Toernooibase
HOME | LAST IN DATABASE | RATINGS | TOURNAMENTS | NEWS | GAMES | POSITIONS | LINKS |

   Worldchampionship Women Minsk Mazowiecki 1997

 

Category: Women   

 Round 1
 mo 13-10-1997  Erna Wanders (2172) - Elena Altchoul  1-1Game
 Nona Savina  - Ewa Schalley-Minkina  1-1Game
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Julia Makarenkova  1-1Game
 Olga Kamychleeva (2214) - Irina Pashkevich  1-1Game
 Zoja Golubeva (2267) - Olga Baltazhy  2-0Game
 Vitalia Doumesh (2156) - Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  2-0Game
 Marina Borkowa  - Ewa Siuda  2-0Game
 Round 2
 tu 14-10-1997  Ewa Siuda  - Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  1-1Game
 Ewa Schalley-Minkina  - Marina Borkowa  2-0Game
 Irina Pashkevich  - Vitalia Doumesh (2156) 1-1Game
 Julia Makarenkova  - Nona Savina  2-0Game
 Zoja Golubeva (2267) - Erna Wanders (2172) 2-0Game
 Olga Baltazhy  - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1Game
 Elena Altchoul  - Olga Kamychleeva (2214) 0-2Game
 Round 3
 we 15-10-1997  Erna Wanders (2172) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1Game
 Ewa Siuda  - Ewa Schalley-Minkina  1-1Game
 Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  - Irina Pashkevich  0-2Game
 Nona Savina  - Olga Baltazhy  0-2Game
 Olga Kamychleeva (2214) - Zoja Golubeva (2267) 0-2Game
 Vitalia Doumesh (2156) - Elena Altchoul  1-1Game
 Marina Borkowa  - Julia Makarenkova  1-1Game
 Round 4
 th 16-10-1997  Erna Wanders (2172) - Olga Kamychleeva (2214) 1-1Game
 Ewa Schalley-Minkina  - Irina Pashkevich  1-1Game
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Nona Savina  0-2Game
 Julia Makarenkova  - Ewa Siuda  0-2Game
 Zoja Golubeva (2267) - Vitalia Doumesh (2156) 1-1Game
 Olga Baltazhy  - Marina Borkowa  0-2Game
 Elena Altchoul  - Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  0-2Game
 Round 5
 fr 17-10-1997  Ewa Siuda  - Olga Baltazhy  1-1Game
 Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  - Zoja Golubeva (2267) 0-2Game
 Ewa Schalley-Minkina  - Julia Makarenkova  1-1Game
 Irina Pashkevich  - Elena Altchoul  1-1Game
 Olga Kamychleeva (2214) - Nona Savina  2-0Game
 Vitalia Doumesh (2156) - Erna Wanders (2172) 0-2Game
 Marina Borkowa  - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1Game
 Round 6
 sa 18-10-1997  Erna Wanders (2172) - Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  1-1Game
 Nona Savina  - Marina Borkowa  1-1Game
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Ewa Siuda  1-1Game
 Julia Makarenkova  - Elena Altchoul  0-2Game
 Olga Kamychleeva (2214) - Vitalia Doumesh (2156) 0-2Game
 Zoja Golubeva (2267) - Irina Pashkevich  1-1Game
 Olga Baltazhy  - Ewa Schalley-Minkina  1-1Game
 Round 7
 su 19-10-1997  Ewa Siuda  - Nona Savina  0-2Game
 Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  - Olga Kamychleeva (2214) 1-1Game
 Ewa Schalley-Minkina  - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1Game
 Irina Pashkevich  - Erna Wanders (2172) 1-1Game
 Julia Makarenkova  - Olga Baltazhy  1-1Game
 Vitalia Doumesh (2156) - Marina Borkowa  1-1Game
 Elena Altchoul  - Zoja Golubeva (2267) 1-1Game
 Round 8
 mo 20-10-1997  Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  - Ewa Schalley-Minkina  0-2Game
 Nona Savina  - Erna Wanders (2172) 1-1Game
 Irina Pashkevich  - Julia Makarenkova  1-1Game
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Zoja Golubeva (2267) 0-2Game
 Vitalia Doumesh (2156) - Ewa Siuda  1-1Game
 Marina Borkowa  - Olga Kamychleeva (2214) 1-1Game
 Elena Altchoul  - Olga Baltazhy  2-0Game
 Round 9
 tu 21-10-1997  Erna Wanders (2172) - Marina Borkowa  2-0Game
 Ewa Schalley-Minkina  - Vitalia Doumesh (2156) 2-0Game
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Elena Altchoul  2-0Game
 Julia Makarenkova  - Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  0-2Game
 Olga Kamychleeva (2214) - Ewa Siuda  1-1Game
 Zoja Golubeva (2267) - Nona Savina  1-1Game
 Olga Baltazhy  - Irina Pashkevich  1-1Game
 Round 10
 we 22-10-1997  Ewa Siuda  - Erna Wanders (2172) 0-2Game
 Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  - Olga Baltazhy  0-2Game
 Ewa Schalley-Minkina  - Olga Kamychleeva (2214) 0-2Game
 Irina Pashkevich  - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  1-1Game
 Vitalia Doumesh (2156) - Julia Makarenkova  2-0Game
 Marina Borkowa  - Zoja Golubeva (2267) 0-2Game
 Elena Altchoul  - Nona Savina  2-0Game
 Round 11
 th 23-10-1997  Erna Wanders (2172) - Ewa Schalley-Minkina  1-1Game
 Nona Savina  - Irina Pashkevich  1-1Game
 Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  - Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  2-0Game
 Olga Kamychleeva (2214) - Julia Makarenkova  0-2Game
 Zoja Golubeva (2267) - Ewa Siuda  1-1Game
 Marina Borkowa  - Elena Altchoul  1-1Game
 Olga Baltazhy  - Vitalia Doumesh (2156) 2-0Game
 Round 12
 fr 24-10-1997  Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  - Nona Savina  0-2Game
 Ewa Schalley-Minkina  - Zoja Golubeva (2267) 1-1Game
 Irina Pashkevich  - Marina Borkowa  1-1Game
 Julia Makarenkova  - Erna Wanders (2172) 2-0Game
 Vitalia Doumesh (2156) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  2-0Game
 Olga Baltazhy  - Olga Kamychleeva (2214) 0-2Game
 Elena Altchoul  - Ewa Siuda  2-0Game
 Round 13
 sa 25-10-1997  Erna Wanders (2172) - Olga Baltazhy  0-2Game
 Ewa Siuda  - Irina Pashkevich  1-1Game
 Nona Savina  - Vitalia Doumesh (2156) 2-0Game
 Olga Kamychleeva (2214) - Elena Milshina-Djemotskina  2-0Game
 Zoja Golubeva (2267) - Julia Makarenkova  2-0Game
 Marina Borkowa  - Romualda Shidlauskene-Vitkauskaite  1-1Game
 Elena Altchoul  - Ewa Schalley-Minkina  1-1Game