Ronde 1 |
zo 24-07-2016 | Guan Li | - | Samandar Kalanov (2091) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | - | Leo de Maurizio | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Thanh Tung Nguyen | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Alisher Artikow (2134) | - | Farhad Arslanov | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | - | Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | - | Manlai Ravjir (2192) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Battulga Deleg (2204) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2063) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ganbold Dorj (2065) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | - | Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 2 |
| Guan Li | - | Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | - | Leo de Maurizio | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Thanh Tung Nguyen | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Farhad Arslanov | - | Ganbold Dorj (2065) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Battulga Deleg (2204) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | - | Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | - | Wei Zhou (2164) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Chengcheng Tian (2063) | - | Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Wenlong Gao (2168) | - | Samandar Kalanov (2091) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | - | Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2192) | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | - | Alisher Artikow (2134) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 3 |
ma 25-07-2016 | Leo de Maurizio | - | Thanh Tung Nguyen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2065) | - | Guan Li | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | - | Farhad Arslanov | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | - | Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | - | Battulga Deleg (2204) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alisher Artikow (2134) | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Chengcheng Tian (2063) | - | Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Samandar Kalanov (2091) | - | Manlai Ravjir (2192) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 4 |
| Thanh Tung Nguyen | - | Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | - | Guan Li | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | - | Ganbold Dorj (2065) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Leo de Maurizio | - | Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Battulga Deleg (2204) | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | - | Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alisher Artikow (2134) | - | Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | - | Samandar Kalanov (2091) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Farhad Arslanov | - | Wei Zhou (2164) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2063) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2192) | - | Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 5 |
di 26-07-2016 | Guan Li | - | Thanh Tung Nguyen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2065) | - | Leo de Maurizio | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Wenlong Gao (2168) | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | - | Alisher Artikow (2134) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | - | Farhad Arslanov | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | - | Battulga Deleg (2204) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | - | Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Samandar Kalanov (2091) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2063) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | - | Wei Zhou (2164) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2192) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 6 |
| Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | - | Leo de Maurizio | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | - | Thanh Tung Nguyen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Guan Li | - | Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | - | Ganbold Dorj (2065) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Farhad Arslanov | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Samandar Kalanov (2091) | - | Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Wenlong Gao (2168) | - | Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Battulga Deleg (2204) | - | Alisher Artikow (2134) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | - | Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Chengcheng Tian (2063) | - | Manlai Ravjir (2192) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
Ronde 7 |
wo 27-07-2016 | Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | - | Guan Li | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Leo de Maurizio | - | Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Thanh Tung Nguyen | - | Samandar Kalanov (2091) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Ganbold Dorj (2065) | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | - | Farhad Arslanov | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2063) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | - | Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | - | Battulga Deleg (2204) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Alisher Artikow (2134) | - | Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | - | Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2192) | - | Wei Zhou (2164) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
Ronde 8 |
| Leo de Maurizio | - | Guan Li | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Thanh Tung Nguyen | - | Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | 0 | - | 2 | | |
| Samandar Kalanov (2091) | - | Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Alisher Artikow (2134) | - | Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Farhad Arslanov | - | Wenlong Gao (2168) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | - | Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Chengcheng Tian (2063) | - | Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Ganbold Dorj (2065) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Battulga Deleg (2204) | - | Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | - | Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | - | Manlai Ravjir (2192) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
Ronde 9 |
do 28-07-2016 | Tuvshinjargal Manaljav (2016) | - | Gerelbold Ganbold (2058) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Farhad Arslanov | - | Thanh Tung Nguyen | 2 | - | 0 | | |
| Guan Li | - | Tuvshinbold Otgonbayar (2124) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Shiirevjamts Munkhbaatar (2004) | - | Leo de Maurizio | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Zhiyong Xiong (2173) | - | Alisher Artikow (2134) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Sukhbat Tsogtbaatar (2081) | - | Samandar Kalanov (2091) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Khashchuluun Tseveensuren (2104) | - | Munkhijn Baatarsukh (2011) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Otgonbileg Tserenbyamba (2155) | - | Enkh-Erdene Enkh-Amgalan (2038) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Wei Zhou (2164) | - | Chengcheng Tian (2063) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |
| Ganbold Dorj (2065) | - | Ganjargal Ganbaatar (2269) | 1 | - | 1 | | Partij |
| Wenlong Gao (2168) | - | Erdenebileg Dul (2266) | 2 | - | 0 | | Partij |
| Manlai Ravjir (2192) | - | Battulga Deleg (2204) | 0 | - | 2 | | Partij |