Toernooibase
| Tallinn 1997 |
|
Ronde 1 |
zo 29-06-1997 | Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2458) | - | Kenneth Karp (2143) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | - | Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Urmo Ilves (2244) | - | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Zoja Golubeva (2267) | - | Anton van Berkel (2298) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
ma 30-06-1997 | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2267) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | - | Guntis Valneris (2458) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | - | Urmo Ilves (2244) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Kenneth Karp (2143) | - | Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | - | Anton van Berkel (2298) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
di 01-07-1997 | Guntis Valneris (2458) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Urmo Ilves (2244) | - | Kenneth Karp (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zoja Golubeva (2267) | - | Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Anton van Berkel (2298) | - | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | - | Urmo Ilves (2244) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2458) | - | Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | - | Anton van Berkel (2298) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Kenneth Karp (2143) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2267) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | - | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
do 03-07-1997 | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | - | Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Urmo Ilves (2244) | - | Guntis Valneris (2458) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Zoja Golubeva (2267) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Anton van Berkel (2298) | - | Kenneth Karp (2143) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
vr 04-07-1997 | Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | - | Urmo Ilves (2244) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2458) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2267) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | - | Anton van Berkel (2298) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Kenneth Karp (2143) | - | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | - | Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
za 05-07-1997 | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Anton van Berkel (2298) | - | Guntis Valneris (2458) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zoja Golubeva (2267) | - | Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Urmo Ilves (2244) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | - | Kenneth Karp (2143) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 8 |
zo 06-07-1997 | Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | - | Anton van Berkel (2298) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2458) | - | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | - | Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Urmo Ilves (2244) | - | Zoja Golubeva (2267) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | - | Kenneth Karp (2143) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 9 |
ma 07-07-1997 | Wieger Wesselink (2344) | - | Indrek Peenmaa (2169) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Anton van Berkel (2298) | - | Urmo Ilves (2244) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zoja Golubeva (2267) | - | Edvard Buzinskij (2347) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Kenneth Karp (2143) | - | Raimonds Vipulis (2317) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Arjan van Leeuwen (2311) | - | Guntis Valneris (2458) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |