Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Dutch Open Championshihp KNDB 2008

 

Category: Premier   

 Round 1
 sa 12-07-2008  Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) 2-0Game
 Jan Slingerland (1852) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 0-2Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Vaclav Marek (1941) 2-0Game
 Maurits Meijer (2031) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 0-2Game
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Piet Rozenboom (2004) 2-0Game
 Hans Jansen (2325) - Tim Hendriksen (2063) 2-0Game
 Hans de Knikker (2085) - Anton van Berkel (2290) 0-2Game
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Jetse Veenstra  2-0Game
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Anthony Keijzer (1992) 2-0
 Bas Baksoellah (1950) - Ben Provoost (2266) 0-2
 Rudsel Wolf (2076) - Wouter Ludwig (2224) 0-2Game
 Daouda Soumah (2176) - Jos de Wild (1941) 1-1Game
 Jan T. Terpstra (1891) - Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) 0-2Game
 Wim Bremmer (2192) - Peter Bronstring (1923) 2-0
 Peter van der Stap (2188) - Erik Maijenburg (1930) 2-0Game
 Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) - Krijn ter Braake (2153) 0-2
 Gerrit Wassink (2142) - Gerard Peroti (1904) 2-0
 Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) - Stefan Stapper (2151) 0-2
 Evert Bronstring (2144) - Koos van Amerongen (1932) 1-1Game
 Frans Teijn (1932) - Ton Burgerhout (2143) 1-1
 Paul Sier (2178) - Gerrit Slottje (1985) 2-0Game
 Jordy van der Lugt (1900) - Jan Pieter Drost (2136) 0-2Game
 Ruud Kloosterman (2149) - Ben Gehrke (1814) 2-0
 Ronald Wisse (1841) - Mike Koopmanschap (2131) 0-2
 Harry Clasquin (2115) - Matthijs Broek (1815) 2-0
 Kariem Droog  - Edwin de Jager (2081) 0-2
 Martijn van der Klis (2045) - Ritchie Wijnker  2-0
 Nerin Bisseswar (1900) - Alexandra Elvova (2019) 0-2
 Kees Binnenkade (2019) - Jhonatan van den Hoorn  1-1
 Robert van Diggele  - Lamine Diakite  1-1
 Pertap Malahé (2110) - Erick Atherley (1830) 2-0
 Radjin Chandarsing  - Ed Holstvoogd (2110) 0-2
 Ruud van Drunen (2081) - Ton Weenink (1724) 1-1
 Huib van der Vossen (2062) - Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  2-0
 Chiel Overvoorde  - Fons Huijbreghts (2035) 0-2
 Christophe Delavenne (2004) - Martijn Scholten  1-1
 Bram van der Leije  - Daan van Os (2062) 0-2
 André van der Kwartel (2004) - Teun de Kluyver (1830) 2-0
 Ali Fthalla  - Jan de Koning (2018) 0-2
 Soender Kalpoe (2050) - Marijn van Drunen  2-0
 Arie van Diggele (1910) - Hein van Winkel (1988) 0-2
 Stan Brink  - Hans Kreder (2076) 0-2
 Gerard van der Valk (1900) - Hans de Vast (1899) 0-2
 Wim Verschoor (2025) - Stijn Kindt  2-0Game
 Alex Wijnhorst  - Ratan Ganeshie (1915) 2-0Game
 Bert Deneef  - Johan Veerman (2071) 0-2
 Nico Leemberg (2034) - Martijn Libbrecht  2-0Game
 Ingrid de Kok (1986) - Martijn van IJzendoorn  1-1
 Jan Drijver (1829) - Hans Jacobsen (1964) 0-2
 Arie te Lindert (1902) - Roy Liem-Kon-Tja (1891) 2-0W
 Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) - Frits Stuger (1935) 2-0
 Arie te Lindert (1902) - Ré Servé  2-0V
 Round 2
 su 13-07-2008  Rudsel Wolf (2076) - Arie van Diggele (1910) 1-1R
 Erik Maijenburg (1930) - Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) 1-1R
 Wim Verschoor (2025) - Alex Wijnhorst  1-1R
 Ben Provoost (2266) - Daan van Os (2062) 2-0Game
 Ratan Ganeshie (1915) - Ronald Wisse (1841) 0-2
 Ben Gehrke (1814) - Gerard van der Valk (1900) 1-1
 Frits Stuger (1935) - Jan Drijver (1829) 2-0
 Martijn Libbrecht  - Jordy van der Lugt (1900) 0-2
 Gerrit Slottje (1985) - Bert Deneef  2-0
 Gerard Peroti (1904) - Stan Brink  2-0
 Stijn Kindt  - Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) 0-2
 Peter Bronstring (1923) - Ali Fthalla  2-0
 Marijn van Drunen  - Jan T. Terpstra (1891) 0-2
 Teun de Kluyver (1830) - Bas Baksoellah (1950) 0-2
 Anthony Keijzer (1992) - Bram van der Leije  2-0
 Jetse Veenstra  - Chiel Overvoorde  2-0
 Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  - Hans de Knikker (2085) 0-2
 Tim Hendriksen (2063) - Radjin Chandarsing  2-0
 Piet Rozenboom (2004) - Nerin Bisseswar (1900) 2-0
 Erick Atherley (1830) - Maurits Meijer (2031) 0-2
 Vaclav Marek (1941) - Kariem Droog  2-0
 Ritchie Wijnker  - Jan Slingerland (1852) 0-2
 Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) - Christophe Delavenne (2004) 1-1
 Martijn van IJzendoorn  - Ruud van Drunen (2081) 1-1Game
 Martijn Scholten  - Lamine Diakite  0-2
 Ton Weenink (1724) - Kees Binnenkade (2019) 0-2
 Ton Burgerhout (2143) - Robert van Diggele  2-0
 Jhonatan van den Hoorn  - Evert Bronstring (2144) 0-2
 Ingrid de Kok (1986) - Frans Teijn (1932) 1-1
 Koos van Amerongen (1932) - Daouda Soumah (2176) 0-2Game
 Hans Jacobsen (1964) - Jos de Wild (1941) 0-2
 Jan Pieter Drost (2136) - Nico Leemberg (2034) 1-1Game
 Johan Veerman (2071) - Paul Sier (2178) 1-1
 Stefan Stapper (2151) - Hans Kreder (2076) 1-1Game
 Soender Kalpoe (2050) - Gerrit Wassink (2142) 0-2
 Jan de Koning (2018) - Arie te Lindert (1902) 1-1Game
 Krijn ter Braake (2153) - André van der Kwartel (2004) 1-1
 Fons Huijbreghts (2035) - Peter van der Stap (2188) 0-2Game
 Huib van der Vossen (2062) - Wim Bremmer (2192) 0-2
 Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) - Hans de Vast (1899) 2-0
 Wouter Ludwig (2224) - Ed Holstvoogd (2110) 1-1Game
 Pertap Malahé (2110) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Game
 Alexandra Elvova (2019) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 0-2Game
 Anton van Berkel (2290) - Martijn van der Klis (2045) 2-0Game
 Edwin de Jager (2081) - Hans Jansen (2325) 0-2
 Harry Clasquin (2115) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Game
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Mike Koopmanschap (2131) 1-1Game
 Ruud Kloosterman (2149) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 0-2Game
 Hein van Winkel (1988) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 0-2Game
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) 2-0Game
 Matthijs Broek (1815) - Herman Vroom (1983) 0-2W
 Matthijs Broek (1815) - Ré Servé  0-2V
 Round 3
 mo 14-07-2008  Chiel Overvoorde  - Jan Drijver (1829) 2-0
 Martijn Libbrecht  - Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  1-1
 Radjin Chandarsing  - Bert Deneef  0-2
 Stijn Kindt  - Erick Atherley (1830) 1-1
 Nerin Bisseswar (1900) - Stan Brink  0-2
 Marijn van Drunen  - Ritchie Wijnker  0-2
 Kariem Droog  - Ali Fthalla  2-0
 Teun de Kluyver (1830) - Matthijs Broek (1815) 0-2
 Bram van der Leije  - Ratan Ganeshie (1915) 0-2
 Arie van Diggele (1910) - Martijn Scholten  0-2
 Gerard van der Valk (1900) - Koos van Amerongen (1932) 0-2
 Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) - Ton Weenink (1724) 2-0
 Robert van Diggele  - Erik Maijenburg (1930) 1-1
 Jhonatan van den Hoorn  - Rudsel Wolf (2076) 0-2
 Ben Gehrke (1814) - Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) 1-1
 Hans de Knikker (2085) - Ronald Wisse (1841) 2-0
 Hans de Vast (1899) - Tim Hendriksen (2063) 1-1
 Frits Stuger (1935) - Piet Rozenboom (2004) 1-1
 Maurits Meijer (2031) - Jordy van der Lugt (1900) 2-0
 Vaclav Marek (1941) - Gerrit Slottje (1985) 0-2
 Frans Teijn (1932) - Jan Slingerland (1852) 0-2
 Hans Jacobsen (1964) - Gerard Peroti (1904) 1-1
 Frans van Eenennaam  - Soender Kalpoe (2050) 0-2W
 Daan van Os (2062) - Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) 1-1
 Martijn van IJzendoorn  - Christophe Delavenne (2004) 2-0Game
 Fons Huijbreghts (2035) - Peter Bronstring (1923) 1-1
 Jan T. Terpstra (1891) - Huib van der Vossen (2062) 0-2
 Ruud van Drunen (2081) - Ingrid de Kok (1986) 0-2
 Bas Baksoellah (1950) - Alexandra Elvova (2019) 0-2Game
 Martijn van der Klis (2045) - Anthony Keijzer (1992) 2-0
 Hein van Winkel (1988) - Edwin de Jager (2081) 0-2Game
 Jetse Veenstra  - Ruud Kloosterman (2149) 0-2Game
 Jos de Wild (1941) - Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) 0-2
 Arie te Lindert (1902) - Harry Clasquin (2115) 0-2
 Mike Koopmanschap (2131) - Alex Wijnhorst  2-0
 Johan Veerman (2071) - Jan Pieter Drost (2136) 1-1
 Paul Sier (2178) - Nico Leemberg (2034) 2-0Game
 Ton Burgerhout (2143) - Wim Verschoor (2025) 1-1Game
 Hans Kreder (2076) - Evert Bronstring (2144) 1-1Game
 André van der Kwartel (2004) - Stefan Stapper (2151) 0-2Game
 Krijn ter Braake (2153) - Jan de Koning (2018) 2-0
 Ed Holstvoogd (2110) - Daouda Soumah (2176) 0-2Game
 Wouter Ludwig (2224) - Pertap Malahé (2110) 2-0
 Lamine Diakite  - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 0-2
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Kees Binnenkade (2019) 2-0Game
 Gerrit Wassink (2142) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 0-2Game
 Anton van Berkel (2290) - Peter van der Stap (2188) 0-2Game
 Wim Bremmer (2192) - Hans Jansen (2325) 0-2Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) 2-0Game
 Ben Provoost (2266) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 2-0Game
 Ré Servé  - Soender Kalpoe (2050) 0-2V
 Round 4
 tu 15-07-2008  Jan Drijver (1829) - Bram van der Leije  0-2
 Marijn van Drunen  - Radjin Chandarsing  0-2
 Teun de Kluyver (1830) - Nerin Bisseswar (1900) 0-2
 Ali Fthalla  - Martijn Libbrecht  0-2
 Ton Weenink (1724) - Stijn Kindt  2-0
 Erick Atherley (1830) - Gerard van der Valk (1900) 0-2
 Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  - Jhonatan van den Hoorn  1-1
 Bert Deneef  - Arie van Diggele (1910) 0-2
 Erik Maijenburg (1930) - Chiel Overvoorde  1-1
 Stan Brink  - Jan T. Terpstra (1891) 0-2
 Engelbertus Pronk  - Robert van Diggele  1-1W
 Ritchie Wijnker  - Bas Baksoellah (1950) 0-2
 Anthony Keijzer (1992) - Ben Gehrke (1814) 1-1
 Matthijs Broek (1815) - Hein van Winkel (1988) 1-1
 Ronald Wisse (1841) - Jetse Veenstra  1-1
 Ratan Ganeshie (1915) - Vaclav Marek (1941) 2-0
 Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) - Kariem Droog  2-0
 Christophe Delavenne (2004) - Frans Teijn (1932) 1-1
 Jordy van der Lugt (1900) - Ruud van Drunen (2081) 0-2
 Alex Wijnhorst  - Martijn Scholten  0-2
 Piet Rozenboom (2004) - Hans de Vast (1899) 2-0
 Frits Stuger (1935) - Hans Jacobsen (1964) 2-0
 Nico Leemberg (2034) - Koos van Amerongen (1932) 1-1Game
 Jan de Koning (2018) - Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) 2-0
 Gerard Peroti (1904) - André van der Kwartel (2004) 1-1
 Peter Bronstring (1923) - Daan van Os (2062) 1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) - Fons Huijbreghts (2035) 0-2
 Jos de Wild (1941) - Ed Holstvoogd (2110) 0-2
 Pertap Malahé (2110) - Arie te Lindert (1902) 2-0
 Lamine Diakite  - Rudsel Wolf (2076) 1-1
 Kees Binnenkade (2019) - Tim Hendriksen (2063) 1-1
 Gerrit Slottje (1985) - Martijn van der Klis (2045) 0-2
 Edwin de Jager (2081) - Martijn van IJzendoorn  0-2
 Ruud Kloosterman (2149) - Ingrid de Kok (1986) 1-1Game
 Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) - Hans de Knikker (2085) 1-1
 Jan Pieter Drost (2136) - Maurits Meijer (2031) 2-0Game
 Jan Slingerland (1852) - Ton Burgerhout (2143) 1-1
 Evert Bronstring (2144) - Johan Veerman (2071) 2-0Game
 Wim Verschoor (2025) - Gerrit Wassink (2142) 1-1Game
 Hans Kreder (2076) - Wim Bremmer (2192) 0-2Game
 Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) - Soender Kalpoe (2050) 2-0
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Huib van der Vossen (2062) 2-0Game
 Alexandra Elvova (2019) - Anton van Berkel (2290) 0-2Game
 Harry Clasquin (2115) - Wouter Ludwig (2224) 0-2Game
 Mike Koopmanschap (2131) - Ben Provoost (2266) 0-2Game
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Paul Sier (2178) 1-1Game
 Stefan Stapper (2151) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Game
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Krijn ter Braake (2153) 2-0Game
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Daouda Soumah (2176) 2-0Game
 Peter van der Stap (2188) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Game
 Hans Jansen (2325) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 1-1Game
 Ré Servé  - Robert van Diggele  1-1V
 Round 5
 Jan Drijver (1829) - Marijn van Drunen  1-1
 Stijn Kindt  - Ali Fthalla  1-1
 Teun de Kluyver (1830) - Erick Atherley (1830) 2-0
 Jhonatan van den Hoorn  - Stan Brink  2-0
 Nerin Bisseswar (1900) - Bert Deneef  1-1
 Bram van der Leije  - Ritchie Wijnker  1-1
 Kariem Droog  - Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  0-2
 Radjin Chandarsing  - Jordy van der Lugt (1900) 1-1
 Martijn Libbrecht  - Vaclav Marek (1941) 0-2
 Chiel Overvoorde  - Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) 1-1
 Gerard van der Valk (1900) - Erik Maijenburg (1930) 0-2
 Ton Weenink (1724) - Engelbertus Pronk  0-2W
 Robert van Diggele  - Jos de Wild (1941) 0-2
 Arie te Lindert (1902) - Matthijs Broek (1815) 2-0
 Ronald Wisse (1841) - Anthony Keijzer (1992) 0-2
 Hein van Winkel (1988) - Ben Gehrke (1814) 1-1
 Hans de Vast (1899) - Jetse Veenstra  0-2
 Arie van Diggele (1910) - Alex Wijnhorst  0-2
 Hans Jacobsen (1964) - Frans Teijn (1932) 1-1
 Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) - Christophe Delavenne (2004) 1-1
 Nico Leemberg (2034) - Ratan Ganeshie (1915) 1-1Game
 Gerrit Slottje (1985) - Johan Veerman (2071) 0-2
 Koos van Amerongen (1932) - Hans Kreder (2076) 0-2
 Gerard Peroti (1904) - Soender Kalpoe (2050) 2-0
 André van der Kwartel (2004) - Peter Bronstring (1923) 1-1
 Daan van Os (2062) - Jan T. Terpstra (1891) 0-2Game
 Huib van der Vossen (2062) - Rudsel Wolf (2076) 2-0
 Bas Baksoellah (1950) - Ruud van Drunen (2081) 0-2
 Tim Hendriksen (2063) - Lamine Diakite  0-2
 Maurits Meijer (2031) - Kees Binnenkade (2019) 1-1
 Alexandra Elvova (2019) - Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) 0-2Game
 Martijn Scholten  - Edwin de Jager (2081) 1-1Game
 Frits Stuger (1935) - Pertap Malahé (2110) 1-1
 Ingrid de Kok (1986) - Harry Clasquin (2115) 0-2Game
 Mike Koopmanschap (2131) - Hans de Knikker (2085) 1-1
 Jan Slingerland (1852) - Ruud Kloosterman (2149) 0-2
 Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) - Wim Verschoor (2025) 1-1Game
 Piet Rozenboom (2004) - Ton Burgerhout (2143) 0-2
 Gerrit Wassink (2142) - Jan de Koning (2018) 2-0Game
 Ed Holstvoogd (2110) - Krijn ter Braake (2153) 1-1
 Daouda Soumah (2176) - Fons Huijbreghts (2035) 2-0
 Wim Bremmer (2192) - Martijn van IJzendoorn  2-0Game
 Martijn van der Klis (2045) - Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) 1-1Game
 Jan Pieter Drost (2136) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Game
 Paul Sier (2178) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 0-2Game
 Stefan Stapper (2151) - Anton van Berkel (2290) 0-2Game
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Evert Bronstring (2144) 2-0Game  
 Peter van der Stap (2188) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 1-1Game  
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Wouter Ludwig (2224) 1-1Game
 Hans Jansen (2325) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Ben Provoost (2266) 2-0Game
 Ton Weenink (1724) - Ré Servé  0-2V
 Round 6
 we 16-07-2008  Ali Fthalla  - Jan Drijver (1829) 0-2Game
 Erick Atherley (1830) - Marijn van Drunen  0-2
 Stijn Kindt  - Teun de Kluyver (1830) 1-1
 Stan Brink  - Kariem Droog  0-2
 Martijn Libbrecht  - Radjin Chandarsing  2-0
 Bram van der Leije  - Nerin Bisseswar (1900) 1-1
 Matthijs Broek (1815) - Gerard van der Valk (1900) 1-1
 Bert Deneef  - Ronald Wisse (1841) 0-2
 Hans de Vast (1899) - Ton Weenink (1724) 2-0
 Ritchie Wijnker  - Arie van Diggele (1910) 1-1
 Jordy van der Lugt (1900) - Robert van Diggele  1-1
 Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  - Koos van Amerongen (1932) 2-0
 Rudsel Wolf (2076) - Ben Gehrke (1814) 2-0
 Frans Teijn (1932) - Hein van Winkel (1988) 2-0
 Tim Hendriksen (2063) - Bas Baksoellah (1950) 2-0
 Vaclav Marek (1941) - Chiel Overvoorde  1-1
 Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) - Hans Jacobsen (1964) 0-2
 Soender Kalpoe (2050) - Jhonatan van den Hoorn  1-1
 Daan van Os (2062) - Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) 1-1
 Christophe Delavenne (2004) - Gerrit Slottje (1985) 1-1
 Ratan Ganeshie (1915) - Alexandra Elvova (2019) 0-2
 Erik Maijenburg (1930) - Piet Rozenboom (2004) 1-1
 Peter Bronstring (1923) - Maurits Meijer (2031) 0-2
 Frans Slot (2023) - Jan Slingerland (1852) 1-1W
 Arie te Lindert (1902) - Nico Leemberg (2034) 0-2Game
 Jan de Koning (2018) - Jos de Wild (1941) 0-2Game
 Ingrid de Kok (1986) - André van der Kwartel (2004) 2-0Game
 Fons Huijbreghts (2035) - Anthony Keijzer (1992) 2-0Game
 Kees Binnenkade (2019) - Jetse Veenstra  0-2
 Edwin de Jager (2081) - Alex Wijnhorst  2-0Game
 Martijn Scholten  - Huib van der Vossen (2062) 1-1
 Ruud van Drunen (2081) - Frits Stuger (1935) 2-0
 Ed Holstvoogd (2110) - Gerard Peroti (1904) 2-0Game
 Martijn van IJzendoorn  - Pertap Malahé (2110) 0-2Game
 Lamine Diakite  - Hans de Knikker (2085) 2-0
 Jan T. Terpstra (1891) - Mike Koopmanschap (2131) 0-2Game
 Johan Veerman (2071) - Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) 1-1
 Hans Kreder (2076) - Paul Sier (2178) 0-2Game
 Evert Bronstring (2144) - Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) 1-1
 Wim Verschoor (2025) - Stefan Stapper (2151) 1-1Game
 Krijn ter Braake (2153) - Martijn van der Klis (2045) 1-1
 Harry Clasquin (2115) - Gerrit Wassink (2142) 1-1
 Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) - Ruud Kloosterman (2149) 1-1Game
 Daouda Soumah (2176) - Jan Pieter Drost (2136) 1-1
 Ben Provoost (2266) - Ton Burgerhout (2143) 1-1Game
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Wim Bremmer (2192) 1-1Game
 Peter van der Stap (2188) - Hans Jansen (2325) 1-1Game
 Wouter Ludwig (2224) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 2-0Game
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 1-1
 Anton van Berkel (2290) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 1-1Game
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 1-1
 Ré Servé  - Jan Slingerland (1852) 1-1V
 Round 7
 th 17-07-2008  Ali Fthalla  - Erick Atherley (1830) 2-0
 Jan Drijver (1829) - Stan Brink  0-2
 Bert Deneef  - Teun de Kluyver (1830) 2-0
 Ton Weenink (1724) - Marijn van Drunen  2-0
 Radjin Chandarsing  - Stijn Kindt  0-2
 Ben Gehrke (1814) - Bram van der Leije  2-0
 Arie van Diggele (1910) - Robert van Diggele  2-0
 Gerard van der Valk (1900) - Jordy van der Lugt (1900) 0-2
 Koos van Amerongen (1932) - Nerin Bisseswar (1900) 2-0
 Ritchie Wijnker  - Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) 2-0
 Bas Baksoellah (1950) - Matthijs Broek (1815) 2-0
 Hein van Winkel (1988) - Kariem Droog  2-0
 Martijn Libbrecht  - Arie te Lindert (1902) 0-2
 Anthony Keijzer (1992) - Chiel Overvoorde  2-0
 Alex Wijnhorst  - Jhonatan van den Hoorn  2-0
 Ronald Wisse (1841) - Vaclav Marek (1941) 1-1
 Hans de Vast (1899) - Soender Kalpoe (2050) 1-1
 Ratan Ganeshie (1915) - Jan de Koning (2018) 1-1
 André van der Kwartel (2004) - Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) 2-0
 Gerrit Slottje (1985) - Daan van Os (2062) 1-1
 Peter Bronstring (1923) - Christophe Delavenne (2004) 0-2
 Kees Binnenkade (2019) - Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  2-0
 Rudsel Wolf (2076) - Frits Stuger (1935) 2-0
 Hans de Knikker (2085) - Frans Teijn (1932) 1-1
 Tim Hendriksen (2063) - Erik Maijenburg (1930) 1-1
 Gerard Peroti (1904) - Piet Rozenboom (2004) 1-1Game
 Jan Slingerland (1852) - Martijn van IJzendoorn  1-1
 Jan T. Terpstra (1891) - Hans Jacobsen (1964) 0-2
 Hans Kreder (2076) - Nico Konijn (1872) 2-0W
 Martijn Scholten  - Alexandra Elvova (2019) 0-2
 Jos de Wild (1941) - Wim Verschoor (2025) 1-1Game
 Fons Huijbreghts (2035) - Ingrid de Kok (1986) 1-1
 Jetse Veenstra  - Huib van der Vossen (2062) 1-1
 Maurits Meijer (2031) - Edwin de Jager (2081) 1-1
 Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) - Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) 1-1
 Nico Leemberg (2034) - Evert Bronstring (2144) 0-2Game
 Stefan Stapper (2151) - Johan Veerman (2071) 2-0Game
 Ruud van Drunen (2081) - Krijn ter Braake (2153) 0-2Game
 Paul Sier (2178) - Ed Holstvoogd (2110) 2-0Game
 Ton Burgerhout (2143) - Pertap Malahé (2110) 1-1
 Martijn van der Klis (2045) - Gerrit Wassink (2142) 0-2
 Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) - Lamine Diakite  2-0Game
 Mike Koopmanschap (2131) - Daouda Soumah (2176) 1-1
 Ben Provoost (2266) - Harry Clasquin (2115) 2-0Game
 Ruud Kloosterman (2149) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 0-2Game
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Jan Pieter Drost (2136) 2-0Game
 Wim Bremmer (2192) - Peter van der Stap (2188) 2-0Game
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Hans Jansen (2325) 1-1Game
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Alexander Getmanski (2386) 2-0Game
 Anton van Berkel (2290) - Guntis Valneris (2397) 1-1Game  
 Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Wouter Ludwig (2224) 2-0Game
 Hans Kreder (2076) - Ré Servé  2-0V
 Round 8
 fr 18-07-2008  Marijn van Drunen  - Ali Fthalla  0-2
 Teun de Kluyver (1830) - Jan Drijver (1829) 1-1
 Stan Brink  - Radjin Chandarsing  0-2
 Nerin Bisseswar (1900) - Gerard van der Valk (1900) 0-2
 Kariem Droog  - Robert van Diggele  1-1
 Matthijs Broek (1815) - Bram van der Leije  2-0
 Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) - Martijn Libbrecht  2-0
 Bert Deneef  - Ton Weenink (1724) 1-1
 Jhonatan van den Hoorn  - Stijn Kindt  2-0
 Chiel Overvoorde  - Peter Bronstring (1923) 0-2
 Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) - Ritchie Wijnker  1-1
 Ronald Wisse (1841) - Gerrit Slottje (1985) 1-1
 Koos van Amerongen (1932) - Hans de Vast (1899) 2-0
 Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  - Jan T. Terpstra (1891) 2-0
 Ben Gehrke (1814) - Bas Baksoellah (1950) 0-2
 Jordy van der Lugt (1900) - Hein van Winkel (1988) 1-1
 Vaclav Marek (1941) - Arie van Diggele (1910) 2-0
 Soender Kalpoe (2050) - Ratan Ganeshie (1915) 1-1
 Jan de Koning (2018) - Frits Stuger (1935) 1-1
 Daan van Os (2062) - Martijn Scholten  2-0
 Alex Wijnhorst  - Gerard Peroti (1904) 2-0
 Piet Rozenboom (2004) - Frans Teijn (1932) 0-2
 Erik Maijenburg (1930) - Jan Slingerland (1852) 2-0
 Martijn van IJzendoorn  - Nico Leemberg (2034) 0-2Game
 Johan Veerman (2071) - Arie te Lindert (1902) 2-0
 Anthony Keijzer (1992) - André van der Kwartel (2004) 0-2
 Christophe Delavenne (2004) - Tim Hendriksen (2063) 0-2
 Hans de Knikker (2085) - Kees Binnenkade (2019) 1-1
 Huib van der Vossen (2062) - Jos de Wild (1941) 1-1
 Rudsel Wolf (2076) - Ruud van Drunen (2081) 1-1Game
 Ed Holstvoogd (2110) - Ingrid de Kok (1986) 2-0Game
 Lamine Diakite  - Jetse Veenstra  1-1Game
 Alexandra Elvova (2019) - Maurits Meijer (2031) 0-2Game
 Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) - Martijn van der Klis (2045) 1-1
 Edwin de Jager (2081) - Hans Jacobsen (1964) 0-2Game
 Harry Clasquin (2115) - Wim Verschoor (2025) 2-0Game
 Hans Kreder (2076) - Ruud Kloosterman (2149) 2-0Game
 Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) - Fons Huijbreghts (2035) 1-1
 Pertap Malahé (2110) - Jan Pieter Drost (2136) 1-1
 Krijn ter Braake (2153) - Mike Koopmanschap (2131) 0-2Game
 Ton Burgerhout (2143) - Peter van der Stap (2188) 1-1
 Daouda Soumah (2176) - Evert Bronstring (2144) 1-1Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Stefan Stapper (2151) 2-0
 Hans Jansen (2325) - Gerrit Wassink (2142) 2-0Game
 Paul Sier (2178) - Anton van Berkel (2290) 1-1Game
 Aleksej Domchev (2313) - Wouter Ludwig (2224) 2-0Game
 Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) - Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) 1-1Game
 Ben Provoost (2266) - Kees Thijssen (2357) 1-1
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Ron Heusdens (2328) 1-1Game
 Wim Bremmer (2192) - Alexander Shvartsman (2419) 0-2Game
 Ré Servé  - Erick Atherley (1830) 1--1R
 Round 9
 sa 19-07-2008  Marijn van Drunen  - Stan Brink  2-0Game
 Bram van der Leije  - Teun de Kluyver (1830) 2-0Game
 Jan Drijver (1829) - Nerin Bisseswar (1900) 0-2Game
 Stijn Kindt  - Martijn Libbrecht  2-0Game
 Radjin Chandarsing  - Chiel Overvoorde  0-2Game
 Robert van Diggele  - Ali Fthalla  2-0Game
 Gerard van der Valk (1900) - Kariem Droog  1-1Game
 Hans de Vast (1899) - Bert Deneef  2-0Game
 Arie van Diggele (1910) - Ton Weenink (1724) 1-1Game
 Matthijs Broek (1815) - Edwin Remmerswaal (1906) 2-0Game
 Ben Gehrke (1814) - Daniël Boom (1900) 2-0WGame
 Martijn Scholten  - Jan T. Terpstra (1891) 1-1Game
 Peter Bronstring (1923) - Jhonatan van den Hoorn  0-2Game
 Arie te Lindert (1902) - Ronald Wisse (1841) 1-1Game
 Ritchie Wijnker  - Anthony Keijzer (1992) 2-0Game
 Hein van Winkel (1988) - Frits Stuger (1935) 1-1Game
 Ratan Ganeshie (1915) - Piet Rozenboom (2004) 1-1Game
 Jan Slingerland (1852) - Jordy van der Lugt (1900) 1-1Game
 Gerrit Slottje (1985) - Soender Kalpoe (2050) 0-2Game
 Martijn van IJzendoorn  - Jan de Koning (2018) 1-1Game
 Gerard Peroti (1904) - Christophe Delavenne (2004) 1-1Game
 Wim Verschoor (2025) - Tobias Pohan Simandjuntak  2-0Game
 Daan van Os (2062) - Koos van Amerongen (1932) 0-2Game
 Bas Baksoellah (1950) - Kees Binnenkade (2019) 1-1Game
 Alexandra Elvova (2019) - Ingrid de Kok (1986) 1-1Game
 Hans de Knikker (2085) - Edwin de Jager (2081) 0-2Game
 Ruud Kloosterman (2149) - Vaclav Marek (1941) 2-0Game
 Frans Teijn (1932) - André van der Kwartel (2004) 0-2Game
 Fons Huijbreghts (2035) - Rudsel Wolf (2076) 2-0
 Erik Maijenburg (1930) - Huib van der Vossen (2062) 0-2Game
 Jetse Veenstra  - Ruud van Drunen (2081) 0-2Game
 Jos de Wild (1941) - Lamine Diakite  0-2Game
 Martijn van der Klis (2045) - Tim Hendriksen (2063) 2-0Game
 Alex Wijnhorst  - Jaap Riesenkamp (2129) 0-2Game
 Jan Pieter Drost (2136) - Dirk van Schaik Sr. (2010) 2-0Game
 Stefan Stapper (2151) - Nico Leemberg (2034) 2-0Game
 Johan Veerman (2071) - Krijn ter Braake (2153) 1-1Game
 Maurits Meijer (2031) - Ton Burgerhout (2143) 1-1Game
 Evert Bronstring (2144) - Hans Jacobsen (1964) 2-0Game
 Gerrit Wassink (2142) - Ed Holstvoogd (2110) 1-1Game
 Peter van der Stap (2188) - Pertap Malahé (2110) 2-0Game
 Daouda Soumah (2176) - Harry Clasquin (2115) 2-0Game
 Wouter Ludwig (2224) - Hans Kreder (2076) 0-2Game
 Anton van Berkel (2290) - Mike Koopmanschap (2131) 1-1Game
 Murodullo Amrillaev (2339) - Paul Sier (2178) 2-0Game  
 Kees Thijssen (2357) - Wim Bremmer (2192) 1-1Game
 Alexander Getmanski (2386) - Ben Provoost (2266) 2-0Game
 Guntis Valneris (2397) - Dirk van Schaik Jr. (2226) 2-0Game
 Ron Heusdens (2328) - Hans Jansen (2325) 1-1Game
 Alexander Shvartsman (2419) - Aleksej Domchev (2313) 1-1Game
 Erick Atherley (1830) - Ré Servé  1--1R
 Ben Gehrke (1814) - Adriaan Groenendijk (1910) 2-0V