Ronde 1 |
vr 26-02-2016 | Chengcheng Tian (2064) | - | Artem Ivanov (2375) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2340) | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Wouter Wolff (2218) | - | Vadim Virny (2364) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Frank Teer (2209) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2355) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Iurii Anikeev (2345) | - | Wei Zhou (2164) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2384) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2303) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Wouter Sipma (2378) | - | N`cho Joel Atse (2343) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2399) | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2343) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Freddy Loko Luzayadio (2317) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2360) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (2394) | - | Macodou N`Diaye (2348) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Getmanski (2395) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Landry Nga (2292) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
| Chengcheng Tian (2064) | - | Wouter Sipma (2378) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2343) | - | Wouter Wolff (2218) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2395) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Frank Teer (2209) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2340) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Macodou N`Diaye (2348) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2384) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2360) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2303) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Landry Nga (2292) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2394) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Freddy Loko Luzayadio (2317) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2355) | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| N`cho Joel Atse (2343) | - | Artem Ivanov (2375) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2364) | - | Guntis Valneris (2399) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2345) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2340) | - | Wei Zhou (2164) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2343) | - | Macodou N`Diaye (2348) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Aleksej Domchev (2303) | - | Freddy Loko Luzayadio (2317) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Wouter Wolff (2218) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2064) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Alexander Getmanski (2395) | - | Landry Nga (2292) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Wouter Sipma (2378) | - | Frank Teer (2209) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Wenlong Gao (2168) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2394) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2384) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2345) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Artem Ivanov (2375) | - | Guntis Valneris (2399) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2364) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2360) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | N`cho Joel Atse (2343) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2355) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2064) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aleksej Domchev (2303) | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2343) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Wenlong Gao (2168) | - | Frank Teer (2209) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Landry Nga (2292) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2340) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Iurii Anikeev (2345) | - | Wouter Wolff (2218) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| N`cho Joel Atse (2343) | - | Macodou N`Diaye (2348) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Freddy Loko Luzayadio (2317) | - | Wouter Sipma (2378) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2384) | - | Vadim Virny (2364) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2360) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2395) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (2394) | - | Artem Ivanov (2375) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2399) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2355) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
za 27-02-2016 | Evgeni Vatutin (2343) | - | Wei Zhou (2164) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Chengcheng Tian (2064) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2340) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Frank Teer (2209) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2303) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Landry Nga (2292) | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Artem Ivanov (2375) | - | Freddy Loko Luzayadio (2317) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Macodou N`Diaye (2348) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2345) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Wouter Wolff (2218) | - | N`cho Joel Atse (2343) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexander Getmanski (2395) | - | Vadim Virny (2364) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2399) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2384) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Wouter Sipma (2378) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2360) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (2394) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2355) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aleksej Domchev (2303) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2064) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Frank Teer (2209) | - | Wouter Wolff (2218) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Iurii Anikeev (2345) | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2343) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Macodou N`Diaye (2348) | - | Landry Nga (2292) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Artem Ivanov (2375) | - | Wouter Sipma (2378) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Baliakin (2384) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2395) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2340) | - | Freddy Loko Luzayadio (2317) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| N`cho Joel Atse (2343) | - | Guntis Valneris (2399) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2364) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2355) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2394) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Jean Marc Ndjofang (2360) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
| Wenlong Gao (2168) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2064) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Aleksej Domchev (2303) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Evgeni Vatutin (2343) | - | Frank Teer (2209) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Wouter Sipma (2378) | - | Landry Nga (2292) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Wouter Wolff (2218) | - | Artem Ivanov (2375) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ainur Shaibakov (2340) | - | Macodou N`Diaye (2348) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Freddy Loko Luzayadio (2317) | - | Iurii Anikeev (2345) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Vadim Virny (2364) | - | N`cho Joel Atse (2343) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Getmanski (2395) | - | Guntis Valneris (2399) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Georgiev (2419) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2384) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2360) | - | Murodullo Amrillaev (2355) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | - | Alexey Chizhov (2394) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 8 |
| Chengcheng Tian (2064) | - | Frank Teer (2209) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Aleksej Domchev (2303) | - | Ainur Shaibakov (2340) | 1 | - | 1 | | |
| Wouter Wolff (2218) | - | Wei Zhou (2164) | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Wenlong Gao (2168) | - | Freddy Loko Luzayadio (2317) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Artem Ivanov (2375) | - | Evgeni Vatutin (2343) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Iurii Anikeev (2345) | - | Wouter Sipma (2378) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Landry Nga (2292) | - | Alexander Baliakin (2384) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Macodou N`Diaye (2348) | - | Vadim Virny (2364) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Murodullo Amrillaev (2355) | - | Alexander Getmanski (2395) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alexey Chizhov (2394) | - | N`cho Joel Atse (2343) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Guntis Valneris (2399) | - | Alexander Georgiev (2419) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Jean Marc Ndjofang (2360) | - | Alexander Shvartsman (2432) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |