognon (2279) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | - | Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2332) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2374) | - | Hein Meijer (2317) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Artem Ivanov (2367) | - | Jan Groenendijk (2350) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2428) | - | Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
| Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | - | Janitton Ramirez (2251) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Andreas Tulva (2021) | - | Gerrit Alink (1909) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | - | Mehmet Yöney (2119) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | - | Kees Romijn (2136) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Argo Unnuk (2204) | - | Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Oscar Lognon (2279) | - | Youssou NDiaye (2183) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2132) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Hein Meijer (2317) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trofimov (2332) | - | Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2428) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | - | Jan Groenendijk (2350) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2374) | - | Artem Ivanov (2367) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
do 05-10-2017 | Janitton Ramirez (2251) | - | Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Kees Romijn (2136) | - | Gerrit Alink (1909) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Argo Unnuk (2204) | - | Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Chengcheng Tian (2132) | - | Andreas Tulva (2021) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | - | Oscar Lognon (2279) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | - | Mehmet Yöney (2119) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Hein Meijer (2317) | - | Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | - | Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trofimov (2332) | - | Youssou NDiaye (2183) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | - | Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2428) | - | Artem Ivanov (2367) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jan Groenendijk (2350) | - | Guntis Valneris (2374) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 8 |
vr 06-10-2017 | Andreas Tulva (2021) | - | Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Gerrit Alink (1909) | - | Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Janitton Ramirez (2251) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Kees Romijn (2136) | - | Argo Unnuk (2204) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Mehmet Yöney (2119) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2132) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Youssou NDiaye (2183) | - | Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Oscar Lognon (2279) | - | Hein Meijer (2317) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jan Groenendijk (2350) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2428) | - | Ivan Trofimov (2332) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Artem Ivanov (2367) | - | Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | - | Guntis Valneris (2374) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 9 |
| Argo Unnuk (2204) | - | Sergei Nosevitch (2262) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Gerrit Alink (1909) | - | Oscar Lognon (2279) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Andreas Tulva (2021) | - | Janitton Ramirez (2251) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vasyl Pikiniar (2155) | - | Roep Bhawanibhiek (2095) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Youssou NDiaye (2183) | - | Mehmet Yöney (2119) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Matrena Nogovitsyna (2228) | - | Kees Romijn (2136) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2132) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Denos Joachim Ano Adonis (2306) | - | Hein Meijer (2317) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2333) | - | Leopold Kouogueu Kouomou (2304) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alessio Scaggiante (2119) | - | Jan Groenendijk (2350) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ivan Trofimov (2332) | - | Artem Ivanov (2367) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2374) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2428) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2351) | - | Martijn van IJzendoorn (2395) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |