Ronde 1 |
vr 16-04-1999 | Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | NDiaga Samb | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Ygal Koyfman | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
za 17-04-1999 | Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | NDiaga Samb | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
| Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
zo 18-04-1999 | Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
| Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | NDiaga Samb | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
ma 19-04-1999 | Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | NDiaga Samb | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 8 |
| Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 9 |
wo 21-04-1999 | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 10 |
| Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | NDiaga Samb | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 11 |
do 22-04-1999 | Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | NDiaga Samb | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 12 |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 13 |
vr 23-04-1999 | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 14 |
| Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Ygal Koyfman | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | NDiaga Samb | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 15 |
za 24-04-1999 | Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | NDiaga Samb | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 16 |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Alexander Georgiev | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 17 |
ma 26-04-1999 | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 18 |
| Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | NDiaga Samb | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 19 |
di 27-04-1999 | Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | NDiaga Samb | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 20 |
| Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 21 |
wo 28-04-1999 | Guntis Valneris (1613) | - | Bassirou Ba (1435) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | - | Alexey Chizhov (1563) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| NDiaga Samb | - | Auke Scholma (1415) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ygal Koyfman | - | Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Rob Clerc (1570) | - | Alexander Georgiev | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (1616) | - | Harm Wiersma (1590) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 22 |
| Harm Wiersma (1590) | - | Alexander Baliakin (1616) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (1563) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (1581) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Auke Scholma (1415) | - | NDiaga Samb | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev | - | Rob Clerc (1570) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Anatoli Gantvarg (1534) | - | Ygal Koyfman | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Bassirou Ba (1435) | - | Guntis Valneris (1613) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |