Round 1 |
zo 30-09-2018 | Kazachstan | - | Estland | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Yeldos Nabi (2027) | - | Priit Lokotar (1922) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | - | Robert Antoi (1927) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Aibek Naraliyev (1989) | - | Kris Taimre (1879) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Nederland | - | Polen | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Jitse Slump (2271) | - | Jakub Gazda (2081) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Machiel Weistra (2066) | - | Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Emre Hageman (2071) | - | Amadeusz Zyber-Moszak (2015) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Ukraine | - | Polen 3 | | 6 | - | 0 | | | |
| Denis Mezhenin (2107) | - | Szymon Polinceusz (1932) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Orest Slava (2100) | - | Franciszek Szumera (1873) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Oleksandr Koval (1977) | - | Bartlomiej Szymeczko (1900) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
Round 2 |
ma 01-10-2018 | Polen | - | Ukraine | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Jakub Gazda (2081) | - | Denis Mezhenin (2107) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | - | Orest Slava (2100) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Amadeusz Zyber-Moszak (2015) | - | Oleksandr Koval (1977) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Estland | - | Nederland | | 0 | - | 6 | | | |
| Priit Lokotar (1922) | - | Jitse Slump (2271) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Robert Antoi (1927) | - | Machiel Weistra (2066) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Kris Taimre (1879) | - | Emre Hageman (2071) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| China | - | Kazachstan | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Weiming Ji (1996) | - | Yeldos Nabi (2027) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Shaomake Chen (2077) | - | Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Yunbo Xiong (2042) | - | Aibek Naraliyev (1989) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
Round 3 |
| Nederland | - | China | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Jitse Slump (2271) | - | Weiming Ji (1996) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Machiel Weistra (2066) | - | Shaomake Chen (2077) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Emre Hageman (2071) | - | Yunbo Xiong (2042) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Ukraine | - | Estland | | 5 | - | 1 | | | |
| Denis Mezhenin (2107) | - | Priit Lokotar (1922) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Orest Slava (2100) | - | Robert Antoi (1927) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Oleksandr Koval (1977) | - | Kris Taimre (1879) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Polen 3 | - | Polen | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Szymon Polinceusz (1932) | - | Jakub Gazda (2081) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Franciszek Szumera (1873) | - | Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Bartlomiej Szymeczko (1900) | - | Amadeusz Zyber-Moszak (2015) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
Round 4 |
di 02-10-2018 | Estland | - | Polen 3 | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Priit Lokotar (1922) | - | Szymon Polinceusz (1932) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Robert Antoi (1927) | - | Franciszek Szumera (1873) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Kris Taimre (1879) | - | Bartlomiej Szymeczko (1900) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| China | - | Ukraine | | 2 | - | 4 | | | |
| Weiming Ji (1996) | - | Denis Mezhenin (2107) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Shaomake Chen (2077) | - | Orest Slava (2100) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Yunbo Xiong (2042) | - | Oleksandr Koval (1977) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Kazachstan | - | Nederland | | 2 | - | 4 | | | |
| Yeldos Nabi (2027) | - | Jitse Slump (2271) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | - | Machiel Weistra (2066) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Aibek Naraliyev (1989) | - | Emre Hageman (2071) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
Round 5 |
wo 03-10-2018 | Ukraine | - | Kazachstan | | 3 | - | 3 | | | |
| Denis Mezhenin (2107) | - | Yeldos Nabi (2027) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Orest Slava (2100) | - | Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Oleksandr Koval (1977) | - | Aibek Naraliyev (1989) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Polen 3 | - | China | | 2 | - | 4 | | | |
| Szymon Polinceusz (1932) | - | Weiming Ji (1996) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Franciszek Szumera (1873) | - | Shaomake Chen (2077) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Bartlomiej Szymeczko (1900) | - | Yunbo Xiong (2042) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Polen | - | Estland | | 6 | - | 0 | | | |
| Jakub Gazda (2081) | - | Priit Lokotar (1922) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | - | Robert Antoi (1927) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Amadeusz Zyber-Moszak (2015) | - | Kris Taimre (1879) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
Round 6 |
| China | - | Polen | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Weiming Ji (1996) | - | Jakub Gazda (2081) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Shaomake Chen (2077) | - | Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Yunbo Xiong (2042) | - | Amadeusz Zyber-Moszak (2015) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Kazachstan | - | Polen 3 | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Yeldos Nabi (2027) | - | Szymon Polinceusz (1932) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | - | Franciszek Szumera (1873) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Aibek Naraliyev (1989) | - | Bartlomiej Szymeczko (1900) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Nederland | - | Ukraine | | 4 | - | 2 | | | |
| Jitse Slump (2271) | - | Denis Mezhenin (2107) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
| Machiel Weistra (2066) | - | Orest Slava (2100) | | 2 | - | 0 | | | Game |
| Emre Hageman (2071) | - | Oleksandr Koval (1977) | | 1 | - | 1 | | | Game |
Round 7 |
do 04-10-2018 | Polen 3 | - | Nederland | | 0 | - | 6 | | | |
| Szymon Polinceusz (1932) | - | Jitse Slump (2271) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Franciszek Szumera (1873) | - | Machiel Weistra (2066) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Bartlomiej Szymeczko (1900) | - | Emre Hageman (2071) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Polen | - | Kazachstan | | 0 | - | 6 | | | |
| Jakub Gazda (2081) | - | Yeldos Nabi (2027) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Sebastian Wieczorek (1970) | - | Yerengaiyp Yesbol (1900) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Amadeusz Zyber-Moszak (2015) | - | Aibek Naraliyev (1989) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Estland | - | China | | 0 | - | 6 | | | |
| Priit Lokotar (1922) | - | Weiming Ji (1996) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Robert Antoi (1927) | - | Shaomake Chen (2077) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |
| Kris Taimre (1879) | - | Yunbo Xiong (2042) | | 0 | - | 2 | | | Game |